ISC Revisits ESC 2012: Difference between revisions
tie-breakers |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 382: | Line 382: | ||
! Place in ISC revisits | ! Place in ISC revisits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Albania}} "Suus" || | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Albania}} "Suus" || 5 ||style="background:gold;"| 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Woki mit deim Popo" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 18 <sup>SF</sup> || 41 | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagicon|Austria}} "Woki mit deim Popo" ||style="background:#990000;color:#FFFFFF;" data-sort-value="113" | 18 <sup>SF</sup> || 41 | ||
| Line 469: | Line 469: | ||
==Scoreboard== | ==Scoreboard== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Alardon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alteus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Grolskira|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Folkloria|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Daulska|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pono|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaministiquia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Auravaan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Enot'ebia|size=18px}} !! Participant | ! Participant !! Total !! Place !! {{flagicon|Alardon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alteus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Percheron|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Levië|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Grolskira|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Folkloria|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lost Islands|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lahna|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Daulska|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Pono|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Kaministiquia|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Hanzyuki|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Auravaan|size=18px}} !! {{flagicon|Enot'ebia|size=18px}} !! Participant | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | ! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | ||
|-style="background:gold;" | |-style="background:gold;" | ||
|{{flagu|Albania}}|| 174 || 1 || || 7 || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || || 10 || || || || 3 || 1 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 8 || 4 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 7 || 8 || {{flagu|Albania}} | |style="text-align:left;"|{{flagu|Albania}}|| 174 || 1 || || 7 || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 6 || || || 10 || || || || 3 || 1 || 5 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 8 || 4 || || 4 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 1 || 2 || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || 10 || 7 || 8 ||style="text-align:left;"| {{flagu|Albania}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|11 ||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|41 || || || || || || || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || || 8 || || || || || || || || || || || || || 1 || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || ||style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} | |style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}}||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|11 ||style="background:#F2F2F2;"|41 || || || || || || || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || || 8 || || || || || || || || || || || || || 1 || || 1 || || || || || || || || || || ||style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Austria}} | ||
| Line 562: | Line 562: | ||
===12 points=== | ===12 points=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Albania || Alma Livre, Amsteris, Anselmsuusonia, Folkloria, Lacrea, Men̈́sa, Territrius | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Sweden || Asankon, Bartlett, Chruno, Hanzyuki, Kaministiquia | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|3 || Finland || Aurävaan, Kannel, Levië | |||
|- | |||
| Macedonia || Luzze, Riya-Sampetrina, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| Slovenia || Enot'ebia, Mărium, Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2 || Iceland || Alteus, Lahna | |||
|- | |||
| Latvia || Mergina, Ova Anova | |||
|- | |||
| Slovakia || Lost Islands, Pen Island | |||
|- | |||
| Ukraine || Dulcet Ebullience, Ladoga | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15"|1 || Azerbaijan || Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| Bosnia & Herzegovina || Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| Estonia || Kaledonii | |||
|- | |||
| Greece || Kosma | |||
|- | |||
| Israel || Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| Italy || Percheron | |||
|- | |||
| Malta || Grolskira | |||
|- | |||
| Montenegro || Bitland | |||
|- | |||
| Norway || Daǔlska | |||
|- | |||
| Romania || Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| Russia || Kimmystan | |||
|- | |||
| San Marino || Alardon | |||
|- | |||
| Serbia || Koalatopolous | |||
|- | |||
| Spain || Nicolas' Neighbour | |||
|- | |||
| Turkey || Bubblique | |||
|} | |||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 13:34, 9 October 2020
| ISC Revisits ESC 2012 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final | 29 April 2019 |
| Host | |
| Venue | Baku Crystal Hall Baku, Azerbaijan |
| Presenter(s) | Leyla Aliyeva Eldar Gasimov Nargiz Birk-Petersen |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 42 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | See list
|
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Rona Nishliu | "Suus"1 | Albanian | 1 | 174 | |
| 02 | Trackshittaz | "Woki mit deim Popo" | German2 | 41 | 11 | |
| 03 | Sabina Babayeva | "When the Music Dies" | English | 7 | 113 | |
| 04 | Litesound | "We Are the Heroes" | English | 35 | 22 | |
| 05 | Iris | "Would You?" | English | 34 | 22 | |
| 06 | Maya Sar | "Korake ti znam" | Bosnian | 10 | 76 | |
| 07 | Sofi Marinova | "Love Unlimited" | Bulgarian3 | 17 | 67 | |
| 08 | Nina Badrić | "Nebo" | Croatian | 33 | 22 | |
| 09 | Ivi Adamou | "La La Love" | English | 13 | 73 | |
| 10 | Soluna Samay | "Should've Known Better" | English | 8 | 94 | |
| 11 | Ott Lepland | "Kuula" | Estonian | 14 | 71 | |
| 12 | Pernilla Karlsson | "När jag blundar" | Swedish | 6 | 118 | |
| 13 | Anggun | "Echo (You and I)" | French, English | 36 | 20 | |
| 14 | Anri Jokhadze | "I'm a Joker" | English, Georgian | 37 | 19 | |
| 15 | Roman Lob | "Standing Still" | English | 26 | 47 | |
| 16 | Eleftheria Eleftheriou | "Aphrodisiac" | English | 11 | 73 | |
| 17 | Compact Disco | "Sound of Our Hearts" | English | 31 | 27 | |
| 18 | Greta Salóme & Jónsi | "Never Forget" | English | 24 | 53 | |
| 19 | Jedward | "Waterline" | English | 42 | 6 | |
| 20 | Izabo | "Time" | English, Hebrew | 16 | 69 | |
| 21 | Nina Zilli | "L'amore è femmina (Out of Love)" | English, Italian | 5 | 120 | |
| 22 | Anmary | "Beautiful Song" | English | 15 | 71 | |
| 23 | Donny Montell | "Love is Blind" | English | 40 | 13 | |
| 24 | Kurt Calleja | "This is the Night" | English | 39 | 17 | |
| 25 | Pasha Parfeny | "Lăutar" | English4 | 19 | 61 | |
| 26 | Rambo Amadeus | "Euro Neuro" | English5 | 20 | 60 | |
| 27 | Joan Franka | "You and Me" | English | 27 | 46 | |
| 28 | Kaliopi | "Crno i belo" (Црно и бело) | Macedonian | 2 | 159 | |
| 29 | Tooji | "Stay" | English | 28 | 31 | |
| 30 | Filipa Sousa | "Vida minha" | Portuguese | 29 | 29 | |
| 31 | Mandinga | "Zaleilah" | Spanish, English | 23 | 54 | |
| 32 | Buranovskiye Babushki | "Party for Everybody" | Udmurt, English | 18 | 66 | |
| 33 | Valentina Monetta | "The Social Network Song (Oh Oh – Uh - Oh Oh)" | English6 | 25 | 47 | |
| 34 | Željko Joksimović | "Nije ljubav stvar" (Није љубав ствар) | Serbian | 9 | 86 | |
| 35 | Max Jason Mai | "Don't Close Your Eyes" | English | 22 | 55 | |
| 36 | Eva Boto | "Verjamem" | Slovene | 21 | 55 | |
| 37 | Pastora Soler | "Quédate conmigo" | Spanish | 4 | 125 | |
| 38 | Loreen | "Euphoria" | English | 3 | 138 | |
| 39 | Sinplus | "Unbreakable" | English | 38 | 17 | |
| 40 | Can Bonomo | "Love Me Back" | English | 12 | 73 | |
| 41 | Gaitana | "Be My Guest" | English | 30 | 29 | |
| 42 | Engelbert Humperdinck | "Love Will Set You Free" | English | 32 | 23 |
Notes
- 1.^ Although the song was completely in Albanian, the title is in Latin.
- 2.^ Specifically Mühlviertlerisch, a Central Bavarian dialect spoken in Upper Austria.
- 3.^ The song also contained phrases in Arabic, Azerbaijani, English, French, Greek, Italian, Romani, Serbo-Croatian, Spanish and Turkish.
- 4.^ Although the song was completely in English, the title was in Romanian.
- 5.^ Contained some phrases in Montenegrin and German.
- 6.^ Contained some phrases in Italian.
Comparisons with the actual results
Scoreboard
12 points
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | Albania | Alma Livre, Amsteris, Anselmsuusonia, Folkloria, Lacrea, Men̈́sa, Territrius |
| 5 | Sweden | Asankon, Bartlett, Chruno, Hanzyuki, Kaministiquia |
| 3 | Finland | Aurävaan, Kannel, Levië |
| Macedonia | Luzze, Riya-Sampetrina, Tashkveny | |
| Slovenia | Enot'ebia, Mărium, Saint Eva & Lepland | |
| 2 | Iceland | Alteus, Lahna |
| Latvia | Mergina, Ova Anova | |
| Slovakia | Lost Islands, Pen Island | |
| Ukraine | Dulcet Ebullience, Ladoga | |
| 1 | Azerbaijan | Sunetti |
| Bosnia & Herzegovina | Zephyrus | |
| Estonia | Kaledonii | |
| Greece | Kosma | |
| Israel | Waticania | |
| Italy | Percheron | |
| Malta | Grolskira | |
| Montenegro | Bitland | |
| Norway | Daǔlska | |
| Romania | Pönö | |
| Russia | Kimmystan | |
| San Marino | Alardon | |
| Serbia | Koalatopolous | |
| Spain | Nicolas' Neighbour | |
| Turkey | Bubblique |