ISC Revisits ESC 1994: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|175 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || 10 || || || 10 || 1 || || 8 || || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 10 || 4 || 4 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 5 || 10 || 8 || || 5 || || 1 || 10 || || 10 || || 7 || 7 || 8 | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|France}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|175 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|3 || 10 || || || 10 || 1 || || 8 || || || 8 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || 10 || 4 || 4 || 2 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 5 || 5 || 10 || 8 || || 5 || || 1 || 10 || || 10 || || 7 || 7 || 8 | ||
|} | |||
Ħanei Čaravāz | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Ireland || Alma Livre, Bubblique, Green Apple, Kannel, Lacrea, Oalia, Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Hungary || Bartlett, Kaledonii, Koalatopolous, Riya-Sampetrina, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Germany || Anselmsuusonia, Asankon, Kox-Zoeteweij, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|3 || France || Bitland, Men̈́sa, Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| Poland || Kimmystan, Nicolas' Neighbour, Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
| Russia || Chruno, Daǔlska, Dulcet Ebullience | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2 || Bosnia & Herzegovina || Luzze, Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Cyprus || Amsteris, Lost Islands | |||
|- | |||
| Finland || Mergina, Kosma | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|1 || Iceland || Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| Portugal || Pen Island | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Ladoga | |||
|- | |||
| United Kingdom || Territrius | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:41, 19 September 2019
ISC Revisits ESC 1994 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | Point Theatre Dublin, Ireland |
Presenter(s) | Cynthia Ní Mhurchú Gerry Ryan |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 25 |
Returning | Bosnia & Herzegovina Croatia Estonia Greece Hungary Iceland Lithuania Malta Poland Romania Russia Slovakia |
Withdrawing | Belgium Denmark Italy Luxembourg Turkey Yugoslavia |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Ireland "Rock 'n' Roll Kids" |
Results
- 1.^ Contains some words in English.
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
Ħanei Čaravāz
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
7 | Ireland | Alma Livre, Bubblique, Green Apple, Kannel, Lacrea, Oalia, Pönö |
5 | Hungary | Bartlett, Kaledonii, Koalatopolous, Riya-Sampetrina, Zephyrus |
4 | Germany | Anselmsuusonia, Asankon, Kox-Zoeteweij, Tashkveny |
3 | France | Bitland, Men̈́sa, Sunetti |
Poland | Kimmystan, Nicolas' Neighbour, Ova Anova | |
Russia | Chruno, Daǔlska, Dulcet Ebullience | |
2 | Bosnia & Herzegovina | Luzze, Mărium |
Cyprus | Amsteris, Lost Islands | |
Finland | Mergina, Kosma | |
1 | Iceland | Saint Eva & Lepland |
Portugal | Pen Island | |
Sweden | Ladoga | |
United Kingdom | Territrius |