ISC Revisits ESC 1966: Difference between revisions
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| 41 | | 41 | ||
|} | |} | ||
:1.{{note|a}}The song also contains phrases in | :1.{{note|a}}The song also contains phrases in French. | ||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|41 || 4 || || || || 5 || || 4 || || || || || 5 || 8 || 2 || || 1 || 4 || || || 5 || 1 || || 1 || 1 || | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|15 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|41 || 4 || || || || 5 || || 4 || || || || || 5 || 8 || 2 || || 1 || 4 || || || 5 || 1 || || 1 || 1 || | ||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Norway || Bitland, Kimmystan, Koalatopolous, Men̈́sa, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pen Island, Riya-Sampetrina, Tashkveny, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Italy || Anselmsuusonia, Irdminia, Pönö, Sunetti, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2 || Denmark || Bartlett, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| Finland || Kosma, Luzze | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|1 || Austria || Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
| Belgium || Bubblique | |||
|- | |||
| Ireland || Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Luxembourg || Lost Islands | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands || Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| Spain || Ladoga | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Chruno | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 01:55, 12 December 2020
| ISC Revisits ESC 1966 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Venue | Villa Louvigny Luxembourg City, Luxembourg |
| Presenter(s) | Josiane Shen |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 18 |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Intet er nytt under solen" |
Results
- 1.^ The song also contains phrases in French.
Scoreboard
12 points
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Norway | Bitland, Kimmystan, Koalatopolous, Men̈́sa, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pen Island, Riya-Sampetrina, Tashkveny, Waticania |
| 5 | Italy | Anselmsuusonia, Irdminia, Pönö, Sunetti, Territrius |
| 2 | Denmark | Bartlett, Saint Eva & Lepland |
| Finland | Kosma, Luzze | |
| 1 | Austria | Ova Anova |
| Belgium | Bubblique | |
| Ireland | Mărium | |
| Luxembourg | Lost Islands | |
| Netherlands | Zephyrus | |
| Spain | Ladoga | |
| Sweden | Chruno |