ISC Revisits ESC 1984: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Hengaillaan" || 9 || 8 || ▲ 1 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Finland}} "Hengaillaan" || 9 || 8 || ▲ 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Welche Farbe hat der Sonnenschein? || 16 ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 19 || ▼ 3 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Switzerland}} "Welche Farbe hat der Sonnenschein?" || 16 ||style="background:#FE8080;"| 19 || ▼ 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "I treni di Tozeur" || 5 ||style="background:gold;"| 1 || ▲ 4 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Italy}} "I treni di Tozeur" || 5 ||style="background:gold;"| 1 || ▲ 4 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Daulska|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Men̈́sa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kox-Zoeteweij|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|111 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || || || || 5 || 8 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || 8 || 3 || 5 || 8 || 2 || || 10 || || 2 || || || 6 || 5 || || || || 1 || 2 || 8 || || 4 || 4 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|112 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|6 || || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || || || 1 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 3 || || 1 || 4 || 6 || || || 5 || || || || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || 3 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|31 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|17 || || || 10 || || 2 || 1 || || || 3 || 1 || || || || || || 1 || || || 2 || 2 || || || || 3 || 2 || || 1 || || || || || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|75 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|11 || 5 || 5 || || || || || 6 || 3 || || || 5 || || || 3 || 6 || || || 6 || || 6 || 3 || 4 || || 5 || 1 || || || 7 || 2 || 6 || || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|64 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || || 6 || || || || 10 || || || 6 || 6 || 7 || || 1 || 5 || || || 3 || || || 1 || || 2 || 2 || || 4 || || || || 3 || 1 || || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|43 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|16 || 1 || 3 || || 1 || 3 || || || || || || 1 || || 2 || || 4 || || 2 || 4 || 5 || || 1 || || 7 || || || 5 || || 4 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Cyprus}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|20 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|18 || || || || || 6 || || || || || 4 || || 4 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 2 || 4 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|84 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|10 || 4 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || || 2 || 2 || 7 || || || || || 7 || || || 4 || || || 7 || 4 || 1 || || 1 || || || 6 || 2 || 5 || 7 || 3 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|233 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|2 || 10 || 4 || 6 || 2 || 10 || 6 || 8 || 8 || 4 || 7 || 2 || 6 || 10 || 1 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 8 || 1 || 8 || 10 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 8 || 10 || 2 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Denmark}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|95 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|9 || 6 || || 2 || || || 3 || 3 || 6 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 8 || 6 || 4 || 2 || 8 || || || 6 || || 5 || || 4 || || || 3 || || 6 || || 2 || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|129 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|5 || 8 || 1 || || 8 || || 5 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 2 || || 10 || || || 8 || || 1 || 7 || 10 || 4 || 7 || 10 || || 7 || || || 5 || || 10 || 5 || 8 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|61 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|14 || 2 || || 5 || 4 || 1 || || 4 || || || || 6 || || 5 || || 5 || 2 || || || || || || || 6 || || 3 || || 7 || || || 3 || 7 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|46 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || || || || 10 || || || || || 5 || || 4 || || || || 3 || || || || 7 || 3 || || || 5 || 4 || || || || || || || || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|68 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|12 || 3 || || || 7 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || || || || 7 || || || || 6 || || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 3 || 1 || || || 4 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|130 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 3 || || || 2 || || 1 || 8 || 10 || || 3 || 4 || 10 || || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || || || || || 3 || 2 || 5 || 8 || 10 || 1 || 4 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Finland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|103 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || || 2 || 1 || || 5 || || || 5 || 2 || 5 || 10 || || 7 || 6 || || 3 || 10 || 3 || || || 2 || 6 || || 6 || 10 || 7 || || || || || 5 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|13 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|19 || || || || 6 || || || || || || || || 2 || || || || || || || 4 || || || || || || || || || || 1 || || || | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Italy}} || 246 || 1 || 7 || 10 || 7 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 7 || 7 || 10 || 3 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || 10 || 8 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 10 || 6 || 6 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|192 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || 4 || 7 || 10 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 5 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 8 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || || 5 || 6 || || 6 || 6 | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Italy || Anselmsuusonia, Asankon, Kannel, Kimmystan, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pen Island, Riya-Sampetrina, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Portugal || Bitland, Chruno, Koalatopolous, Lacrea, Ladoga, Men̈́sa, Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|4 || Ireland || Amsteris, Lost Islands, Luzze, Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
| Luxembourg || Bubblique, Kosma, Mărium, Mergina | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Turkey || Alma Livre, Sunetti, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Germany || Bartlett, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|1 || Belgium || Daǔlska | |||
|- | |||
| Denmark || Kox-Zoeteweij | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands || Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Kaledonii | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:33, 9 October 2020
| ISC Revisits ESC 1984 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | 24 August 2019 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Grand Theatre Luxembourg City, Luxembourg |
| Presenter(s) | Désirée Nosbusch |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 19 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "I treni di Tozeur" |
Results
Notes
- 1.^ Contains some words in English.
- 2.^ Contains some words in Italian.
- 3.^ Contains some words in German.
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Italy | Anselmsuusonia, Asankon, Kannel, Kimmystan, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pen Island, Riya-Sampetrina, Territrius |
| 7 | Portugal | Bitland, Chruno, Koalatopolous, Lacrea, Ladoga, Men̈́sa, Pönö |
| 4 | Ireland | Amsteris, Lost Islands, Luzze, Ova Anova |
| Luxembourg | Bubblique, Kosma, Mărium, Mergina | |
| 3 | Turkey | Alma Livre, Sunetti, Tashkveny |
| 2 | Germany | Bartlett, Saint Eva & Lepland |
| 1 | Belgium | Daǔlska |
| Denmark | Kox-Zoeteweij | |
| Netherlands | Zephyrus | |
| Sweden | Kaledonii |