Unovah in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|2 | ||
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]] | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |{{flagu|Sweden}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Belgium}} | |{{flagu|Belgium}} | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | ||
Line 182: | Line 185: | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Tanzania}} | |{{flagu|Tanzania}} | ||
Line 199: | Line 200: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]]. [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 33|33rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 35|35th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 36|36th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 37|37th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 38|38th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 40|40th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 41|41st]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 43|43rd]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 44|44th]]. [[Outernatia Song Contest 45|45th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 46|46th]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|1 | |rowspan="2"|1 |
Revision as of 18:15, 14 April 2018
Unovah | |
---|---|
Member station | VEFTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 13 |
First appearance | OSC 33 |
Best result | 1st, OSC 45 |
Worst result | SF 16th, OSC 43 |
Unovah made their debut in the 33rd edition of Outernatia Song Contest
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place IJ Qualifier
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33rd | Tiggs Da Author feat. Lady Leshurr | "Run" | Failed to Qualify | 15 | 35 | |
34th | The Chainsmokers & Coldplay | "Something Just Like This" | 10 | 68 | 7 | 33 |
35th | Thomas Jack | "Rivers" | 16 | 51 | No semi-finals | |
36th | Josh Auer | "Something Worth Fighting For" | 6 | 77 | 2 | 77 |
37th | Junge Junge ft. Kyle Pearce | "Run Run Run" | Failed to Qualify | 11 | 53 | |
38th | B.o.B. ft. Rivers Cuomo | "Magic" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 41 | |
39th | Basto | "Gregory's Theme" | 26 | 31 | 1 | 80 |
40th | Sidney Samson ft. Will.i.am | "Better Than Yesterday" | 22 | 45 | 16 | 31 |
41st | Macklemore & Ryan Lewis ft. Wanz | "Thrift Shop" | Failed to Qualify | 12 | 54 | |
42nd | Anders Nilsen | "Salsa Tequila" | 6 | 118 | 4 | 94 |
43rd | Will Sparks ft. Wiley & Elen Levon | "Ah Yeah So What" | Failed to Qualify | 16 | 35 | |
44th | Lucas & Steve | "Make It Right" | Failed to Qualify | 14 | 46 | |
45th | Axwell /\ Ingrosso | "More Than You Know" | 1 | 119 | 2 | 91 |
46th | Kid Cudi | "Persuit of Happiness (Steve Aoki Remix)" | ||||
47th | Swedish House Mafia | "One (Your Name)" | Host country |
Participation History
|
|
Voting History
Voting Semi-Final
Unovah gave the most points to...
|
Unovah has received the most points from...
|
Voting Final
Unovah gave the most points to...
|
Unovah has received the most points from...
|
12 Points from Unovah
Edition | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
32nd | Timivar | TheFatrat ft. Laura Brehm | "Monody" | 1 |
33rd | Timivar | John de Sohn ft. Roshi | "Standing When It Al Falls Down" | 1 |
34th | Spinachia | Francesco Gabbani | "In Equilibrio" | 4 |
35th | Timivar | Pegboard Nerds ft. Elizaveta | "Hero" | 2 |
36th | Pinnipedia | Kratae Rsiam | "Tued" | 8 |
37th | Bitland | Hirokazu Ando | "Dream Land" | 12 |
38th | Auspikitan | Gareth Andery & Standerwick ft Haliene | "Saving Light" | 1 |
39th | Kimmystan | Avicii ft. Sandro Cavazza | "Without You" | 1 |
40th | Grolskira | I See MONTAS | "Evolution" | 8 |
41st | Asankon | Naïka | "Ride" | 14 |
42nd | Asankon | Mimoza | "Big Girls Cry" | 1 |
43rd | Kimmystan | One Bit, Noah Cyrus | "My Way" | 18 |
44th | Timivar | R3hab x Mike Williams | "Lullaby" | 12 |
45th | Kaministiquia | Marshmello & Anne-Marie | "FRIENDS" | 2 |
Edition | Semi Final 1 | Semi Final 2 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Country | Artist | Song | Place | Country | Artist | Song | Place | |
32nd | Timivar | TheFatrat ft. Laura Brehm | "Monody" | 4 | Xara Khanate | Cascada | "Pyromania" | 5 |
33rd | Laranjeiras | Kungs vs. Cookin’ on 3 Burners | “This Girl" | 12 | Radamede | Mahri Pirguliyewa | "Gelsene" | 3 |
34th | Laranjeiras | Stromae | "Alors on Danse" | 9 | Il-Bidu | Jude Moore | "Everyday" | 15 |
35th | No semi-final | |||||||
36th | Huania | Robin | "Hollywood Hills" | 13 | Ponásikwa | Showtek & Brooks ft. Natalie Major | "On Our Own" | 3 |
37th | Baabutia | Deorro | "Rise and Shine" | 8 | Bitland | Hirokazu Ando | "Dream Land" | 9 |
38th | Auspikitan | Gareth Emery & Standerwick ft. HALIENE | "Saving Light" | 2 | Laranjeiras | Antti Tuisku ft. VilleGalle | "Keinutaan" | 16 |
39th | Kimmystan | Avicii ft. Sandro Cavazza | "Without You" | 1 | Grolskira | Hurts | "Beautiful Ones" | 2 |
40th | Huania | JJD | "Adventure" | 2 | Grolskira | I See MONTAS | "Evolution" | 2 |
41st | Islas Wadonias | Nathan Goshen | "Thinking About It (Let It Go) (KVR Remix)" | 13 | Enot'ebia | Kaimo K & Sarah Russell | "Be My Guide (Arisen Flame Remix)" | 15 |
42nd | Levië | D'Corazón | "Pata de Conejo" | 13 | Baabutia | Cartoon ft. Koit Toome | "Your Stories" | 15 |
43rd | Timivar | Seven Lions | "Without You My Love (Trivecta Remix)" | 13 | Riya-Sampetrina | Pharao | "There Is A Star" | 4 |
44th | Timivar | R3hab x Mike Williams | "Lullaby" | 1 | Limnoupolitana | From The Stone | "When Everything Is Gone" | 7 |
45th | Auspikitan | HAEVN | "Fortitude" | 3 | Kaministiquia | Marshmello & Anne-Marie | "FRIENDS" | 3 |
Voting Similarities
|
|