Kimmystan in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (23 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[KimmiTV|KTV]] | |Member station = [[KimmiTV|KTV]] | ||
|National selection event = [[Kimmystan NF]] | |National selection event = [[Kimmystan NF]] | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 13 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|ISCC 21]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|ISCC 21]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 28|ISCC 28]] | ||
|ESC worst = Last [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|ISCC 23]] | |ESC worst = Last [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|ISCC 23]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
;Table key | ;Table key | ||
{{legend| | {{legend|gold|Winner}} | ||
{{legend| | {{legend|silver|Second place}} | ||
{{legend|# | {{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|# | {{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|# | {{legend|#eedc82 |International Jury qualifier}} | ||
{{legend|# | {{legend|#993333 | Disqualified}} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 52 | | 52 | ||
|- bgcolor= | |- bgcolor= cc9966 | ||
|'''{{flagicon|Republica Libera}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22]]''' | |'''{{flagicon|Republica Libera}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Anina | | {{flagicon|Norway}} Anina | ||
| Line 56: | Line 57: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 71 | | 71 | ||
|- bgcolor= | |- bgcolor=fe8080 | ||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 24|24]] | |{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 24|24]] | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Cappa | | {{flagicon|United States}} Cappa | ||
| Line 70: | Line 71: | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
|- bgcolor= | |- bgcolor=silver | ||
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26]] | |{{flagicon|Tikata}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Lea Rue | | {{flagicon|Belgium}} Lea Rue | ||
| Line 77: | Line 78: | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 79 | | 79 | ||
|- bgcolor= | |- bgcolor=cc9966 | ||
|'''{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 27|27]]''' | |'''{{flagicon|Sunetti}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 27|27]]''' | ||
| {{flagicon|New Zealand}} Mae Valley | | {{flagicon|New Zealand}} Mae Valley | ||
| "Brightside" | | "Brightside" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 85 | | 85 | ||
|-bgcolor= | |-bgcolor=gold | ||
|{{flagicon|Ponásikwa}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 28|28]] | |{{flagicon|Ponásikwa}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 28|28]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Japan}} Hitomi Shimatani | | {{flagicon|Japan}} Hitomi Shimatani | ||
| "Destiny" | | "Destiny" | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Line 94: | Line 95: | ||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29]] | |{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Tove Styrke & Big Wild | | {{flagicon|Sweden}} Tove Styrke & Big Wild | ||
| "Aftergold" | | "Aftergold" | ||
| English | | English | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 101: | Line 102: | ||
|{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30]] | |{{flagicon|Raingate}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} Cloves | | {{flagicon|Australia}} Cloves | ||
| "Don't Forget About Me" | | "Don't Forget About Me" | ||
| English | | English | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
|-bgcolor= | |-bgcolor=silver | ||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 31|31]] | |{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 31|31]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Iceland}} Of Monsters and Men | | {{flagicon|Iceland}} Of Monsters and Men | ||
| "Winter Sound" | | "Winter Sound" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 115: | Line 116: | ||
|{{flagicon|Folkloria}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 32|32]] | |{{flagicon|Folkloria}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 32|32]] | ||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Monika May | | {{flagicon|Norway}} Monika May | ||
| "Ghost" | | "Ghost" | ||
|English | |||
|4 | |||
|48 | |||
|-bgcolor=gold | |||
|{{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 33|33]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Wardruna | |||
| "Odal" | |||
|Norwegian | |||
|1 | |||
|75 | |||
|-bgcolor=gold | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 34|34]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Matt Cardle & Melanie C | |||
|"Loving You" | |||
|English | |||
|1 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 35|35]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Anne Nørdsti | |||
|"Bonderomantikk" | |||
|Norwegian | |||
|7 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 36|36]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} Josef Salvat | |||
|"Open Season" | |||
|English | |English | ||
| | |10 | ||
|41 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 162: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{flagu|Norway}} | |||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 32|32]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 33|33]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 35|35]] | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{flagu|Australia}} | |{{flagu|Australia}} | ||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30]] | | [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 36|36]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="11"|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Belgium}} | |{{flagu|Belgium}} | ||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26]] | | [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26]] | ||
| Line 154: | Line 189: | ||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 27|27]] | | [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 27|27]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Somalia}} | |{{flagu|Somalia}} | ||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|21]] | | [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|21]] | ||
| Line 162: | Line 194: | ||
|{{flagu|Sweden}} | |{{flagu|Sweden}} | ||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29]] | | [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 34|34]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |{{flagu|United States}} | ||
| Line 175: | Line 210: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"| | |rowspan="1"|12 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|21]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 24|24]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 25|25]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 27|27]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 31|31]] | | [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|21]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 24|24]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 25|25]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 27|27]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 31|31]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 32|32]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 34|34]],[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 36|36]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |2 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian_language|Norwegian]] | |||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 33|33]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 35|35]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|1 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian_language|Italian]] | | [[Wikipedia:Italian_language|Italian]] | ||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|23]] | | [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|23]] | ||
| Line 186: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 28|28]] | | [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 28|28]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
| Line 200: | Line 240: | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
!1 | |||
|{{flagu|Raingate}} | |{{flagu|Raingate}} | ||
| | |104 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!2 | |||
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| | |85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !3 | ||
|{{flagu|Sunetti}} | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
!4 | |||
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} | |{{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
!5 | |||
|{{flagu|Huania}} | |||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!6 | |||
|{{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | |{{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!7 | |||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | ||
| | |27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!8 | |||
|{{flagu|Tikata}} | |{{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
|27 | |||
|- | |||
!9 | |||
|{{flagu|Folkloria}} | |||
|24 | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!10 | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |{{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
| | |22 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
| Line 249: | Line 288: | ||
!Points | !Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
!1 | |||
|{{flagu|Raingate}} | |{{flagu|Raingate}} | ||
| | |101 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !2 | ||
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
|79 | |||
|- | |||
!3 | |||
|{{flagu|Sunetti}} | |{{flagu|Sunetti}} | ||
| | |73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!4 | |||
|{{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | |{{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!5 | |||
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} | |{{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| | |63 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!6 | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |{{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
| | |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !7 | ||
|{{flagu|Folkloria}} | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
!8 | |||
|{{flagu|Huania}} | |{{flagu|Huania}} | ||
| | |40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!9 | |||
|{{flagu|Tikata}} | |{{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
| | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!10 | |||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | ||
| | |32 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
| Line 305: | Line 344: | ||
|"Vagabond" | |"Vagabond" | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|- bgcolor= | |- bgcolor=silver | ||
![[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22nd]] | ![[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22nd]] | ||
|{{flagu|Raingate}} | |{{flagu|Raingate}} | ||
| Line 311: | Line 350: | ||
|"Vir Ewig" | |"Vir Ewig" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- bgcolor= | |- bgcolor=gold | ||
![[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|23rd]] | ![[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|23rd]] | ||
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} | |{{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| Line 317: | Line 356: | ||
|"Appak suyuu" | |"Appak suyuu" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- bgcolor= | |- bgcolor=cc9966 | ||
![[Internatia Second Chance Contest 24|24th]] | ![[Internatia Second Chance Contest 24|24th]] | ||
|{{flagu|Raingate}} | |{{flagu|Raingate}} | ||
| Line 335: | Line 374: | ||
|"MaMaSé!" | |"MaMaSé!" | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- bgcolor= | |- bgcolor=silver | ||
![[Internatia Second Chance Contest 27|27th]] | ![[Internatia Second Chance Contest 27|27th]] | ||
|{{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |{{flagu|Auspikitan}} | ||
| Line 341: | Line 380: | ||
|Something Better | |Something Better | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- bgcolor= | |- bgcolor=cc9966 | ||
![[Internatia Second Chance Contest 28|28th]] | ![[Internatia Second Chance Contest 28|28th]] | ||
|{{flagu|Kosma}} | |{{flagu|Kosma}} | ||
| Line 347: | Line 386: | ||
|Marine Marchande | |Marine Marchande | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|- bgcolor= | |- bgcolor=gold | ||
![[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29th]] | ![[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29th]] | ||
|{{flagu|Raingate}} | |{{flagu|Raingate}} | ||
| Line 353: | Line 392: | ||
|Tyd | |Tyd | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |-bgcolor= 993333 | ||
![[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30th]] | ![[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30th]] | ||
|{{flagu|Huania}} | |{{flagu|Huania}} | ||
|Sweet California | |Sweet California | ||
|Vuelvo a ser la para | |Vuelvo a ser la para | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Internatia Second Chance Contest 31|31st]] | ![[Internatia Second Chance Contest 31|31st]] | ||
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| Line 365: | Line 404: | ||
|Names In The Sand | |Names In The Sand | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|-bgcolor= 993333 | |||
![[Internatia Second Chance Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|{{flagu|Sunetti}} | |||
|Ionel Istrati | |||
|Eu Numai, Numai | |||
|10 | |||
|-bgcolor= cc9966 | |||
![[Internatia Second Chance Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|{{flagu|Sunetti}} | |||
|Rebecca Black | |||
|Friday | |||
|3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 385: | Line 436: | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:35, 9 October 2020
| Kimmystan | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KTV |
| National selection events | Kimmystan NF |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 13 |
| First appearance | ISCC 21 |
| Best result | 1st: ISCC 28 |
| Worst result | Last ISCC 23 |
Kimmystan made its debut at the Internatia Second Chance Contest at ISCC 21 in Endehó, Jhe Freeh.
Since it's debut they have achieved a 3rd place in the ISCC 22 and a last place in Last ISCC 23.
Internatia Second Chance Contest and Internatia Classical Music Contest are the only Internatia/Outernatia contests that Kimmystan have not won yet.
All of the entries are selected through the national final called Kimmystan NF where the 2nd place usually go to ISCC.
Participants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
International Jury qualifier
Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "With You" | English | 15 | 52 | ||
| "Dominoes" | English | 3 | 71 | ||
| "Roma-Bangkok" | Italian | 4 | 71 | ||
| "Other Girls" | English | 11 | 42 | ||
| "Prime" | English | 8 | 60 | ||
| "I Can't Say No" | English | 2 | 79 | ||
| "Brightside" | English | 3 | 85 | ||
| "Destiny" | Japanese | 1 | 102 | ||
| "Aftergold" | English | 5 | 71 | ||
| "Don't Forget About Me" | English | 4 | 51 | ||
| "Winter Sound" | English | 2 | 77 | ||
| "Ghost" | English | 4 | 48 | ||
| "Odal" | Norwegian | 1 | 75 | ||
| "Loving You" | English | 1 | 84 | ||
| "Bonderomantikk" | Norwegian | 7 | 49 | ||
| "Open Season" | English | 10 | 41 |
Participation History
|
|
Voting history
Votes From and To Kimmystan
|
Kimmystan has given the most points to...
|
Kimmystan has received the most points from the following nations:
|
12 Points From Kimmystan
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21st | Beirut | "Vagabond" | 17 | |
| 22nd | Lee Scott | "Vir Ewig" | 2 | |
| 23rd | Yulia Rutskaya | "Appak suyuu" | 1 | |
| 24th | Taeyeon | "I" (ft. Verbal Jint) | 3 | |
| 25th | Eric Saade | "Take a Ride (Put 'Em In the Air)" | 14 | |
| 26th | K3 | "MaMaSé!" | 8 | |
| 27th | Audien ft. Lady Antebellum | Something Better | 2 | |
| 28th | Les Cowboys Fringants | Marine Marchande | 3 | |
| 29th | Nádine | Tyd | 1 | |
| 30th | Sweet California | Vuelvo a ser la para | 12 | |
| 31st | Boh Runga | Names In The Sand | 8 | |
| 32nd | Ionel Istrati | Eu Numai, Numai | 10 | |
| 33rd | Rebecca Black | Friday | 3 |
See also
- Kimmystan in the Hipsternatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Junior Internatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest -1
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Classical Music Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest
- Culture in Kimmystan