Kimmystan in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (9 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
|-bgcolor=gold | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 34|34]] | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Matt Cardle & Melanie C | |||
|"Loving You" | |||
|English | |||
|1 | |||
|84 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kosma}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 35|35]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Anne Nørdsti | |||
|"Bonderomantikk" | |||
|Norwegian | |||
|7 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 36|36]] | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Australia}} Josef Salvat | ||
| | |"Open Season" | ||
| | |English | ||
| | |10 | ||
|41 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 162: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{flagu|Norway}} | |{{flagu|Norway}} | ||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 32|32]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 33|33]] | | [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 32|32]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 33|33]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 35|35]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2 | ||
|{{flagu|Australia}} | |{{flagu|Australia}} | ||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30]] | | [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 36|36]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="11"|1 | |||
|{{flagu|Belgium}} | |{{flagu|Belgium}} | ||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26]] | | [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26]] | ||
| Line 178: | Line 194: | ||
|{{flagu|Sweden}} | |{{flagu|Sweden}} | ||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29]] | | [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 34|34]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|United States}} | |{{flagu|United States}} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 210: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"| | |rowspan="1"|12 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|21]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 24|24]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 25|25]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 27|27]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 31|31]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 32|32]] | | [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|21]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 24|24]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 25|25]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 27|27]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 31|31]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 32|32]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 34|34]],[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 36|36]] | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian_language|Norwegian]] | |||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 33|33]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 35|35]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3"|1 | |rowspan="3"|1 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 28|28]] | | [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 28|28]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
| Line 225: | Line 246: | ||
!2 | !2 | ||
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| | |85 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!3 | !3 | ||
|{{flagu|Sunetti}} | |{{flagu|Sunetti}} | ||
| | |70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!4 | !4 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 257: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!5 | !5 | ||
|{{flagu|Huania}} | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
!6 | |||
|{{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | |{{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!7 | !7 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 270: | ||
!8 | !8 | ||
|{{flagu|Tikata}} | |{{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
| | |27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!9 | !9 | ||
|{{flagu|Folkloria}} | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
!10 | |||
|{{flagu|Lettuce}} | |{{flagu|Lettuce}} | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 273: | Line 294: | ||
!2 | !2 | ||
|{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
| | |79 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!3 | !3 | ||
|{{flagu|Sunetti}} | |{{flagu|Sunetti}} | ||
| | |73 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!4 | !4 | ||
| Line 292: | Line 313: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!7 | !7 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Folkloria}} | ||
| | |47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!8 | !8 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Huania}} | ||
| | |40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!9 | !9 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
| | |39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!10 | !10 | ||
|{{flagu| | |{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | ||
| | |32 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
| Line 329: | Line 350: | ||
|"Vir Ewig" | |"Vir Ewig" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- bgcolor= | |- bgcolor=gold | ||
![[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|23rd]] | ![[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|23rd]] | ||
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} | |{{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| Line 389: | Line 410: | ||
|Eu Numai, Numai | |Eu Numai, Numai | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|-bgcolor= cc9966 | |||
![[Internatia Second Chance Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|{{flagu|Sunetti}} | |||
|Rebecca Black | |||
|Friday | |||
|3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 409: | Line 436: | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:35, 9 October 2020
| Kimmystan | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KTV |
| National selection events | Kimmystan NF |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 13 |
| First appearance | ISCC 21 |
| Best result | 1st: ISCC 28 |
| Worst result | Last ISCC 23 |
Kimmystan made its debut at the Internatia Second Chance Contest at ISCC 21 in Endehó, Jhe Freeh.
Since it's debut they have achieved a 3rd place in the ISCC 22 and a last place in Last ISCC 23.
Internatia Second Chance Contest and Internatia Classical Music Contest are the only Internatia/Outernatia contests that Kimmystan have not won yet.
All of the entries are selected through the national final called Kimmystan NF where the 2nd place usually go to ISCC.
Participants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
International Jury qualifier
Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "With You" | English | 15 | 52 | ||
| "Dominoes" | English | 3 | 71 | ||
| "Roma-Bangkok" | Italian | 4 | 71 | ||
| "Other Girls" | English | 11 | 42 | ||
| "Prime" | English | 8 | 60 | ||
| "I Can't Say No" | English | 2 | 79 | ||
| "Brightside" | English | 3 | 85 | ||
| "Destiny" | Japanese | 1 | 102 | ||
| "Aftergold" | English | 5 | 71 | ||
| "Don't Forget About Me" | English | 4 | 51 | ||
| "Winter Sound" | English | 2 | 77 | ||
| "Ghost" | English | 4 | 48 | ||
| "Odal" | Norwegian | 1 | 75 | ||
| "Loving You" | English | 1 | 84 | ||
| "Bonderomantikk" | Norwegian | 7 | 49 | ||
| "Open Season" | English | 10 | 41 |
Participation History
|
|
Voting history
Votes From and To Kimmystan
|
Kimmystan has given the most points to...
|
Kimmystan has received the most points from the following nations:
|
12 Points From Kimmystan
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21st | Beirut | "Vagabond" | 17 | |
| 22nd | Lee Scott | "Vir Ewig" | 2 | |
| 23rd | Yulia Rutskaya | "Appak suyuu" | 1 | |
| 24th | Taeyeon | "I" (ft. Verbal Jint) | 3 | |
| 25th | Eric Saade | "Take a Ride (Put 'Em In the Air)" | 14 | |
| 26th | K3 | "MaMaSé!" | 8 | |
| 27th | Audien ft. Lady Antebellum | Something Better | 2 | |
| 28th | Les Cowboys Fringants | Marine Marchande | 3 | |
| 29th | Nádine | Tyd | 1 | |
| 30th | Sweet California | Vuelvo a ser la para | 12 | |
| 31st | Boh Runga | Names In The Sand | 8 | |
| 32nd | Ionel Istrati | Eu Numai, Numai | 10 | |
| 33rd | Rebecca Black | Friday | 3 |
See also
- Kimmystan in the Hipsternatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Junior Internatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest -1
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Classical Music Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest
- Culture in Kimmystan