Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Kimmystan Television|KTV]] | |Member station = [[Kimmystan Television|KTV]] | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection<br/>[[Kimmystan NF]] | |National selection event = Internal Selection<br/>[[Kimmystan NF]] | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 112 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 738: | Line 738: | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
| colspan="2" rowspan=" | | colspan="2" rowspan="16" data-sort-value="99999" {{N/A|No semi-finals}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 109|109th]] | |{{Flagicon|Marium}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 109|109th]] | ||
| Line 766: | Line 766: | ||
|{{Flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 113|113th]] | |{{Flagicon|Halleloo}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 113|113th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|South Africa}} Tyla | |{{flagicon|South Africa}} Tyla | ||
|"Water | |"Water" | ||
|5 | |||
|71 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Asankon}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 114|114th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Denmark}} Theresa Rex | |||
|"BAD BLOOD" | |||
|10 | |||
|47 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Daǔlska}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 115|115th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}}{{flagicon|Norway}} Ava Max ft. Kygo | |||
|"Whatever" | |||
|6 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Mensa}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 116|116th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Julia Adams | |||
|"Jag ska bli bättre" | |||
|10 | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Gandhara}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 117|117th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Grant Knoche | |||
|"CHEMICALS" | |||
|6 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Daulska}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 119|119th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Shaboozey | |||
|"A Bar Song (Tipsy)" | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|101 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Marium}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 120|120th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Norway}} Alessandra | |||
|"Supposed to Be" | |||
|5 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Lettuce}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 121|121st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} Sandra Afrika | |||
|"Dajte Mi" | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|96 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Lettuce}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 122|122nd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}}{{flagicon|Colombia}} Nelly Furtado, Bomba Estéreo | |||
|"Corazón" | |||
|18 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Kimmystan}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 123|123rd]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Sabrina Carpenter | |||
|"Taste" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{Flagicon|Marium}}[[Outernatia Song Contest 124|124th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|USA}} Dasha | |||
|"Bye Bye Bye" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:51, 21 September 2024
| Kimmystan | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection Kimmystan NF |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 112 |
| First appearance | OSC 9 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 15, OSC 17, OSC 25, OSC 28, OSC 30, OSC 34, OSC 35, OSC 39, OSC 46, OSC 47, OSC 105 |
| Worst result | Last: OSC 81, OSC 92 |
Kimmystan has participated in every Outernatia Song Contest since it's debut at the 9th Edition held in the city of Rhea, Gandhara.
Kimmystan is the most successful country in the contest do date by finishing first 8 times and 29 times in the top 10.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
International Jury qualifier
Disqualified
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "If That's The Only Way" | 12 | 62 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "Lost In My Bedroom" | 14 | 54 | |||||
| "Teka Saule" | 7 | 70 | |||||
| "Skipping Stones" | 5 | 94 | |||||
| "Mama" | 6 | 96 | 8 | 59 | |||
| "Young Heart" | 10 | 63 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "Lifetime" | 1 | 110 | 1 | 103 | |||
| "Lunatique" | 11 | 70 | 4 | 77 | |||
| "Ecos de Amor" | 1 | 109 | Host country | ||||
| "7 Wonders" | 2 | 128 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "Øl" | 3 | 108 | Host country | ||||
| "Punchline" | 2 | 122 | 1 | 95 | |||
| "Dona" | 8 | 77 | 9 | 53 | |||
| "Wild Like Me" | 8 | 91 | Host Country | ||||
| "No Hero" | 2 | 121 | 2 | 91 | |||
| "Sing Me to Sleep" | 3 | 108 | 1 | 89 | |||
| "Love Somebody" | 1 | 125 | 1 | 87 | |||
| "Fiesta" | 8 | 79 | 3 | 80 | |||
| "Six Feet Under" | 3 | 128 | Host Country | ||||
| "Inside The Lines" | 1 | 128 | 2 | 81 | |||
| "Klein Blue" | 2 | 124 | 3 | 60 | |||
| "Carry You Home" | 1 | 129 | Host Country | ||||
| "Escape From Love" | Did Not Qualify | 10 | 56 | ||||
| "It Ain't Me" | 2 | 133 | Host Country | ||||
| "Waves" | 2 | 116 | 7 | 64 | |||
| "Touch Me Like That" | 1 | 101 | 3 | 76 | |||
| "What You Do" | 1 | 132 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "Symphony" | 2 | 117 | Host Country | ||||
| "Super 8" | 8 | 87 | 8 | 66 | |||
| "Baby Love" | Did Not Qualify | 12 | 45 | ||||
| "Without You" | 1 | 156 | 1 | 101 | |||
| "Love In Ruins" | 19 | 64 | 3 | 78 | |||
| "Stargazing" | 7 | 114 | Host Country | ||||
| "So Far Away" | 5 | 123 | 2 | 104 | |||
| "My Way" | 17 | 55 | 7 | 71 | |||
| "États d'amour" | 2 | 124 | 5 | 74 | |||
| "Get Out" | 10 | 71 | 4 | 82 | |||
| "La Cintura" | 1 | 158 | 2 | 96 | |||
| "Mondial" | 1 | 180 | 2 | 83 | |||
| "NTLO (Not Like the Others)" | 2 | 132 | Host Country | ||||
| "Into You" | 6 | 120 | Host Country | ||||
| "Ignite" | 2 | 143 | 2 | 92 | |||
| "Déjà Vu" | 6 | 112 | 4 | 75 | |||
| "Latino Love" | 14 | 76 | 9 | 52 | |||
| "Let You Love Me" | 9 | 94 | 16 | 33 | |||
| "On The Floor" | 3 | 134 | 5 | 70 | |||
| "Different World" | 13 | 83 | 5 | 75 | |||
| "Be Alright" | 18 | 74 | 5 | 74 | |||
| Did not participate in the 57th edition | |||||||
| "Do It Yourself" | 13 | 79 | 10 | 59 | |||
| "Carry On" | Did Not Qualify | 11 | 45 | ||||
| "Power" | 3 | 126 | 2 | 82 | |||
| "Forgive or Forget" | 15 | 63 | 4 | 68 | |||
| "Hotel Walls" | 3 | 123 | 2 | 91 | |||
| "Que Me Gusta" | 13 | 81 | 10 | 31 | |||
| "Raising Hell" | 3 | 131 | 3 | 72 | |||
| "Before You Go" | 15 | 70 | 4 | 73 | |||
| "Smotri" | Did Not Qualify | 10 | 42 | ||||
| "Jævlig" | 4 | 111 | 8 | 56 | |||
| "Boyfriend" | 6 | 99 | 6 | 58 | |||
| "Black Leather" | 3 | 117 | 5 | 70 | |||
| Did not participate between the 70th edition and 71st edition | |||||||
| "Waves" | Did Not Qualify | 10 | 49 | ||||
| "Sweet Temptation" | 2 | 115 | 1 | 94 | |||
| "Purpose" | Did Not Qualify | 13 | 46 | ||||
| "Dezhavyu" | 9 | 100 | 4 | 89 | |||
| "Holiday" | 15 | 73 | 11 | 47 | |||
| "Fever" | 11 | 89 | 9 | 50 | |||
| "Fotia" | 3 | 118 | 1 | 119 | |||
| "drivers licence" | 3 | 115 | 4 | 71 | |||
| "Iron Heart" | 7 | 88 | 10 | 53 | |||
| "À L'Indienne" | 27 | 36 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "Monogamy" | 3 | 93 | |||||
| "Underwater" | 10 | 66 | |||||
| "Amore More, Goodbye" | 18 | 44 | |||||
| "Utan Dig" | 8 | 72 | |||||
| "Life Goes On" | 7 | 72 | |||||
| "Easy On Me" | 10 | 83 | 7 | 65 | |||
| "Rosor från en loser" | 7 | 74 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "Pretty" | 16 | 53 | |||||
| "lửa gần rơm lâu ngày cũng bén" | 9 | 78 | |||||
| "I Do, I Do, I Do" | 9 | 67 | |||||
| "Solnedgångar" | 27 | 14 | |||||
| "Bad Life" | 6 | 71 | |||||
| "Ashes to Ashes" | 20 | 42 | |||||
| "Envolver" | 24 | 44 | |||||
| "Snowblind" | 2 | 107 | |||||
| "Oh, Lover" | 5 | 85 | |||||
| "The Good, The Bad & The Bitch" | 12 | 67 | |||||
| "Grapefruit" | 5 | 74 | |||||
| "Testamentti" | 15 | 44 | |||||
| "Wherever You Are (I Feel Love)" | 7 | 77 | |||||
| "Can't Tame Her" | 2 | 82 | |||||
| "Freezing" | 11 | 63 | |||||
| "you were there for me" | 8 | 67 | |||||
| "Tilt" | 1 | 104 | |||||
| "Occhi D'Amore" | 15 | 47 | |||||
| "Klikk" | 11 | 61 | Host country | ||||
| "Persikan perään" | 15 | 45 | No semi-finals | ||||
| "Calm Down" | 11 | 44 | |||||
| "From the start" | 10 | 64 | |||||
| "Got Me Started" | 11 | 64 | |||||
| "Ti kniver i hjertet" | 8 | 67 | |||||
| "Water" | 5 | 71 | |||||
| "BAD BLOOD" | 10 | 47 | |||||
| "Whatever" | 6 | 78 | |||||
| "Jag ska bli bättre" | 10 | 60 | |||||
| "CHEMICALS" | 6 | 63 | |||||
| "A Bar Song (Tipsy)" | 2 | 101 | |||||
| "Supposed to Be" | 5 | 77 | |||||
| "Dajte Mi" | 2 | 96 | |||||
| "Corazón" | 18 | 43 | |||||
| "Taste" | |||||||
| "Bye Bye Bye" | |||||||
OSC Congratulations
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Final | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| English | "Punchline" | 5 | 71 | ||
| French | "Mondial" | 10 | 86 |
See also
- Kimmystan in the Hipsternatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Junior Internatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Second Chance Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest -1
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Classical Music Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Song Contest
- Kimmystan in the Internatia Theme Contest
- Culture in Kimmystan