ISC Revisits ESC 2006: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Results== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- style="background:#ccc;" | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Language | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
| 01 | |||
| {{flagu|Andorra}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Jennifer Serrano|Jenny]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Sense tu|Sense tu]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Catalan language|Catalan]] | |||
| 25 | |||
| 25 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| {{flagu|Albania}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Luiz Ejlli|Luiz Ejlli]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Zjarr e ftohtë|Zjarr e ftohtë]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Albanian language|Albanian]] | |||
| 29 | |||
| 16 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| {{flagu|Armenia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:André (singer)|André]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Without Your Love (André song)|Without Your Love]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:English language|English]] | |||
| 30 | |||
| 16 | |||
|-style="font-weight:bold; background: gold;" | |||
| 04 | |||
| {{flagu|Bosnia and Herzegovina}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Hari Mata Hari|Hari Mata Hari]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Lejla (Hari Mata Hari song)|Lejla]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Bosnian language|Bosnian]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 173 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| {{flagu|Belgium}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Kate Ryan|Kate Ryan]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Je t'adore|Je t'adore]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 11 | |||
| 74 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 | |||
| {{flagu|Bulgaria}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Mariana Popova|Mariana Popova]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Let Me Cry|Let Me Cry]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 31 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| {{flagu|Belarus}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Polina Smolova|Polina Smolova]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Mum (song)|Mum]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 35 | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 | |||
| {{flagu|Switzerland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:six4one|six4one]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:If We All Give a Little|If We All Give a Little]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 37 | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| {{flagu|Cyprus}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Annet Artani|Annet Artani]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Why Angels Cry|Why Angels Cry]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 34 | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagu|Germany}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Texas Lightning (band)|Texas Lightning]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:No No Never|No No Never]] | |||
| English | |||
| 6 | |||
| 95 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagu|Denmark}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Sidsel Ben Semmane|Sidsel Ben Semmane]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Twist of Love|Twist of Love]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 14 | |||
| 58 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagu|Estonia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Sandra Oxenryd|Sandra Oxenryd]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Through My Window|Through My Window]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 16 | |||
| 47 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagu|Spain}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Las Ketchup|Las Ketchup]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Un Blodymary (song)|Un Blodymary]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Spanish language|Spanish]] | |||
| 13 | |||
| 68 | |||
|-style="background:silver;" | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{flagu|Finland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Lordi|Lordi]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Hard Rock Hallelujah|Hard Rock Hallelujah]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 2 | |||
| 154 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagu|France}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Virginie Pouchain|Virginie Pouchain]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Il était temps|Il était temps]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:French language|French]] | |||
| 15 | |||
| 48 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagu|United Kingdom}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Daz Sampson|Daz Sampson]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Teenage Life|Teenage Life]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 21 | |||
| 37 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{flagu|Greece}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Anna Vissi|Anna Vissi]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Everything (Anna Vissi song)|Everything]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 26 | |||
| 24 | |||
|-style="background:#cc9966;" | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagu|Croatia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Severina (singer)|Severina]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Moja štikla|Moja štikla]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Croatian language|Croatian]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| 141 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagu|Ireland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Brian Kennedy (singer)|Brian Kennedy]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Every Song Is a Cry for Love|Every Song Is a Cry for Love]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 28 | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagu|Israel}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Eddie Butler (singer)|Eddie Butler]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Together We Are One (song)|Together We Are One]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Hebrew language|Hebrew]], English | |||
| 36 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{flagu|Iceland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Silvía Night|Silvia Night]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Congratulations (Silvía Night song)|Congratulations]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 7 | |||
| 94 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{flagu|Lithuania}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:LT United|LT United]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:We Are the Winners|We Are the Winners]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 17 | |||
| 43 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagu|Latvia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Cosmos (band)|Vocal Group Cosmos]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:I Hear Your Heart|I Hear Your Heart]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 24 | |||
| 31 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| {{flagu|Monaco}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Séverine Ferrer|Séverine Ferrer]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:La Coco-Dance|La Coco-Dance]]" | |||
| French, [[Wikipedia:Tahitian language|Tahitian]] | |||
| 23 | |||
| 34 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| {{flagu|Moldova}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Arsenie Todiraș|Arsenium]] and [[Wikipedia:Natalia Gordienco|Natalia Gordienko]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Loca (Arsenium song)|Loca]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 19 | |||
| 41 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| {{flagicon|Macedonia}} North Macedonia | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Elena Risteska|Elena Risteska]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Ninanajna|Ninanajna]]" <small>({{lang|mk|Нинанајна}})</small> | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Macedonian language|Macedonian]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 91 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| {{flagu|Malta}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Fabrizio Faniello|Fabrizio Faniello]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:I Do (Fabrizio Faniello song)|I Do]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 32 | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| {{flagu|Netherlands}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Treble (musical group)|Treble]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Amambanda|Amambanda]]" | |||
| English, [[Wikipedia:Constructed language|Imaginary]] | |||
| 18 | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| {{flagu|Norway}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Christine Guldbrandsen|Christine Guldbrandsen]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Alvedansen|Alvedansen]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Norwegian language|Norwegian]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 138 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| {{flagu|Poland}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Ich Troje|Ich Troje]] feat. [[Wikipedia:Real McCoy (band)|Real McCoy]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Follow My Heart|Follow My Heart]]" | |||
| English, [[Wikipedia:Polish language|Polish]], [[Wikipedia:German language|German]], [[Wikipedia:Russian language|Russian]] | |||
| 27 | |||
| 24 | |||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
| {{flagu|Portugal}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Nonstop (band)|Nonstop]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Coisas de nada (Gonna Make You Dance)|Coisas de nada]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Portuguese language|Portuguese]], English | |||
| 33 | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| {{flagu|Romania}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Mihai Trăistariu|Mihai Trăistariu]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Tornerò (Mihai Trăistariu song)|Tornerò]]" | |||
| English, [[Wikipedia:Italian language|Italian]] | |||
| 9 | |||
| 92 | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| {{flagu|Russia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Dima Bilan|Dima Bilan]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Never Let You Go (Dima Bilan song)|Never Let You Go]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 8 | |||
| 94 | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| {{flagu|Sweden}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Carola Häggkvist|Carola]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Invincible (Carola Häggkvist song)|Invincible]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 12 | |||
| 69 | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| {{flagu|Slovenia}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Anžej Dežan|Anžej Dežan]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Mr Nobody (Anžej Dežan song)|Mr Nobody]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 22 | |||
| 36 | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
| {{flagu|Turkey}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Sibel Tüzün|Sibel Tüzün]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Süper Star (Sibel Tüzün song)|Süper Star]]" | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Turkish language|Turkish]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| 39 | |||
|- | |||
| 37 | |||
| {{flagu|Ukraine}} | |||
| [[Wikipedia:Tina Karol|Tina Karol]] | |||
| "[[Wikipedia:Show Me Your Love (Tina Karol song)|Show Me Your Love]]" | |||
| English | |||
| 5 | |||
| 99 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboard == | == Scoreboard == | ||
Line 101: | Line 411: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Faĺvarak|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Halleloo|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Irdminia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Aurävaan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaministiquia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} || KOW || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! Participant | ! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Faĺvarak|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Halleloo|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Irdminia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Aurävaan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaministiquia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} || KOW || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! Participant | ||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|6 || Bosnia & Herzegovina || Asankon, Koalatopolous, Koweeba, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pen Island, Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|- | |||
| Finland || Chruno, Irdminia, Kimmystan, Lost Islands, Luzze, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Croatia || Bubblique, Men̈́sa, Sunetti, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Romania || Anselmsuusonia, Levië, Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2 || Denmark || Pönö, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| France || Aurävaan, Lacrea | |||
|- | |||
| Norway || Mărium, Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
| Russia || Kannel, Ladoga | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || Kaministiquia, Kosma | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|1 || Belgium || Halleloo | |||
|- | |||
| Estonia || Bartlett | |||
|- | |||
| Iceland || Ħanei Čaravāz | |||
|- | |||
| Germany || Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| Slovenia || Faĺvarak | |||
|- | |||
| Spain || Bitland | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] |
Latest revision as of 07:07, 12 December 2020
ISC Revisits ESC 2006 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Venue | Nikos Galis Olympic Indoor Hall Athens, Greece |
Presenter(s) | |
Host broadcaster | Territrius |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 37 |
Returning | |
Withdrawing | Austria Slovakia |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Winning song | Bosnia and Herzegovina "Lejla" |
Results
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Andorra | Jenny | "Sense tu" | Catalan | 25 | 25 |
02 | Albania | Luiz Ejlli | "Zjarr e ftohtë" | Albanian | 29 | 16 |
03 | Armenia | André | "Without Your Love" | English | 30 | 16 |
04 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | Hari Mata Hari | "Lejla" | Bosnian | 1 | 173 |
05 | Belgium | Kate Ryan | "Je t'adore" | English | 11 | 74 |
06 | Bulgaria | Mariana Popova | "Let Me Cry" | English | 31 | 15 |
07 | Belarus | Polina Smolova | "Mum" | English | 35 | 7 |
08 | Switzerland | six4one | "If We All Give a Little" | English | 37 | 0 |
09 | Cyprus | Annet Artani | "Why Angels Cry" | English | 34 | 11 |
10 | Germany | Texas Lightning | "No No Never | English | 6 | 95 |
11 | Denmark | Sidsel Ben Semmane | "Twist of Love" | English | 14 | 58 |
12 | Estonia | Sandra Oxenryd | "Through My Window" | English | 16 | 47 |
13 | Spain | Las Ketchup | "Un Blodymary" | Spanish | 13 | 68 |
14 | Finland | Lordi | "Hard Rock Hallelujah" | English | 2 | 154 |
15 | France | Virginie Pouchain | "Il était temps" | French | 15 | 48 |
16 | United Kingdom | Daz Sampson | "Teenage Life" | English | 21 | 37 |
17 | Greece | Anna Vissi | "Everything" | English | 26 | 24 |
18 | Croatia | Severina | "Moja štikla" | Croatian | 3 | 141 |
19 | Ireland | Brian Kennedy | "Every Song Is a Cry for Love" | English | 28 | 21 |
20 | Israel | Eddie Butler | "Together We Are One" | Hebrew, English | 36 | 6 |
21 | Iceland | Silvia Night | "Congratulations" | English | 7 | 94 |
22 | Lithuania | LT United | "We Are the Winners" | English | 17 | 43 |
23 | Latvia | Vocal Group Cosmos | "I Hear Your Heart" | English | 24 | 31 |
24 | Monaco | Séverine Ferrer | "La Coco-Dance" | French, Tahitian | 23 | 34 |
25 | Moldova | Arsenium and Natalia Gordienko | "Loca" | English | 19 | 41 |
26 | North Macedonia | Elena Risteska | "Ninanajna" (Нинанајна) | Macedonian | 10 | 91 |
27 | Malta | Fabrizio Faniello | "I Do" | English | 32 | 14 |
28 | Netherlands | Treble | "Amambanda" | English, Imaginary | 18 | 42 |
29 | Norway | Christine Guldbrandsen | "Alvedansen" | Norwegian | 4 | 138 |
30 | Poland | Ich Troje feat. Real McCoy | "Follow My Heart" | English, Polish, German, Russian | 27 | 24 |
31 | Portugal | Nonstop | "Coisas de nada" | Portuguese, English | 33 | 13 |
32 | Romania | Mihai Trăistariu | "Tornerò" | English, Italian | 9 | 92 |
33 | Russia | Dima Bilan | "Never Let You Go" | English | 8 | 94 |
34 | Sweden | Carola | "Invincible" | English | 12 | 69 |
35 | Slovenia | Anžej Dežan | "Mr Nobody" | English | 22 | 36 |
36 | Turkey | Sibel Tüzün | "Süper Star" | Turkish | 20 | 39 |
37 | Ukraine | Tina Karol | "Show Me Your Love" | English | 5 | 99 |
Scoreboard
12 points
N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
---|---|---|
6 | Bosnia & Herzegovina | Asankon, Koalatopolous, Koweeba, Nicolas' Neighbour, Pen Island, Riya-Sampetrina |
Finland | Chruno, Irdminia, Kimmystan, Lost Islands, Luzze, Waticania | |
4 | Croatia | Bubblique, Men̈́sa, Sunetti, Territrius |
3 | Romania | Anselmsuusonia, Levië, Zephyrus |
2 | Denmark | Pönö, Saint Eva & Lepland |
France | Aurävaan, Lacrea | |
Norway | Mărium, Ova Anova | |
Russia | Kannel, Ladoga | |
Sweden | Kaministiquia, Kosma | |
1 | Belgium | Halleloo |
Estonia | Bartlett | |
Iceland | Ħanei Čaravāz | |
Germany | Tashkveny | |
Slovenia | Faĺvarak | |
Spain | Bitland |