ISC Revisits ESC 2005: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|entries = 39 | |entries = 39 | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = {{flagu|Albania}}<br>{{flagu|Andorra}}<br>{{flagu|Belarus}}<br>{{flagu|Bulgaria}}<br>{{flagu|Estonia}}<br>{{flagu|Finland}}<br>{{flagu|Latvia}}<br>{{flagu|Lithuania}}<br>{{flagu|Moldova}}<br>{{flagu|Monaco}}<br>{{flagu|Netherlands}}<br>{{flagicon|Macedonia}} North Macedonia<br>{{flagu|Romania}}<br>{{flagu|Serbia and Montenegro}}<br>{{flagu|Switzerland}}<br>{{flagu|Ukraine}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = | ||
|null = | |null = | ||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| {{flagu|Monaco}} | | {{flagu|Monaco}} | ||
| [[Wikipedia:Lise Darly]] | | [[Wikipedia:Lise Darly|Lise Darly]] | ||
| "[[Wikipedia:Tout de moi]]" | | "[[Wikipedia:Tout de moi|Tout de moi]]" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| Line 346: | Line 346: | ||
: 1.{{note|i}}The song also contained phrases in [[Wikipedia:Czech language|Czech]], French, [[Wikipedia:German language|German]], Polish, Russian and Spanish. | : 1.{{note|i}}The song also contained phrases in [[Wikipedia:Czech language|Czech]], French, [[Wikipedia:German language|German]], Polish, Russian and Spanish. | ||
== Scoreboard == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Solentoya|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Dagon-Azuria|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Enot'ebia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaministiquia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Daulska|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Irdminia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Folkloria|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Oalia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} || Participant | ! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Solentoya|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Dagon-Azuria|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Enot'ebia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaministiquia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Daulska|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Irdminia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Folkloria|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Oalia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} || Participant | ||
| Line 430: | Line 431: | ||
| style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ukraine}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|80 || || || || 2 || 10 || || || || || || 10 || || 10 || || || || 3 || 6 || 7 || || || 10 || || || || || || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || 2 || 8 || style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ukraine}} | | style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ukraine}} || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|8 || style="background:#F0F0F0;"|80 || || || || 2 || 10 || || || || || || 10 || || 10 || || || || 3 || 6 || 7 || || || 10 || || || || || || || || || || style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12 || || || || || || 2 || 8 || style="text-align:left; background:#f2f2f2;"| {{flagu|Ukraine}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Participant !! | ! Participant !! Place !! Total !! {{flagicon|Solentoya|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Dagon-Azuria|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Enot'ebia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pen Island|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Waticania|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaministiquia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Tashkveny|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kannel|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mergina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Koalatopolous|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Saint Eva & Lepland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Asankon|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Daulska|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kimmystan|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Sunetti|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Mensa|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Pönö|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bubblique|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Irdminia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ladoga|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Zephyrus|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Luzze|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bartlett|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Ova Anova|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Chruno|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Marium|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Folkloria|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Oalia|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Bitland|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Nicolas' Neighbour|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Territrius|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kaledonii|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Kosma|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Lacrea|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Amsteris|size=18px}} || {{flagicon|Alma Livre|size=18px}} || Participant | ||
|} | |||
===12 points=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! N. !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|9 || Israel || Asankon, Bartlett, Bubblique, Ħanei Čaravāz, Irdminia, Kaledonii, Kaminstiquia, Nicolas' Neighbour, Riya-Sampetrina | |||
|- | |||
| Switzerland || Amsteris, Chruno, Daǔlska, Enot'ebia, Koalatopolous, Lacrea, Mergina, Oalia, Sunetti | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Hungary || Folkloria, Kannel, Kosma, Ova Anova, Pen Island | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Moldova || Luzze, Territrius, Waticania | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2 || Greece || Dagon-Azuria, Solentoya | |||
|- | |||
| Romania || Kimmystan, Tashkveny | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9"|1 || Croatia || Anselmsuusonia | |||
|- | |||
| France || Men̈́sa | |||
|- | |||
| Iceland || Mărium | |||
|- | |||
| Malta || Ladoga | |||
|- | |||
| Monaco || Saint Eva & Lepland | |||
|- | |||
| Russia || Alma Livre | |||
|- | |||
| Slovenia || Zephyrus | |||
|- | |||
| Spain || Pönö | |||
|- | |||
| Ukraine || Bitland | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{ISC Revisits ESC}} | {{ISC Revisits ESC}} | ||
[[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | [[Category:ISC Revisits ESC]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:16, 12 December 2020
| ISC Revisits ESC 2005 | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Venue | Palace of Sports Kievl, Ukraine |
| Presenter(s) | Maria Efrosinina Pavlo Shylko |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 39 |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters. |
| Winning song | "Forogj, világ!" |
Results
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Marian van de Wal | "La mirada interior" | Catalan | 27 | 29 | |
| 02 | Ledina Çelo | "Tomorrow I Go" | English | 16 | 51 | |
| 03 | Global.Kryner | "Y así" | English, Spanish | 26 | 29 | |
| 04 | Feminnem | "Call Me" | English | 24 | 31 | |
| 05 | Nuno Resende | "Le grand soir" | French | 38 | 5 | |
| 06 | Kaffe | "Lorraine" | English | 25 | 31 | |
| 07 | Angelica Agurbash | "Love Me Tonight" | English | 22 | 33 | |
| 08 | Vanilla Ninja | "Cool Vibes" | English | 2 | 228 | |
| 09 | No Name | "Zauvijek moja" (Заувијек моја) | Montenegrin | 10 | 69 | |
| 10 | Constantinos Christoforou | "Ela Ela" | English | 31 | 12 | |
| 11 | Gracia | "Run and Hide" | English | 30 | 13 | |
| 12 | Jakob Sveistrup | "Talking to You" | English | 37 | 7 | |
| 13 | Suntribe | "Let's Get Loud" | English | 29 | 16 | |
| 14 | Son de Sol | "Brujería" | Spanish | 14 | 55 | |
| 15 | Geir Rönning | "Why?" | English | 39 | 3 | |
| 16 | Ortal | "Chacun pense à soi" | French | 13 | 57 | |
| 17 | Javine | "Touch My Fire" | English | 19 | 39 | |
| 18 | Helena Paparizou | "My Number One" | English | 5 | 124 | |
| 19 | Boris Novković feat. Lado Members | "Vukovi umiru sami" | Croatian | 12 | 61 | |
| 20 | NOX | "Forogj, világ!" | Hungarian | 1 | 233 | |
| 21 | Donna and Joe | "Love?" | English | 28 | 25 | |
| 22 | Shiri Maimon | "Hasheket Shenish'ar" (השקט שנשאר) | Hebrew, English | 3 | 208 | |
| 23 | Selma | "If I Had Your Love" | English | 20 | 38 | |
| 24 | Laura & The Lovers | "Little by Little" | English | 32 | 11 | |
| 25 | Walters & Kazha | "The War Is Not Over" | English | 18 | 39 | |
| 26 | Lise Darly | "Tout de moi" | French | 21 | 36 | |
| 27 | Zdob și Zdub | "Boonika bate doba" | English, Romanian | 7 | 102 | |
| 28 | Martin Vučić | "Make My Day" | English | 23 | 32 | |
| 29 | Chiara | "Angel" | English | 9 | 75 | |
| 30 | Glennis Grace | "My Impossible Dream" | English | 33 | 10 | |
| 31 | Wig Wam | "In My Dreams" | English | 6 | 105 | |
| 32 | Ivan & Delfin | "Czarna dziewczyna" | Polish, Russian | 35 | 8 | |
| 33 | 2B | "Amar" | Portuguese, English | 34 | 9 | |
| 34 | Luminița Anghel & Sistem | "Let Me Try" | English | 4 | 190 | |
| 35 | Natalia Podolskaya | "Nobody Hurt No One" | English | 11 | 69 | |
| 36 | Martin Stenmarck | "Las Vegas" | English | 36 | 7 | |
| 37 | Omar Naber | "Stop" | Slovene | 15 | 52 | |
| 38 | Gülseren | "Rimi Rimi Ley" | Turkish | 17 | 40 | |
| 39 | GreenJolly | "Razom nas bahato" (Разом нас багато) | Ukrainian, English1 | 8 | 80 |
Notes
Scoreboard
12 points
| N. | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | Israel | Asankon, Bartlett, Bubblique, Ħanei Čaravāz, Irdminia, Kaledonii, Kaminstiquia, Nicolas' Neighbour, Riya-Sampetrina |
| Switzerland | Amsteris, Chruno, Daǔlska, Enot'ebia, Koalatopolous, Lacrea, Mergina, Oalia, Sunetti | |
| 5 | Hungary | Folkloria, Kannel, Kosma, Ova Anova, Pen Island |
| 3 | Moldova | Luzze, Territrius, Waticania |
| 2 | Greece | Dagon-Azuria, Solentoya |
| Romania | Kimmystan, Tashkveny | |
| 1 | Croatia | Anselmsuusonia |
| France | Men̈́sa | |
| Iceland | Mărium | |
| Malta | Ladoga | |
| Monaco | Saint Eva & Lepland | |
| Russia | Alma Livre | |
| Slovenia | Zephyrus | |
| Spain | Pönö | |
| Ukraine | Bitland |