ISC Revisits ESC 2004: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 395: | Line 395: | ||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|29 || || || || || || || || || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 1 || 5 || || ||style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|7 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|29 || || || || || || || || || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || || 1 || 5 || || ||style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|146 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || || 10 || 5 || || || || || 2 || || || 2 || || 8 || || 7 || 4 || || 7 || 10 || 8 || 6 || 8 || 8 || || || || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"| | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|146 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || || 10 || 5 || || || || || 2 || || || 2 || || 8 || || 7 || 4 || || 7 || 10 || 8 || 6 || 8 || 8 || || || || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 ||style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Turkey}} | ||
|-style="background:gold;" | |-style="background:gold;" | ||
|style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Ukraine}} || 294 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 7 || 7 || || || 6 || 6 || 7 || 6 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 ||style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Ukraine}} | |style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Ukraine}} || 294 || 1 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 7 || 7 || || || 6 || 6 || 7 || 6 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || 6 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 5 || 10 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 ||style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Ukraine}} | ||
| Line 402: | Line 402: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Oalia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Enot'ebia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Men̈́sa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Daulska|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kox-Zoeteweij|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! Participant | ! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Oalia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Enot'ebia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Men̈́sa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Daulska|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kox-Zoeteweij|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! Participant | ||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Ukraine || Alma Livre, Asankon, Bubblique, Chruno, Daǔlska, Enot'ebia, Ħanei Čaravāz, Koalatopolous, Kosma, Kox-Zoeteweij, Ladoga, Mărium, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Serbia & Montenegro || Luzze, Riya-Sampetrina, Pen Island, Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|3 || Belgium || Amsteris, Pönö, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| Estonia || Bitland, Lacrea, Men̈́sa | |||
|- | |||
| Turkey || Anselmsuusonia, Lost Islands, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2 || Cyprus || Dulcet Ebullience, Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
| France || Kaledonii, Nicolas' Neighbour | |||
|- | |||
| Malta || Kannel, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|1 || Greece || Oalia | |||
|- | |||
| Norway || Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| Poland || Bartlett | |||
|- | |||
| Russia || Mergina | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Kimmystan | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:34, 9 October 2020
| ISC Revisits ESC 2004 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Venue | Abdi İpekçi Arena Istanbul, Turkey |
| Presenter(s) | Korhan Abay Meltem Cumbul |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 36 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Wild Dances" |
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Anjeza Shahini | "The Image of You" | English | 4 | 143 | |
| 02 | Marta Roure | "Jugarem a estimar-nos" | Catalan | 17 | 52 | |
| 03 | Tie Break | "Du bist" | German | 321 | 51 | |
| 04 | Aleksandra and Konstantin | "My Galileo" | English | 7 | 118 | |
| 05 | Xandee | "1 Life" | English | 5 | 136 | |
| 06 | Deen | "In the Disco" | English | 11 | 74 | |
| 07 | Ivan Mikulić | "You Are the Only One" | English | 27 | 10 | |
| 08 | Lisa Andreas | "Stronger Every Minute" | English | 8 | 97 | |
| 09 | Tomas Thordarson | "Shame on You" | English | 35 | 3 | |
| 10 | Neiokõsõ | "Tii" | Võro | 6 | 130 | |
| 11 | Jari Sillanpää | "Takes 2 to Tango" | English | 31 | 5 | |
| 12 | Jonatan Cerrada | "À chaque pas" | French, Spanish | 12 | 73 | |
| 13 | Max | "Can't Wait Until Tonight" | English, Turkish | 24 | 19 | |
| 14 | Sakis Rouvas | "Shake It" | English | 15 | 55 | |
| 15 | Jónsi | "Heaven" | English | 26 | 12 | |
| 16 | Chris Doran | "If My World Stopped Turning" | English | 28 | 10 | |
| 17 | David D'Or | "Leha'amin" (להאמין) | Hebrew, English | 25 | 16 | |
| 18 | Fomins and Kleins | "Dziesma par laimi" | Latvian | 20 | 33 | |
| 19 | Linas and Simona | "What's Happened to Your Love?" | English | 30 | 6 | |
| 20 | Toše Proeski | "Life" | English | 14 | 56 | |
| 21 | Julie and Ludwig | "On Again... Off Again" | English | 10 | 89 | |
| 22 | Maryon | "Notre planète" | French | 19 | 36 | |
| 23 | Re-Union | "Without You" | English | 34 | 4 | |
| 24 | Knut Anders Sørum | "High" | English | 21 | 31 | |
| 25 | Blue Café | "Love Song" | English, Spanish | 16 | 53 | |
| 26 | Sofia Vitória | "Foi magia" | Portuguese | 23 | 25 | |
| 27 | Sanda | "I Admit" | English | 22 | 27 | |
| 28 | Julia Savicheva | "Believe Me" | English | 13 | 61 | |
| 29 | Željko Joksimović & Ad-Hoc Orchestra | "Lane moje" (Лане моје) | Serbian | 2 | 178 | |
| 30 | Platin | "Stay Forever" | English | 321 | 51 | |
| 31 | Ramón | "Para llenarme de ti" | Spanish | 18 | 43 | |
| 32 | Lena Philipsson | "It Hurts" | English | 9 | 93 | |
| 33 | Piero Esteriore & The MusicStars | "Celebrate" | English | 29 | 7 | |
| 34 | Athena | "For Real" | English | 3 | 146 | |
| 35 | Ruslana | "Wild Dances" | English, Ukrainian | 1 | 294 | |
| 36 | James Fox | "Hold On to Our Love" | English | 36 | 1 |
- 1.^ The tie between Austria and Slovenia remained unsolvable.
Scoreboard
12 points
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 13 | Ukraine | Alma Livre, Asankon, Bubblique, Chruno, Daǔlska, Enot'ebia, Ħanei Čaravāz, Koalatopolous, Kosma, Kox-Zoeteweij, Ladoga, Mărium, Territrius |
| 4 | Serbia & Montenegro | Luzze, Riya-Sampetrina, Pen Island, Sunetti |
| 3 | Belgium | Amsteris, Pönö, Tashkveny |
| Estonia | Bitland, Lacrea, Men̈́sa | |
| Turkey | Anselmsuusonia, Lost Islands, Waticania | |
| 2 | Cyprus | Dulcet Ebullience, Ova Anova |
| France | Kaledonii, Nicolas' Neighbour | |
| Malta | Kannel, Zephyrus | |
| 1 | Greece | Oalia |
| Norway | Saint Eva & Lepland | |
| Poland | Bartlett | |
| Russia | Mergina | |
| Sweden | Kimmystan |