Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Kimmystan Television|KTV]] | |Member station = [[Kimmystan Television|KTV]] | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection<br/>[[Kimmystan NF]] | |National selection event = Internal Selection<br/>[[Kimmystan NF]] | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 126 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|OSC 17]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|OSC 25]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|OSC 28]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|OSC 30]], [[OSC 34]], [[OSC 35]], [[OSC 39]], [[OSC 46]], [[OSC 47]] | |ESC best = 1st: [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|OSC 15]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 17|OSC 17]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 25|OSC 25]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 28|OSC 28]], [[Outernatia Song Contest 30|OSC 30]], [[OSC 34]], [[OSC 35]], [[OSC 39]], [[OSC 46]], [[OSC 47]], [[OSC 105]], [[OSC 123]], [[OSC 125]], [[OSC 132]] | ||
|ESC worst = Last: [[OSC 81]] | |ESC worst = Last: [[OSC 81]], [[OSC 92]] | ||
|Website = | |Website = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
[[Kimmystan]] has participated in every [[Outernatia Song Contest]] since it's debut at the [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th Edition]] held in the city of [[Rhea]], [[Gandhara]]. | [[Kimmystan]] has participated in every [[Outernatia Song Contest]] since it's debut at the [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th Edition]] held in the city of [[Rhea]], [[Gandhara]]. | ||
Kimmystan is the most successful country in the contest | Kimmystan is the most successful country in the contest to date by finishing high several times, and winning a lot too. | ||
==Contestants== | ==Contestants== | ||
| Line 616: | Line 616: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|74 | |74 | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan=" | | colspan="2" rowspan="19" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | |{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 89|89th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Astrid S, Dagny | |{{flagicon|Norway}} Astrid S, Dagny | ||
|"Pretty" | |"Pretty" | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 90|90th]] | |{{flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 90|90th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Vietnam}} Phùng Khánh Linh | |{{flagicon|Vietnam}} Phùng Khánh Linh | ||
|"lửa gần rơm lâu ngày cũng bén" | |"lửa gần rơm lâu ngày cũng bén" | ||
|9 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 91|91st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Creamy | |||
|"I Do, I Do, I Do" | |||
|9 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 92|92nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Little Jinder | |||
|"Solnedgångar" | |||
|bgcolor=FE8080|27 | |||
|bgcolor=FE8080|14 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 93|93rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Sigrid, Bring Me The Horizon | |||
|"Bad Life" | |||
|6 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Solais X}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 94|94th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Jenny Hval | |||
|"Ashes to Ashes" | |||
|20 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Grolskira}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 95|95th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Anitta | |||
|"Envolver" | |||
|24 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Lettuce}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 96|96th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} Ásgeir | |||
|"Snowblind" | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|107 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Raingate}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 97|97th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Röyksopp ft. Susanne Sundfør | |||
|"Oh, Lover" | |||
|5 | |||
|85 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Folkloria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 98|98th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Megan McKenna | |||
|"The Good, The Bad & The Bitch" | |||
|12 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Folkloria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 99|99th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Tove Lo | |||
|"Grapefruit" | |||
|5 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 100|100th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Vesala | |||
|"Testamentti" | |||
|15 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 101|101st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Brazil}} Laava | |||
|"Wherever You Are (I Feel Love)" | |||
|7 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Pönö}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 102|102nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Zara Larsson | |||
|"Can't Tame Her" | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|82 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 103|103rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Mimi Webb | |||
|"Freezing" | |||
|11 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Macroland}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 104|104th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Henry Moodie | |||
|"you were there for me" | |||
|8 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Folkloria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 105|105th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} ZEF e MARZ feat. Elisa & La Rappresentante di Lista | |||
|"Tilt" | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|104 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Unovah}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 106|106th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} NOTD ft. Veroncia Maggio | |||
|"Occhi D'Amore" | |||
|15 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Kimmystan}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 107|107th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} UNDERGRUNN | |||
|"Klikk" | |||
|11 | |||
|61 | |||
| colspan="2" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Daulska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 108|108th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Finland}} Benjamin | |||
|"Persikan perään" | |||
|15 | |||
|45 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="19" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 109|109th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Nigeria}} {{flagicon|USA}} Rema ft. Selena Gomez | |||
|"Calm Down" | |||
|11 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Pönö}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 110|110th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} Laufey | |||
|"From the start" | |||
|10 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Bartlett}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 111|111th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} Troye Sivan | |||
|"Got Me Started" | |||
|11 | |||
|64 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Folkloria}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 112|112th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Synne Vo | |||
|"Ti kniver i hjertet" | |||
|8 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 113|113th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Africa}} Tyla | |||
|"Water" | |||
|5 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 114|114th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Theresa Rex | |||
|"BAD BLOOD" | |||
|10 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}}{{flagicon|Norway}} Ava Max ft. Kygo | |||
|"Whatever" | |||
|6 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Mensa}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 116|116th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Julia Adams | |||
|"Jag ska bli bättre" | |||
|10 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 117|117th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Grant Knoche | |||
|"CHEMICALS" | |||
|6 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Daulska}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 119|119th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Shaboozey | |||
|"A Bar Song (Tipsy)" | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|101 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Marium}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 120|120th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Alessandra | |||
|"Supposed to Be" | |||
|5 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Lettuce}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 121|121st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Sandra Afrika | |||
|"Dajte Mi" | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|96 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|DimkaRUS}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 122|122nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}}{{flagicon|Colombia}} Nelly Furtado, Bomba Estéreo | |||
|"Corazón" | |||
|18 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Kimmystan}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 123|123rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Sabrina Carpenter | |||
|"Taste" | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|97 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Marium}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 124|124th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Dasha | |||
|"Bye Bye Bye" | |||
|6 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Kimmystan}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 125|125th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Lady Gaga | |||
|"Disease" | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|114 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Marium}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 126|126th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|South Korea}}{{flagicon|France}} IVE, David Guetta | |||
|"Supernova Love" | |||
| bgcolor=cc9966|3 | |||
| bgcolor=cc9966|108 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Kimmystan}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 127|127th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Dagny | |||
|"Somebody" | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|101 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 128|128th]] edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Grolskira}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 129|129th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Miriam Bryant | |||
|"Nothing 4-ever" | |||
|10 | |||
|62 | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="12" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Gandhara}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 130|130th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} JADE | |||
|"FUFN (Fuck You For Now)" | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|88 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Folkloria}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 131|131st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} MARINA | |||
|"CUNTISSIMO" | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|87 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Daulska}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 132|132nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} Annalisa | |||
|"Maschio" | |||
|bgcolor=gold|1 | |||
|bgcolor=gold|130 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Kaministiquia}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 133|133rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Meira Omar | |||
|"Meri Jaan" | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|103 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Kimmystan}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 134|134th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Bulgaria}} MALINA | |||
|"Leden Svyat" | |||
|16 | |||
|39 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Kaministiquia}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 135|135th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} A*Teens | |||
|"Halfway Around The World" | |||
|10 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Macroland}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 136|136th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} sombr | |||
|"12 to 12" | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|87 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Daulska}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 137|137th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Molly Sandén | |||
|"Blåögd" | |||
|5 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Solais X}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 138|138th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} FELICIA | |||
|"Sugar High" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Polland}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 139|139th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Tone Damli | |||
|"Look Back" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:08, 7 December 2025
| Kimmystan | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection Kimmystan NF |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 126 |
| First appearance | OSC 9 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 15, OSC 17, OSC 25, OSC 28, OSC 30, OSC 34, OSC 35, OSC 39, OSC 46, OSC 47, OSC 105, OSC 123, OSC 125, OSC 132 |
| Worst result | Last: OSC 81, OSC 92 |
Kimmystan has participated in every Outernatia Song Contest since it's debut at the 9th Edition held in the city of Rhea, Gandhara.
Kimmystan is the most successful country in the contest to date by finishing high several times, and winning a lot too.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
International Jury qualifier
Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "If That's The Only Way" | 12 | 62 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "Lost In My Bedroom" | 14 | 54 | |||||
| "Teka Saule" | 7 | 70 | |||||
| "Skipping Stones" | 5 | 94 | |||||
| "Mama" | 6 | 96 | 8 | 59 | |||
| "Young Heart" | 10 | 63 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "Lifetime" | 1 | 110 | 1 | 103 | |||
| "Lunatique" | 11 | 70 | 4 | 77 | |||
| "Ecos de Amor" | 1 | 109 | Host country | ||||
| "7 Wonders" | 2 | 128 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "Øl" | 3 | 108 | Host country | ||||
| "Punchline" | 2 | 122 | 1 | 95 | |||
| "Dona" | 8 | 77 | 9 | 53 | |||
| "Wild Like Me" | 8 | 91 | Host Country | ||||
| "No Hero" | 2 | 121 | 2 | 91 | |||
| "Sing Me to Sleep" | 3 | 108 | 1 | 89 | |||
| "Love Somebody" | 1 | 125 | 1 | 87 | |||
| "Fiesta" | 8 | 79 | 3 | 80 | |||
| "Six Feet Under" | 3 | 128 | Host Country | ||||
| "Inside The Lines" | 1 | 128 | 2 | 81 | |||
| "Klein Blue" | 2 | 124 | 3 | 60 | |||
| "Carry You Home" | 1 | 129 | Host Country | ||||
| "Escape From Love" | Did Not Qualify | 10 | 56 | ||||
| "It Ain't Me" | 2 | 133 | Host Country | ||||
| "Waves" | 2 | 116 | 7 | 64 | |||
| "Touch Me Like That" | 1 | 101 | 3 | 76 | |||
| "What You Do" | 1 | 132 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "Symphony" | 2 | 117 | Host Country | ||||
| "Super 8" | 8 | 87 | 8 | 66 | |||
| "Baby Love" | Did Not Qualify | 12 | 45 | ||||
| "Without You" | 1 | 156 | 1 | 101 | |||
| "Love In Ruins" | 19 | 64 | 3 | 78 | |||
| "Stargazing" | 7 | 114 | Host Country | ||||
| "So Far Away" | 5 | 123 | 2 | 104 | |||
| "My Way" | 17 | 55 | 7 | 71 | |||
| "États d'amour" | 2 | 124 | 5 | 74 | |||
| "Get Out" | 10 | 71 | 4 | 82 | |||
| "La Cintura" | 1 | 158 | 2 | 96 | |||
| "Mondial" | 1 | 180 | 2 | 83 | |||
| "NTLO (Not Like the Others)" | 2 | 132 | Host Country | ||||
| "Into You" | 6 | 120 | Host Country | ||||
| "Ignite" | 2 | 143 | 2 | 92 | |||
| "Déjà Vu" | 6 | 112 | 4 | 75 | |||
| "Latino Love" | 14 | 76 | 9 | 52 | |||
| "Let You Love Me" | 9 | 94 | 16 | 33 | |||
| "On The Floor" | 3 | 134 | 5 | 70 | |||
| "Different World" | 13 | 83 | 5 | 75 | |||
| "Be Alright" | 18 | 74 | 5 | 74 | |||
| Did not participate in the 57th edition | |||||||
| "Do It Yourself" | 13 | 79 | 10 | 59 | |||
| "Carry On" | Did Not Qualify | 11 | 45 | ||||
| "Power" | 3 | 126 | 2 | 82 | |||
| "Forgive or Forget" | 15 | 63 | 4 | 68 | |||
| "Hotel Walls" | 3 | 123 | 2 | 91 | |||
| "Que Me Gusta" | 13 | 81 | 10 | 31 | |||
| "Raising Hell" | 3 | 131 | 3 | 72 | |||
| "Before You Go" | 15 | 70 | 4 | 73 | |||
| "Smotri" | Did Not Qualify | 10 | 42 | ||||
| "Jævlig" | 4 | 111 | 8 | 56 | |||
| "Boyfriend" | 6 | 99 | 6 | 58 | |||
| "Black Leather" | 3 | 117 | 5 | 70 | |||
| Did not participate between the 70th edition and 71st edition | |||||||
| "Waves" | Did Not Qualify | 10 | 49 | ||||
| "Sweet Temptation" | 2 | 115 | 1 | 94 | |||
| "Purpose" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 46 | ||||
| "Dezhavyu" | 9 | 100 | 4 | 89 | |||
| "Holiday" | 15 | 73 | 11 | 47 | |||
| "Fever" | 11 | 89 | 9 | 50 | |||
| "Fotia" | 3 | 118 | 1 | 119 | |||
| "drivers licence" | 3 | 115 | 4 | 71 | |||
| "Iron Heart" | 7 | 88 | 10 | 53 | |||
| "À L'Indienne" | 27 | 36 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "Monogamy" | 3 | 93 | |||||
| "Underwater" | 10 | 66 | |||||
| "Amore More, Goodbye" | 18 | 44 | |||||
| "Utan Dig" | 8 | 72 | |||||
| "Life Goes On" | 7 | 72 | |||||
| "Easy On Me" | 10 | 83 | 7 | 65 | |||
| "Rosor från en loser" | 7 | 74 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "Pretty" | 16 | 53 | |||||
| "lửa gần rơm lâu ngày cũng bén" | 9 | 78 | |||||
| "I Do, I Do, I Do" | 9 | 67 | |||||
| "Solnedgångar" | 27 | 14 | |||||
| "Bad Life" | 6 | 71 | |||||
| "Ashes to Ashes" | 20 | 42 | |||||
| "Envolver" | 24 | 44 | |||||
| "Snowblind" | 2 | 107 | |||||
| "Oh, Lover" | 5 | 85 | |||||
| "The Good, The Bad & The Bitch" | 12 | 67 | |||||
| "Grapefruit" | 5 | 74 | |||||
| "Testamentti" | 15 | 44 | |||||
| "Wherever You Are (I Feel Love)" | 7 | 77 | |||||
| "Can't Tame Her" | 2 | 82 | |||||
| "Freezing" | 11 | 63 | |||||
| "you were there for me" | 8 | 67 | |||||
| "Tilt" | 1 | 104 | |||||
| "Occhi D'Amore" | 15 | 47 | |||||
| "Klikk" | 11 | 61 | Host country | ||||
| "Persikan perään" | 15 | 45 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "Calm Down" | 11 | 44 | |||||
| "From the start" | 10 | 64 | |||||
| "Got Me Started" | 11 | 64 | |||||
| "Ti kniver i hjertet" | 8 | 67 | |||||
| "Water" | 5 | 71 | |||||
| "BAD BLOOD" | 10 | 47 | |||||
| "Whatever" | 6 | 78 | |||||
| "Jag ska bli bättre" | 10 | 60 | |||||
| "CHEMICALS" | 6 | 63 | |||||
| "A Bar Song (Tipsy)" | 2 | 101 | |||||
| "Supposed to Be" | 5 | 77 | |||||
| "Dajte Mi" | 2 | 96 | |||||
| "Corazón" | 18 | 43 | |||||
| "Taste" | 1 | 97 | |||||
| "Bye Bye Bye" | 6 | 68 | |||||
| "Disease" | 1 | 114 | |||||
| "Supernova Love" | 3 | 108 | |||||
| "Somebody" | 2 | 101 | |||||
| Did not participate in the 128th edition | |||||||
| "Nothing 4-ever" | 10 | 62 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "FUFN (Fuck You For Now)" | 2 | 88 | |||||
| "CUNTISSIMO" | 2 | 87 | |||||
| "Maschio" | 1 | 130 | |||||
| "Meri Jaan" | 2 | 103 | |||||
| "Leden Svyat" | 16 | 39 | |||||
| "Halfway Around The World" | 10 | 50 | |||||
| "12 to 12" | 2 | 87 | |||||
| "Blåögd" | 5 | 62 | |||||
| "Sugar High" | |||||||
| "Look Back" | |||||||
OSC Congratulations
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | "Punchline" | 5 | 71 | ||
| French | "Mondial" | 10 | 86 |
See also
- Kimmystan in the Hipsternatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Junior Internatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Second Chance Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest -1
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Classical Music Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Theme Contest
- Culture in Kimmystan