ISC Revisits ESC 1966: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Results == | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Language | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
| 01 | |||
| {{flagu|Germany}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Margot Eskens|Margot Eskens]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Die Zeiger der Ukr|Die Zeiger der Uhr]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:German language|German]] | |||
| 11 | |||
| 70 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| {{flagu|Denmark}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Ulla Pia|Ulla Pia]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Stop – mens legen er go'|Stop – mens legen er go']]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Danish language|Danish]] | |||
| 6 | |||
| 102 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| {{flagu|Belgium}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Tonia (singer)|Tonia]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Un peu de poivre, un peu de sel|Un peu de poivre, un peu de sel]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | |||
| 7 | |||
| 96 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 | |||
| {{flagu|Luxembourg}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Michèle Torr|Michèle Torr]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Ce soir je t'attendais|Ce soir je t'attendais]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 8 | |||
| 91 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| {{flagu|Yugoslavia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Berta Ambrož|Berta Ambrož]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Brez besed|Brez besed]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Slovene language|Slovene]] | |||
| 12 | |||
| 54 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold;background:gold" | |||
| 06 | |||
| {{flagu|Norway}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Åse Kleveland|Åse Kleveland]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Intet er nytt under solen|Intet er nytt under solen]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 172 | |||
|-style="background:silver;" | |||
| 07 | |||
| {{flagu|Finland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Ann-Christine Nyström|Ann Christine]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Playboy (Ann Christine song)|Playboy]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Finnish language|Finnish]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 139 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| {{flagu|Portugal}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Madalena Iglésias|Madalena Iglésias]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Ele e ela|Ele e ela]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| 85 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| {{flagu|Austria}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Udo Jürgens|Udo Jürgens]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Merci, Chérie|Merci, Chérie]]" | |||
| German{{ref|a|1}} | |||
| 10 | |||
| 75 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Lill Lindfors|Lill Lindfors]] & [[Wikipedia:Svante Thuresson|Svante Thuresson]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Nygammal vals|Nygammal vals]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Swedish language|Swedish]] | |||
| 14 | |||
| 54 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagu|Spain|1945}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Raphael (singer)|Raphael]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Yo soy aquél|Yo soy aquél]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | |||
| 5 | |||
| 110 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Madeleine Pascal|Madeleine Pascal]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Ne vois-tu pas?|Ne vois-tu pas?]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 16 | |||
| 25 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagu|Monaco}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Tereza Kesovija|Téréza]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Bien plus fort|Bien plus fort]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 17 | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagu|Italy}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Domenico Modugno|Domenico Modugno]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Dio, come ti amo|Dio, come ti amo]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 117 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagu|France}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dominique Walter|Dominique Walter]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Chez nous (song)|Chez nous]]" | |||
| French | |||
| 18 | |||
| 21 | |||
|-style="background:#cc9966;" | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Milly Scott|Milly Scott]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Fernando en Filippo|Fernando en Filippo]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dutch language|Dutch]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| 123 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagu|Ireland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dickie Rock|Dickie Rock]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Come Back to Stay|Come Back to Stay]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| 54 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Kenneth McKellar (singer)|Kenneth McKellar]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:A Man Without Love]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 15 | |||
| 41 | |||
|} | |||
:1.{{note|a}}The song also contains phrases in [[French Language|French]]. | |||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == |
Revision as of 01:40, 12 December 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 1966 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | Villa Louvigny Luxembourg City, Luxembourg |
Presenter(s) | Josiane Shen |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 18 |
Returning | Luxembourg Monaco Yugoslavia |
Withdrawing | |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Norway "Intet er nytt under solen" |