ISC Revisits ESC 2010: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 360: | Line 360: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belarus}} "Butterflies" || 24 || 37 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belarus}} "Butterflies" || 24 || 37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Me and My Guitar" || 6 || | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Belgium}} "Me and My Guitar" || 6 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} "Thunder and Lightning" || 17 || 21 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} "Thunder and Lightning" || 17 || 21 | ||
| Line 433: | Line 433: | ||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center; | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alardon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Daulska|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|EdvinOla|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pinnipedia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaministiquia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Grolskira|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Enot'ebia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Folkloria|size=18px}} | ! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alardon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Daulska|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|EdvinOla|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pinnipedia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaministiquia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Grolskira|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Enot'ebia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Folkloria|size=18px}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 517: | Line 517: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alardon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Daulska|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|EdvinOla|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pinnipedia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaministiquia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Grolskira|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Enot'ebia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Folkloria|size=18px}} | ! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alardon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Daulska|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|EdvinOla|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pinnipedia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaministiquia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Grolskira|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Enot'ebia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Folkloria|size=18px}} | ||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|4 || Estonia || Bitland, Luzze, Men̈́sa, Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|- | |||
| Germany || Bartlett, Kaministiquia, Koalatopolous, Lacrea | |||
|- | |||
| Ukraine || Alma Livre, Folkloria, Hanzyuki, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|3 || France || Chruno, Kaledonii, Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| Israel || Kannel, Percheron, Pinnipedia | |||
|- | |||
| Slovakia || Amsteris, Bubblique, Grolskira | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2 || Azerbaijan || Asankon, Kosma | |||
|- | |||
| Croatia || Ladoga, Nicolas' Neighbour | |||
|- | |||
| Moldova || Mărium, Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands || Kimmystan, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| Turkey || Lahna, Lost Islands | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10"|1 || Albania || Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| Armenia || Anselmsuusonia | |||
|- | |||
| Belgium || EdvinOla | |||
|- | |||
| Bosnia & Herzegovina || Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| Cyprus || Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| Georgia || Alardon | |||
|- | |||
| Iceland || Daǔlska | |||
|- | |||
| Russia || Levië | |||
|- | |||
| Slovenia || Enot'ebia | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Mergina | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:34, 9 October 2020
| ISC Revisits ESC 2010 | |
|---|---|
![]() | |
| Dates | |
| Final | 13 December 2018 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Telenor Arena Oslo, Norway |
| Presenter(s) | Erik Solbakken Haddy N'jie Nadia Hasnaoui |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 39 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Sweet People" |
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Juliana Pasha | "It's All About You" | English | 10 | 95 | |
| 02 | Eva Rivas | "Apricot Stone" | English | 15 | 62 | |
| 03 | Safura | "Drip Drop" | English | 6 | 107 | |
| 04 | 3+2 ft. Robert Wells | "Butterflies" | English | 37 | 17 | |
| 05 | Tom Dice | "Me and My Guitar" | English | 13 | 65 | |
| 06 | Vukašin Brajić | "Thunder and Lightning" | English | 21 | 53 | |
| 07 | Miro | "Angel si ti" (Ангел си ти) | Bulgarian, English | 34 | 22 | |
| 08 | Feminnem | "Lako je sve" | Croatian | 19 | 56 | |
| 09 | Jon Lilygreen and The Islanders | "Life Looks Better in Spring" | English | 18 | 59 | |
| 10 | Chanée and N'evergreen | "In a Moment Like This" | English | 39 | 11 | |
| 11 | Malcolm Lincoln and Manpower 4 | "Siren" | English | 7 | 101 | |
| 12 | Kuunkuiskaajat | "Työlki ellää" | Finnish | 14 | 63 | |
| 13 | Jessy Matador | "Allez Ola Olé" | French | 4 | 132 | |
| 14 | Sofia Nizharadze | "Shine" | English | 16 | 60 | |
| 15 | Lena | "Satellite" | English | 3 | 138 | |
| 16 | Giorgos Alkaios and Friends | "OPA" (ΩΠΑ) | Greek1 | 17 | 60 | |
| 17 | Hera Björk | "Je ne sais quoi" | English | 23 | 44 | |
| 18 | Niamh Kavanagh | "It's for You" | English | 25 | 41 | |
| 19 | Harel Skaat | "Milim" (מילים) | Hebrew | 11 | 82 | |
| 20 | Aisha | "What For?" | English | 30 | 28 | |
| 21 | InCulto | "Eastern European Funk" | English | 31 | 27 | |
| 22 | Gjoko Taneski | "Jas ja imam silata" (Јас ја имам силата) | Macedonian | 26 | 38 | |
| 23 | Thea Garrett | "My Dream" | English | 36 | 18 | |
| 24 | SunStroke Project and Olia Tira | "Run Away" | English | 12 | 75 | |
| 25 | Sieneke | "Ik ben verliefd (Sha-la-lie)" | Dutch | 20 | 54 | |
| 26 | Didrik Solli-Tangen | "My Heart Is Yours" | English | 35 | 18 | |
| 27 | Marcin Mroziński | "Legenda" | English, Polish | 28 | 36 | |
| 28 | Filipa Azevedo | "Há dias assim" | Portuguese | 29 | 28 | |
| 29 | Paula Seling and Ovi | "Playing with Fire" | English | 8 | 98 | |
| 30 | Peter Nalitch and Friends | "Lost and Forgotten" | English | 22 | 48 | |
| 31 | Milan Stanković | "Ovo je Balkan" (Oво je Балкан) | Serbian | 27 | 36 | |
| 32 | Kristina | "Horehronie" | Slovak | 2 | 142 | |
| 33 | Ansambel Žlindra and Kalamari | "Narodnozabavni rock" | Slovene | 24 | 43 | |
| 34 | Daniel Diges | "Algo Pequeñito" | Spanish | 32 | 27 | |
| 35 | Anna Bergendahl | "This Is My Life" | English | 9 | 98 | |
| 36 | Michael von der Heide | "Il pleut de l'or" | French | 33 | 22 | |
| 37 | maNga | "We Could Be the Same" | English | 5 | 113 | |
| 38 | Alyosha | "Sweet People" | English | 1 | 146 | |
| 39 | Josh Dubovie | "That Sounds Good to Me" | English | 38 | 15 |
Notes
- 1.^ Contains one phrase in English.
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Estonia | Bitland, Luzze, Men̈́sa, Riya-Sampetrina |
| Germany | Bartlett, Kaministiquia, Koalatopolous, Lacrea | |
| Ukraine | Alma Livre, Folkloria, Hanzyuki, Territrius | |
| 3 | France | Chruno, Kaledonii, Sunetti |
| Israel | Kannel, Percheron, Pinnipedia | |
| Slovakia | Amsteris, Bubblique, Grolskira | |
| 2 | Azerbaijan | Asankon, Kosma |
| Croatia | Ladoga, Nicolas' Neighbour | |
| Moldova | Mărium, Pönö | |
| Netherlands | Kimmystan, Saint Eva & Lepland | |
| Turkey | Lahna, Lost Islands | |
| 1 | Albania | Tashkveny |
| Armenia | Anselmsuusonia | |
| Belgium | EdvinOla | |
| Bosnia & Herzegovina | Waticania | |
| Cyprus | Zephyrus | |
| Georgia | Alardon | |
| Iceland | Daǔlska | |
| Russia | Levië | |
| Slovenia | Enot'ebia | |
| Sweden | Mergina |
