ISC Revisits ESC 1984: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 279: | Line 279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|192 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || 4 || 7 || 10 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 5 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 8 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || || 5 || 6 || || 6 || 6 | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Portugal}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|192 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 4 || || 4 || 7 || 10 || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 5 || 7 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 3 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 8 || 8 || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 7 || || || 5 || 6 || || 6 || 6 | ||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Italy || Anselmsuusonia, Asankon, Kannel, Kimmystan, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pen Island, Riya-Sampetrina, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Portugal || Bitland, Chruno, Koalatopolous, Lacrea, Ladoga, Men̈́sa, Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|4 || Ireland || Amsteris, Lost Islands, Luzze, Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
| Luxembourg || Bubblique, Kosma, Mărium, Mergina | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Turkey || Alma Livre, Sunetti, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Germany || Bartlett, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|1 || Belgium || Daǔlska | |||
|- | |||
| Denmark || Kox-Zoeteweij | |||
|- | |||
| Netherlands || Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Kaledonii | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:57, 27 August 2019
ISC Revisits ESC 1984 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final | 24 August 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Grand Theatre Luxembourg City, Luxembourg |
Presenter(s) | Désirée Nosbusch |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 19 |
Returning | Austria Cyprus Denmark France Turkey |
Withdrawing | Greece Israel Monaco |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Italy "I treni di Tozeur" |
Results
Notes
- 1.^ Contains some words in English.
- 2.^ Contains some words in Italian.
- 3.^ Contains some words in German.
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
8 | Italy | Anselmsuusonia, Asankon, Kannel, Kimmystan, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pen Island, Riya-Sampetrina, Territrius |
7 | Portugal | Bitland, Chruno, Koalatopolous, Lacrea, Ladoga, Men̈́sa, Pönö |
4 | Ireland | Amsteris, Lost Islands, Luzze, Ova Anova |
Luxembourg | Bubblique, Kosma, Mărium, Mergina | |
3 | Turkey | Alma Livre, Sunetti, Tashkveny |
2 | Germany | Bartlett, Saint Eva & Lepland |
1 | Belgium | Daǔlska |
Denmark | Kox-Zoeteweij | |
Netherlands | Zephyrus | |
Sweden | Kaledonii |