Kimmystan in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Australia}} | |||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Belgium}} | |||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Canada}} | |{{flagu|Canada}} | ||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 25|25]] | | [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 25|25]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Italy}} | |{{flagu|Italy}} | ||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|23]] | | [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|23]] | ||
| Line 156: | Line 159: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"| | |rowspan="1"|9 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
| [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|21]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 24|24]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 25|25]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 27|27]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29]] | | [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|21]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 22|22]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 24|24]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 25|25]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 27|27]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 29|29]], [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 30|30]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|1 | |rowspan="2"|1 | ||
Revision as of 23:38, 26 August 2016
| Kimmystan | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KTV |
| National selection events | Kimmystan NF |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | ISCC 21 |
| Best result | 2 ISCC 26 |
| Worst result | Last ISCC 23 |
Kimmystan made its debut at the Internatia Second Chance Contest at ISCC 21 in Endehó, Jhe Freeh.
Since it's debut they have achieved a 3rd place in the ISCC 22 and a last place in Last ISCC 23.
Internatia Second Chance Contest and Internatia Classical Music Contest are the only Internatia/Outernatia contests that Kimmystan have not won yet.
All of the entries are selected through the national final called Kimmystan NF where the 2nd place usually go to ISCC.
Participants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "With You" | English | 15 | 52 | ||
| "Dominoes" | English | 3 | 71 | ||
| "Roma-Bangkok" | Italian | 4 | 71 | ||
| "Other Girls" | English | 11 | 42 | ||
| "Prime" | English | 8 | 60 | ||
| "I Can't Say No" | English | 2 | 79 | ||
| "Brightside" | English | 3 | 85 | ||
| "Destiny" | Japanese | 1 | 102 | ||
| "Aftergold" | English | 5 | 71 | ||
| "Don't Forget About Me" | English |
Participation History
|
|
Voting history
Votes From and To Kimmystan
|
Kimmystan has given the most points to...
|
Kimmystan has received the most points from the following nations:
|
12 Points From Kimmystan
| Edition | Country | Artist | Song | Place |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21st | Beirut | "Vagabond" | 17 | |
| 22nd | Lee Scott | "Vir Ewig" | 2 | |
| 23rd | Yulia Rutskaya | "Appak suyuu" | 1 | |
| 24th | Taeyeon | "I" (ft. Verbal Jint) | 3 | |
| 25th | Eric Saade | "Take a Ride (Put 'Em In the Air)" | 14 | |
| 26th | K3 | "MaMaSé!" | 8 | |
| 27th | Audien ft. Lady Antebellum | Something Better | 2 | |
| 28th | Les Cowboys Fringants | Marine Marchande | 3 |
See also
- Kimmystan in the Junior Internatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest -1
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Classical Music Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest
- Culture in Kimmystan