ISC Revisits ESC 2003: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Monts et merveilles|Monts et merveilles]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Monts et merveilles|Monts et merveilles]]" | ||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | | [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | 118 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "I'm Not Afraid to Move On" || 4 || 22 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Norway}} "I'm Not Afraid to Move On" || 4 || 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Monts et merveilles" || 18 || | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|France}} "Monts et merveilles" || 18 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Poland}} "Keine Grenzen – Żadnych granic" || 7 || 20 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Poland}} "Keine Grenzen – Żadnych granic" || 7 || 20 | ||
| Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} "Nanana" || 23 || 19 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Slovenia}} "Nanana" || 23 || 19 | ||
|} | |||
==Scoreboard== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Noxus|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Daulska|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Men̈́sa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaministiquia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Atsoumpalia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} | |||
|- | |||
! !! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Iceland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 140 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 6 || || 10 || || 8 || 10 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || || 4 || 5 || || || 2 || || 8 || 3 || || 10 || || 5 || 2 || 7 || 2 || 5 || 7 || 2 || || || 3 || 3 || 6 || || || || 10 || || 5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 100 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 8 || 7 || || 1 || || || || || || || || || 8 || 7 || || 1 || || || 7 || || 3 || || 8 || 4 || || || || 6 || 6 || || 4 || 1 || || 7 || 7 || 8 || || 8 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ireland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 20 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 23 || || || || || 5 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 5 || || || || || || || 3 || || || || || || 7 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 204 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 3 || 1 || || 6 || 4 || || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 7 || || 7 || 5 || 4 || 7 || 6 || 8 || || 1 || 6 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 2 || 2 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Malta}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 42 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 18 || 8 || 7 || || || 6 || || || || 1 || || 2 || || 1 || || || || || 1 || 3 || || || || || || 1 || || 7 || || || || || 5 || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 72 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 14 || || || 2 || || || || 10 || 5 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || || || 10 || || || || || || || || || || 5 || || || || 7 || 1 || 6 || 2 || || 2 || 6 || 3 || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 72 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 13 || || 2 || || 7 || 8 || 1 || 3 || 2 || || || || || || || || 10 || 2 || || 7 || 5 || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || || || 5 || 3 || 1 || 4 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Croatia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 85 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 11 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || 2 || 8 || 4 || || 6 || || 4 || || 7 || 2 || || || || || || || || || 3 || || 2 || 8 || 3 || 5 || 5 || || 4 || || || || 2 || 4 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Cyprus}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 8 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 26 || || || || || || || || || || 3 || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 1 || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Germany}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 45 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 17 || 2 || || 8 || || || || || || 7 || || 7 || || || 8 || || || || 5 || || || || || || 8 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Russia}} || 241 || 1 || 10 || || || || || 8 || || 10 || 10 || 8 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || 7 || 8 || 5 || 10 || || 10 || 5 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 7 || 8 || 2 || 10 || 10 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Spain}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 167 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 4 || || || 3 || 5 || || 10 || || 6 || 5 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || 6 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 5 || 10 || 7 || 6 || 5 || || 7 || || 6 || 8 || || || || 6 || 3 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Israel}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 19 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 24 || 4 || || || || || || || || || || || 1 || || || 6 || || || || || || || || || || || || || 4 || 2 || 2 || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Netherlands}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 98 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 9 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 1 || || || 2 || || || || 3 || || 4 || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 6 || || 6 || 6 || 4 || 4 || || || || || 5 || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 68 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 15 || || 8 || || || || || 4 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || || || 5 || || || || 6 || || || 3 || 4 || || 4 || || || || || 4 || || || || || || || || || 8 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ukraine}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 16 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 25 || || || || || || || 6 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || || || 2 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Greece}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 45 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 16 || || 6 || || 2 || 3 || || || || || || || || 4 || || 8 || || || 4 || 2 || 4 || || || || || || || || || || || || || 3 || 4 || 4 || || 1 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Norway}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 22 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 22 || || || || || 1 || || 5 || || || || 6 || || || || || 2 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 1 || || || 7 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 118 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 7 || 5 || || 4 || 3 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 7 || || || || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || 3 || || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || || || 6 || || || 1 || || || 10 || || 4 || 5 || 6 || || || 3 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Poland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 30 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 20 || 6 || || || || || || || 3 || || || || || || 1 || || || 4 || || || || 1 || || 2 || || || || 1 || || || 1 || || || || || || 1 || || 10 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Latvia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 24 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 21 || || 5 || || || || || || || || || 4 || || || || || || 1 || || || || || || || 1 || || || || || 6 || || || || || || || || 7 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Belgium}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 216 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 2 || || || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 7 || || || 2 || 1 || || 10 || 10 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || 10 || || 6 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 10 || 3 || 8 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Estonia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 75 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 12 || || || || || 4 || 4 || 2 || 1 || || || || || 8 || || 4 || 1 || || 3 || || 8 || || || || || 8 || || || 5 || 3 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || || 5 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Romania}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 154 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || 7 || 1 || || 6 || || || 3 || || 8 || 5 || 6 || 6 || 10 || || 7 || 8 || 8 || 1 || || 3 || 1 || || || 8 || 4 || || || 10 || 7 || 3 || 6 || 8 || 7 || || 6 || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Sweden}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 88 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 10 || || 4 || || 10 || 7 || || 7 || || 6 || || 3 || || || || || 7 || || || || || 7 || 10 || 8 || 7 || 3 || || || || || || || 1 || || || || 8 || || | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Slovenia}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 35 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"| 19 || 3 || 1 || || || || || || || 4 || || 10 || || 2 || || || || || || || || 4 || 7 || || || || || || || || || || || || 1 || || 3 || || | |||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|8 || Belgium || Bitland, Koalatopolous, Lost Islands, Nicolas' Neighbour, Riya-Sampetrina, Men̈́sa, Sunetti, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| Turkey || Atsoumpalia, Anselmsuusonia, Asankon, Chruno, Hanzyuki, Kaministiquia, Kosma, Luzze | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Russia || Amsteris, Kimmystan, Kannel, Ladoga, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Spain || Bubblique, Kaledonii, Mărium, Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|3 || France || Alma Livre, Lacrea, Pen Island | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands || Dulcet Ebullience, Mergina, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|1 || Bosnia & Herzegovina || Daǔlska | |||
|- | |||
| Croatia || Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| Estonia || Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| Iceland || Lahna | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal || Bartlett | |||
|- | |||
| Romania || Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom || Noxus | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:34, 9 October 2020
| ISC Revisits ESC 2003 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | 12 July 2019 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Skonto Hall Riga, Latvia |
| Presenter(s) | Marie N Renārs Kaupers |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 26 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Ne ver', ne boysia" |
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Birgitta | "Open Your Heart" | English | 6 | 140 | |
| 02 | Alf Poier | "Weil der Mensch zählt" | German1 | 8 | 100 | |
| 03 | Mickey Harte | "We've Got the World" | English | 23 | 20 | |
| 04 | Sertab Erener | "Everyway That I Can" | English | 3 | 204 | |
| 05 | Lynn Chircop | "To Dream Again" | English | 18 | 42 | |
| 06 | Mija Martina | "Ne brini" | Croatian, English | 14 | 72 | |
| 07 | Rita Guerra | "Deixa-me sonhar" | Portuguese, English | 13 | 72 | |
| 08 | Claudia Beni | "Više nisam tvoja" | Croatian, English | 11 | 85 | |
| 09 | Stelios Constantas | "Feeling Alive" | English | 26 | 8 | |
| 10 | Lou | "Let's Get Happy" | English | 17 | 45 | |
| 11 | t.A.T.u. | "Ne ver', ne boysia" (Не верь, не бойся) | Russian | 1 | 241 | |
| 12 | Beth | "Dime" | Spanish | 4 | 167 | |
| 13 | Lior Narkis | "Words for Love" | Hebrew2 | 24 | 19 | |
| 14 | Esther Hart | "One More Night" | English | 9 | 98 | |
| 15 | Jemini | "Cry Baby" | English | 15 | 68 | |
| 16 | Olexandr | "Hasta la Vista" | English | 25 | 16 | |
| 17 | Mando | "Never Let You Go" | English | 16 | 45 | |
| 18 | Jostein Hasselgård | "I'm Not Afraid to Move On" | English | 22 | 22 | |
| 19 | Louisa Baïleche | "Monts et merveilles" | French | 7 | 118 | |
| 20 | Ich Troje | "Keine Grenzen – Żadnych granic" | German, Polish, Russian | 20 | 30 | |
| 21 | F.L.Y. | "Hello from Mars" | English | 21 | 24 | |
| 22 | Urban Trad | "Sanomi" | Imaginary | 2 | 216 | |
| 23 | Ruffus | "Eighties Coming Back" | English | 12 | 75 | |
| 24 | Nicola | "Don't Break My Heart" | English | 5 | 154 | |
| 25 | Fame | "Give Me Your Love" | English | 10 | 88 | |
| 26 | Karmen | "Nanana" | English | 19 | 35 |
- 1.^ Specifically Styrian, a Southern Bavarian dialect spoken in Styria.
- 2.^ Also contains some lyrics in English, Spanish and French.
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | Belgium | Bitland, Koalatopolous, Lost Islands, Nicolas' Neighbour, Riya-Sampetrina, Men̈́sa, Sunetti, Zephyrus |
| Turkey | Atsoumpalia, Anselmsuusonia, Asankon, Chruno, Hanzyuki, Kaministiquia, Kosma, Luzze | |
| 5 | Russia | Amsteris, Kimmystan, Kannel, Ladoga, Territrius |
| 4 | Spain | Bubblique, Kaledonii, Mărium, Ova Anova |
| 3 | France | Alma Livre, Lacrea, Pen Island |
| Netherlands | Dulcet Ebullience, Mergina, Saint Eva & Lepland | |
| 1 | Bosnia & Herzegovina | Daǔlska |
| Croatia | Tashkveny | |
| Estonia | Waticania | |
| Iceland | Lahna | |
| Portugal | Bartlett | |
| Romania | Pönö | |
| United Kingdom | Noxus |