Difference between revisions of "Outernatia Song Contest 58"

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 10: Line 10:
 
|host                = {{flagicon|Kharó}} KATV2, {{flagicon|Mărium}} ERIS
 
|host                = {{flagicon|Kharó}} KATV2, {{flagicon|Mărium}} ERIS
 
|venue              =  
 
|venue              =  
|winner              = '''{{flagu|Alardon}}'''<br>"To Be Human"
+
|winner              = {{osc|Alardon}}<br>"To Be Human"
 
|vote                = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.  
 
|vote                = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.  
 
|entries            = 36
 
|entries            = 36

Latest revision as of 22:13, 11 June 2019

Outernatia Song Contest 58
OSC58.jpg
Dates
Semi-final date 21 April 2019
Final date 5 May 2019
Host
Host city Kharó Agghar, Kharó
Host broadcaster Kharó KATV2, Mărium ERIS
Participants
Number of entries 36
Returning   Alardon
 Kimmystan
 Sunetti
Withdrawing   Kannel
 Vydrja
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Winning song  Alardon
"To Be Human"
Outernatia Song Contest
◄57 Wiki Eurovision Heart (Infobox).svg 59►

The Outernatia Song Contest 58 was the 58th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Agghar, Kharó, co-hosted by Mărium.


Organization[edit]

Location[edit]

The contest took place in Agghar, the capital of Kharó.

Host[edit]

The contest was hosted by Myra Fekete, a Kharósi socialite who loves black clothing and dry humour.

Yazmor Fang, the Superior Entertainment Ambassador of Mărium, acted as the executive supervisor.


Participants[edit]

Semifinal 1[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Percheron Cécile Corbel "Tonari no Totoro" 3 79
02  Thorway Dennis Thompson "Never Go Back" 12 49
03  Folkloria Hebe Tien "Insignificance" 13 46
04  Lahna P!nk "Try" 6 66
05  Lettuce HKT48 "Tomaranai Kanransha" 9 56
06  Solais X Kevin Walker "Send Me a Card" 2 83
07  Enot'ebia The Rasmus "No Fear" 5 68
08  Oravania Aquilo "Calling Me" 10 51
09  Nickymania Johnny Logan "It Is What It Is" 17 25
10  Levië Tesis de Menta "Punto Cero" 16 30
11  Sunetti Samantha Jade "Soldier" 1 101
12  Dinokratys & Shrikidai Au/Ra "X Games" 8 59
13  Pönö Emily Barker "Nostalgia (Wallander version)" 4 73
14  Auspikitan KSHMR & Yves V ft. Krewella "No Regrets" 7 61
15  Kosma Atomik Harmonik "Skoči" 14 46
16  Edoriada Elena Paparizou & Anastasios Rammos "An Me Deis Na Klaio (If You See Me Cry)" 11 51
17  Gandhara Nina Sublatti "My Dear Friend" 15 42

Semifinal 2[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Lost Islands Las Grecas "Achilipu" 17 24
02  Limnoupolitana MorphiuM "Everybody is Dead in this House" 16 4
03  Koalatopolous Kane Brown ft. Lauren Alaina "What Ifs" 3 80
04  Oalia Arden Cho "Better Off" 8 63
05  Dagon-Azuria Jana Kirschner "Dunaj" 11 43
06  Daǔlska #2Mashy "Mama, Ya Tantsuyu" 13 38
07  Dulcet Ebullience Bridgit Mendler "Ready or Not" 1 95
08  Celestiana M.I.A "Paper Planes" 15 28
09  Kaministiquia Frenzy Blitz ft. Mia Julia "Wir Sind Wir" 14 29
10  Unovah Avicii "Levels" 7 65
11  Alteus Illenium ft. Bahari "Crashing" 6 68
12  Riya-Sampetrina Clara Luciani "La grenade" 9 60
13  Kimmystan ILIRA "Do It Yourself" 10 59
14  Saónas Fe Pier MONATIK "Kruzhit" 12 39
15  Bartlett A R I Z O N A "Find Someone" 4 79
16  Raingate The Driver Era "Preacher Man" 5 71
17  Alardon MARINA "To Be Human" 2 83

Final[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Place Points
01  Dulcet Ebullience Bridgit Mendler "Ready or Not" 4 105
02  Koalatopolous Kane Brown ft. Lauren Alaina "What Ifs" 7 93
03  Kimmystan ILIRA "Do It Yourself" 13 79
04  Sunetti Samantha Jade "Soldier" 3 122
05  Alardon MARINA "To Be Human" 1 140
06  Edoriada Elena Paparizou & Anastasios Rammos "An Me Deis Na Klaio (If You See Me Cry)" 18 64
07  Alteus Illenium ft. Bahari "Crashing" 9 88
08  Auspikitan KSHMR & Yves V ft. Krewella "No Regrets" 20 61
09  Lahna P!nk "Try" 2 135
10  Kharó Elina "Wild Enough" 5 96
11  Dinokratys & Shrikidai Au/Ra "X Games" 11 84
12  Daǔlska #2Mashy "Mama, Ya Tantsuyu" 10 86
13  Bartlett A R I Z O N A "Find Someone" 24 51
14  Oravania Aquilo "Calling Me" 23 52
15  Mărium Nancy Ajram "Mashy Haddy" 22 52
16  Pönö Emily Barker "Nostalgia (Wallander version)" 16 70
17  Riya-Sampetrina Clara Luciani "La grenade" 19 61
18  Unovah Avicii "Levels" 8 88
19  Raingate The Driver Era "Preacher Man" 21 59
20  Solais X Kevin Walker "Send Me a Card" 12 79
21  Percheron Cécile Corbel "Tonari no Totoro" 6 95
22  Oalia Arden Cho "Better Off" 17 66
23  Lettuce HKT48 "Tomaranai Kanransha" 15 71
24  Enot'ebia The Rasmus "No Fear" 14 75

Scoreboards[edit]

Semi final 1[edit]

Country Place Total Percheron Thorway Folkloria Lahna Lettuce Solais X Enot'ebia Oravania Nickymania Levië Sunetti Dinokratys & Shrikidai Pönö Auspikitan Kosma Edoriada Gandhara
 
 Percheron 3 79 3 5 5 7 12 8 2 3 2 6 5 6 7 8
 Thorway 12 49 3 2 2 2 7 12 7 1 3 10
 Folkloria 13 46 5 10 4 7 1 3 12 4
 Lahna 6 66 8 6 4 1 4 12 8 1 4 8 10
 Lettuce 9 56 12 4 5 7 3 3 4 4 2 12
 Solais X 2 83 12 12 3 5 5 8 5 6 8 12 7
 Enot'ebia 5 68 5 7 12 6 10 4 6 5 4 4 5
 Oravania 10 51 1 8 2 3 7 8 8 4 7 2 1
 Nickymania 17 25 6 8 2 2 3 1 3
 Levië 16 30 4 10 1 1 7 1 6
 Sunetti 1 101 7 4 1 8 4 3 10 1 12 1 10 3 12 10 8 7
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai 8 59 10 8 6 10 12 7 6
 Pönö 4 73 1 10 10 7 10 4 10 2 1 12 6
 Auspikitan 7 61 6 2 2 6 12 5 5 4 10 2 5 2
 Kosma 14 46 3 5 7 8 6 2 12 3
 Edoriada 11 51 6 12 6 6 5 1 10 5
 Gandhara 15 42 2 7 1 8 3 10 3 8

Semi final 2[edit]

Country Place Total Lost Islands Limnoupolitana Koalatopolous Oalia Dagon-Azuria Daǔlska Dulcet Ebullience Celestiana Kaministiquia Unovah Alteus Riya-Sampetrina Kimmystan Saónas Fe Pier Bartlett Raingate Alardon
 
 Lost Islands 16 24 2 1 3 8 10
 Limnoupolitana 17 4 2 2
 Koalatopolous 3 80 10 12 4 12 6 2 10 6 6 5 7
 Oalia 8 63 12 12 10 3 4 2 7 1 4 8
 Dagon-Azuria 11 43 3 10 10 4 10 6
 Daǔlska 13 38 8 4 7 7 8 2 2
 Dulcet Ebullience 1 95 8 10 7 4 2 7 4 1 8 12 1 7 12 12
 Celestiana 15 28 8 2 5 7 6
 Kaministiquia 14 29 1 12 12 3 1
 Unovah 7 65 6 6 4 12 7 7 2 12 6 3
 Alteus 6 68 5 1 6 6 5 5 1 5 3 4 10 4 3 3 7
 Riya-Sampetrina 9 60 5 10 12 7 5 1 2 8 10
 Kimmystan 10 59 2 10 1 1 2 8 6 6 3 10 10
 Saónas Fe Pier 12 39 1 12 8 6 5 5 1 1
 Bartlett 4 79 7 7 8 5 6 2 8 3 1 8 12 8 4
 Raingate 5 71 4 4 5 8 3 2 8 1 7 5 5 4 6 4 5
 Alardon 2 83 3 12 3 3 7 6 3 10 10 4 12 3 2 5

Final[edit]

Country Place Total Dulcet Ebullience Koalatopolous Kimmystan Sunetti Alardon Edoriada Alteus Auspikitan Lahna Kharó Dinokratys & Shrikidai Daǔlska Bartlett Oravania Mărium Pönö Riya-Sampetrina Unovah Raingate Solais X Percheron Oalia Lettuce Enot'ebia Thorway Levië Gandhara Kaministiquia Kosma Nickymania Lost Islands Saónas Fe Pier Limnoupolitana Folkloria
 
 Dulcet Ebullience 4 105 10 10 6 2 3 4 5 12 5 2 4 6 4 5 12 8 7
 Koalatopolous 7 93 2 3 3 8 5 7 5 7 7 4 12 1 4 10 10 5
 Kimmystan 13 79 1 6 6 3 8 10 6 5 3 10 7 8 6
 Sunetti 3 122 12 12 7 8 2 10 4 6 3 3 8 5 8 6 6 8 6 8
 Alardon 1 140 5 12 5 8 7 12 7 8 8 1 4 12 4 5 12 4 12 10 4
 Edoriada 18 64 4 2 3 1 7 3 5 4 2 12 4 7 6 4
 Alteus 9 88 8 4 1 10 12 8 1 2 12 10 3 5 7 4 1
 Auspikitan 20 61 6 10 2 1 10 12 6 10 1 1 1 1
 Lahna 2 135 7 12 2 1 10 1 3 12 12 5 6 10 7 4 4 6 12 3 12 3 3
 Kharó 5 96 5 8 4 4 6 7 6 2 10 8 10 7 10 5 1 3
 Dinokratys & Shrikidai 11 84 7 5 12 4 4 6 6 6 2 7 12 3 2 8
 Daǔlska 10 86 6 3 5 5 4 12 1 8 2 12 10 2 1 5 10
 Bartlett 24 51 4 7 2 12 1 8 2 5 6 2 2
 Oravania 23 52 8 8 7 12 5 5 7
 Mărium 22 52 6 2 5 4 4 7 6 8 10
 Pönö 16 70 8 10 6 10 3 7 8 3 3 2 2 8
 Riya-Sampetrina 19 61 7 3 6 10 3 2 12 3 1 1 1 7 3 2
 Unovah 8 88 5 5 10 4 1 10 3 3 6 3 2 4 1 7 8 10 6
 Raingate 21 59 3 1 7 2 7 2 5 4 2 10 1 7 3 5
 Solais X 12 79 1 1 8 4 1 2 8 8 8 8 7 5 6 7 5
 Percheron 6 95 4 1 6 2 10 7 6 10 12 10 8 1 8 4 6
 Oalia 17 66 12 4 1 8 3 3 1 7 6 2 2 5 12
 Lettuce 15 71 10 5 5 10 1 7 5 12 4 12
 Enot'ebia 14 75 2 3 12 10 7 12 6 2 3 3 2 1 12
Country Place Total Dulcet Ebullience Koalatopolous Kimmystan Sunetti Alardon Edoriada Alteus Auspikitan Lahna Kharó Dinokratys & Shrikidai Daǔlska Bartlett Oravania Mărium Pönö Riya-Sampetrina Unovah Raingate Solais X Percheron Oalia Lettuce Enot'ebia Thorway Levië Gandhara Kaministiquia Kosma Nickymania Lost Islands Saónas Fe Pier Limnoupolitana Folkloria


Returning artists[edit]

Artist Country Previous edition Previous country represented
Aquilo  Oravania OSC 17  Grolskira
A R I Z O N A  Bartlett OSC 27, OSC 34  Timivar
Atomik Harmonik  Kosma OSC 44  Enot'ebia
Avicii  Unovah OSC 13, OSC 38 (with Leona Lewis), OSC 39 (with Sandro Cavazza), OSC 47 (with Simon Aldred)  Aurävaan,  Bartlett,  Kimmystan,  Misa
Cécile Corbel  Percheron OSC 27  Percheron
Elena Paparizou (with Anastasios Rammos)  Edoriada OSC 26 (as Helena Paparizou)  Kimmystan
Illenium (with Bahari)  Alteus OSC 28 (with Seven Lions, Said the Sky and Haliene), OSC 32 (with Nevve), OSC 34 (with Kerli), OSC 38 (with Gryffin ft. Daya), OSC 39 (with ECHOS), OSC 45 (with Nina Sung), OSC 51  Ponásikwa,  Alteus
Krewella (with KSHMR & Yves V)  Auspikitan OSC 36, OSC 54  Alteus
KSHMR (with Yves V ft. Krewella)  Auspikitan OSC 41 (with Crossnaders ft. Micky Blue), OSC 46 (with Tiësto ft. Vassy)  Alteus,  Pönö
MARINA  Alardon OSC 39, OSC 50 (both editions as Marina and the Diamonds)  Hanzyuki,  Grolskira
P!nk  Lahna OSC 19  Trolofloppia
Samantha Jade  Sunetti OSC 28  Raingate

Debuting countries[edit]

Returning countries[edit]

Withdrawing countries[edit]

  •  Kannel - KTS, the Kanneli broadcaster, has decided that from OSC 55 they will only participate in every odd edition.
  •  Vydrja - They simply withdrew due to inactivity in part of their HoD (thus failing to vote and confirm their next entry), which simply caused their disqualification at the end of the OSC 57 semis.