ISC Revisits ESC 2011

From escforumwiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
ISC Revisits ESC 2011
2011.jpeg
Dates
Final 1 February 2019
Host
Venue Esprit Arena
Düsseldorf, Germany
Presenter(s) Anke Engelke
Judith Rakers
Stefan Raab
Host broadcaster  Territrius
Participants
Number of entries 43
Debuting  Hungary
 San Marino
Returning
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all voters.
Winning song  Germany
"Taken by a Stranger"

Results[edit]

Draw Country Artist Song Language Place Points
01  Albania Aurela Gaçe "Feel the Passion" English, Albanian 24 39
02  Armenia Emmy "Boom Boom" English 41 10
03  Austria Nadine Beiler "The Secret Is Love" English 18 53
04  Azerbaijan Ell & Nikki "Running Scared" English 19 52
05  Belarus Anastasia Vinnikova "I Love Belarus" English 13 61
06  Belgium Witloof Bay "With Love Baby" English 32 25
07  Bosnia & Herzegovina Dino Merlin "Love in Rewind" English, Bosnian 2 164
08  Bulgaria Poli Genova "Na inat" (На инат) Bulgarian 10 90
09  Croatia Daria "Celebrate" English 29 28
10  Cyprus Christos Mylordos "San Aggelos S'agapisa" (Σαν άγγελος σ'αγάπησα) Greek 11 82
11  Denmark A Friend in London "New Tomorrow" English 22 43
12  Estonia Getter Jaani "Rockefeller Street" English 4 119
13  Finland Paradise Oskar "Da Da Dam" English 12 65
14  France Amaury Vassili "Sognu" Corsican 15 57
15  Georgia Eldrine "One More Day" English 5 111
16  Germany Lena "Taken by a Stranger" English 1 244
17  Greece Loukas Giorkas feat. Stereo Mike "Watch My Dance" English, Greek 17 54
18  Hungary Kati Wolf "What About My Dreams?" English, Hungarian 9 94
19  Iceland Sjonni's Friends "Coming Home" English 30 27
20  Ireland Jedward "Lipstick" English 14 59
21  Israel Dana International "Ding Dong" Hebrew, English 38 14
22  Italy Raphael Gualazzi "Madness of Love" Italian, English 6 111
23  Latvia Musiqq "Angel in Disguise" English 28 28
24  Lithuania Evelina Sašenko "C'est ma vie" English1 40 10
25  Macedonia Vlatko Ilievski "Rusinka" (Русинкa) Macedonian, English2 34 23
26  Malta Glen Vella "One Life" English 42 8
27  Moldova Zdob şi Zdub "So Lucky" English 7 97
28  Netherlands 3JS "Never Alone" English 33 23
29  Norway Stella Mwangi "Haba Haba" English, Swahili 21 45
30  Poland Magdalena Tul "Jestem" Polish 26 35
31  Portugal Homens da Luta "A luta é alegria" Portuguese 35 22
32  Romania Hotel FM "Change" English 43 3
33  Russia Alexey Vorobyov "Get You" English, Russian 39 11
34  San Marino Senit "Stand By" English 36 20
35  Serbia Nina "Čaroban" (Чаробан) Serbian 20 49
36  Slovakia TWiiNS "I'm Still Alive" English 25 39
37  Slovenia Maja Keuc "No One" English 3 157
38  Spain Lucía Pérez "Que me quiten lo bailao" Spanish 37 14
39  Sweden Eric Saade "Popular" English 8 97
40  Switzerland Anna Rossinelli "In Love for a While" English 23 40
41  Turkey Yüksek Sadakat "Live It Up" English 31 26
42  Ukraine Mika Newton "Angel" English 27 32
43  United Kingdom Blue "I Can" English 16 55

Notes

1.^ Includes two phrases in French. American Sign Language was also used during the live televised performance.
2.^ Includes two words in Russian.

Comparisons with the actual results[edit]

Entry Place in ESC Place in ISC revisits
Albania "Feel the Passion" 14 SF 24
Armenia "Boom Boom" 12 SF 41
Austria "The Secret is Love" 18 18
Azerbaijan "Running Scared" 1 19
Belarus "I Love Belarus" 14 SF 13
Belgium "With Love Baby" 11 SF 32
Bosnia and Herzegovina "Love in Rewind" 6 2
Bulgaria "Na inat" 12 SF 10
Croatia "Celebrate" 15 SF 29
Cyprus "San Aggelos S'agapisa" 18 SF 11
Denmark "New Tomorrow" 5 22
Estonia "Rockefeller Street" 24 4
Finland "Da Da Dam" 21 12
France "Sognu" 15 15
Georgia (country) "One More Day" 9 5
Germany "Taken by a Stranger" 10 1
Greece "Watch My Dance" 7 17
Hungary "What About My Dreams?" 22 9
Iceland "Coming Home" 20 30
Republic of Ireland "Lipstick" 8 14
Israel "Ding Dong" 17 SF 35
Italy "Madness of Love" 2 6
Latvia "Angel in Disguise" 17 SF 28
Lithuania "C'est ma vie" 19 40
North Macedonia "Rusinka" 16 SF 34
Malta "One Life" 11 SF 42
Moldova "So Lucky" 12 7
Netherlands "Never Alone" 19 SF 33
Norway "Haba Haba" 17 SF 21
Poland "Jestem" 19 SF 26
Portugal "A luta é alegria" 18 SF 35
Romania "Change" 17 43
Russia "Get You" 16 39
San Marino "Stand By" 16 SF 36
Serbia "Čaroban" 14 20
Slovakia "I'm Still Alive" 13 SF 25
Slovenia "No One" 13 3
Spain "Que me quiten lo bailao" 23 37
Sweden "Popular" 3 8
Switzerland "In Love for a While" 25 23
Turkey "Live It Up" 13 SF 31
Ukraine "Angel" 4 27
United Kingdom "I Can" 11 16

Scoreboard[edit]

Participant Place Points Territrius Kaministiquia Alexandria Ova Anova Alardon Pönö Nicolas' Neighbour Hanzyuki Lahna Sunetti Percheron Men̈́sa Kaledonii Saint Eva & Lepland Enot'ebia Kimmystan Lacrea Levië Ladoga Pen Island Asankon Chruno Koalatopolous Folkloria Bitland Aurävaan Riya-Sampetrina Tashkveny Bartlett Waticania Amsteris Mărium Mergina Lost Islands Bubblique Kosma Zephyrus Anselmsuusonia Luzze Daǔlska Alma Livre Grolskira Participant
 
 Albania 24 39 4 3 5 5 12 1 1 8  Albania
 Armenia 41 10 4 6  Armenia
 Austria 18 53 7 3 10 5 12 8 8  Austria
 Azerbaijan 19 52 1 10 8 7 1 8 5 12  Azerbaijan
 Belarus 13 61 3 8 12 4 6 10 2 3 4 2 2 3 2  Belarus
 Belgium 32 25 7 10 2 2 1 3  Belgium
 Bosnia & Herzegovina 2 164 7 8 7 12 6 12 8 10 10 10 12 8 8 7 3 3 6 7 1 4 5 6 4  Bosnia & Herzegovina
 Bulgaria 10 90 6 2 3 12 4 7 5 1 3 7 3 8 1 10 12 3 3  Bulgaria
 Croatia 29 28 8 2 10 8  Croatia
 Cyprus 11 82 12 5 12 4 3 5 3 2 3 5 5 4 3 4 12  Cyprus
 Denmark 22 43 5 2 6 6 7 1 4 1 7 4  Denmark
 Estonia 4 119 4 7 10 1 7 10 7 4 6 8 4 8 6 7 1 3 10 12 2 2  Estonia
 Finland 12 65 10 4 3 12 6 5 2 12 10 1  Finland
 France 15 57 1 10 7 12 2 12 1 4 5 2 1  France
 Georgia 5 111 5 2 5 1 10 8 5 6 12 10 4 5 2 12 8 3 2 6 5  Georgia
 Germany 1 244 8 3 4 12 8 8 12 12 12 2 5 6 12 4 8 7 4 8 10 7 12 3 6 5 8 8 8 10 10 10 12  Germany
 Greece 17 54 6 1 10 6 3 7 6 5 10  Greece
 Hungary 9 94 6 6 6 5 2 3 1 3 6 8 10 6 1 10 12 7 2  Hungary
 Iceland 30 27 4 4 5 1 6 5 2  Iceland
 Ireland 14 59 5 6 4 2 1 7 10 6 3 1 6 8  Ireland
 Israel 38 14 2 5 7  Israel
 Italy 6 111 10 2 3 10 6 10 2 12 10 12 8 8 7 7 4  Italy
 Latvia 28 28 1 6 7 8 1 5  Latvia
 Lithuania 40 10 8 2  Lithuania
 Macedonia 34 23 12 5 6  Macedonia
 Malta 42 8 8  Malta
 Moldova 7 97 2 10 12 5 5 7 6 2 1 5 4 10 10 2 4 4 8  Moldova
 Netherlands 33 23 1 2 7 6 7  Netherlands
 Norway 21 45 5 3 1 2 8 5 3 8 10  Norway
 Poland 26 35 7 4 4 5 4 5 6  Poland
 Portugal 35 22 3 1 8 3 6 1  Portugal
 Romania 43 3 1 2  Romania
 Russia 39 11 3 1 1 6  Russia
 San Marino 36 20 7 5 5 3  San Marino
 Serbia 20 49 2 2 6 5 7 10 12 5  Serbia
 Slovakia 25 39 6 10 4 12 7  Slovakia
 Slovenia 3 157 7 12 8 8 1 10 4 4 8 8 4 10 7 12 3 7 4 12 12 6 6 3 1  Slovenia
 Spain 37 14 4 4 2 3 1  Spain
 Sweden 8 97 12 2 1 3 2 8 6 12 12 7 5 5 10 12  Sweden
 Switzerland 23 40 1 4 2 7 2 12 10 1 1  Switzerland
 Turkey 31 26 1 10 8 3 4  Turkey
 Ukraine 27 32 10 6 3 5 3 2 3  Ukraine
 United Kingdom 16 55 7 7 3 2 6 7 1 7 4 4 7  United Kingdom
Participant Place Points Territrius Kaministiquia Alexandria Ova Anova Alardon Pönö Nicolas' Neighbour Hanzyuki Lahna Sunetti Percheron Men̈́sa Kaledonii Saint Eva & Lepland Enot'ebia Kimmystan Lacrea Levië Ladoga Pen Island Asankon Chruno Koalatopolous Folkloria Bitland Aurävaan Riya-Sampetrina Tashkveny Bartlett Waticania Amsteris Mărium Mergina Lost Islands Bubblique Kosma Zephyrus Anselmsuusonia Luzze Daǔlska Alma Livre Grolskira Participant

12 points[edit]

N. Contestant Nation(s) giving 12 points
7 Germany Alardon, Alma Livre, Amsteris, Chruno, Lacrea, Levië, Men̈́sa
4 Slovenia Alexandria, Asankon, Bartlett, Tashkveny
Sweden Daǔlska, Enot'ebia, Kaministiquia, Kimmystan
3 Bosnia & Herzegovina Folkloria, Kaledonii, Sunetti
Cyprus Grolskira, Lahna, Territrius
2 Bulgaria Anselmsuusonia, Nicolas' Neighbour
Finland Aurävaan, Luzze
France Percheron, Saint Eva & Lepland
Georgia Pen Island, Waticania
Italy Bitland, Riya-Sampetrina
1 Albania Ladoga
Austria Zephyrus
Azerbaijan Bubblique
Belarus Ova Anova
Estonia Kosma
Hungary Mărium
Macedonia Pönö
Moldova Hanzyuki
Serbia Lost Islands
Slovakia Mergina
Switzerland Koalatopolous