Outernatia Song Contest 74: Difference between revisions
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
===Semi-Final 2=== | ===Semi-Final 2=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|1||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Levië}}||style="text-align:left;"|Monique Smit||style="text-align:left;"|Dans||2||87 | |||
|- | |||
|2||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}}||style="text-align:left;"|Rouge||style="text-align:left;"|Não Dá Pra Resistir||12||41 | |||
|-style="background:#EEDC82;" | |||
|3||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Koalatopolous}}||style="text-align:left;"|Jamala||style="text-align:left;"|Kryla||11||45 | |||
|- | |||
|4||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kosma}}||style="text-align:left;"|Tinze feat. Teflon Brothers & F||style="text-align:left;"|Bakara||15||31 | |||
|- | |||
|5||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Thorway}}||style="text-align:left;"|Liberty||style="text-align:left;"|Paradise on fire||16||30 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|6||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Enot'ebia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Nature||style="text-align:left;"|Girls||6||70 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|7||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Daǔlska}}||style="text-align:left;"|ABIR||style="text-align:left;"|Yallah||8||60 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|8||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Solais X}}||style="text-align:left;"|Smith & Thell||style="text-align:left;"|Year of the Young||3||83 | |||
|- | |||
|9||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|EdvinOla}}||style="text-align:left;"|Cardi B feat. Megan Thee Stallion ||style="text-align:left;"|WAP||14||32 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|10||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Oalia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Drömhus||style="text-align:left;"|Hålla dig nära||9||57 | |||
|- | |||
|11||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Ladoga}}||style="text-align:left;"|O.Torvald||style="text-align:left;"|#nashilyudivsi||10||45 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|12||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|DPR Jindalea}}||style="text-align:left;"|Altyn Girls||style="text-align:left;"|Хочу Стать Звездой||5||73 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|13||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Solentoya}}||style="text-align:left;"|Ruelle ft. Fleurie||style="text-align:left;"|Carry You||7||66 | |||
|- | |||
|14||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Halleloo}}||style="text-align:left;"|Ha*Ash||style="text-align:left;"|Código Postal||13||38 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|15||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Pinnipedia}}||style="text-align:left;"|CHI CHI||style="text-align:left;"|Love is Energy||1||95 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|16||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kaministiquia}}||style="text-align:left;"|KAZKA||style="text-align:left;"|Pisnja Smilyvikh Divchat||4||75 | |||
|} | |||
===Final=== | ===Final=== | ||
Revision as of 20:48, 22 September 2020
| Outernatia Song Contest 74 “Flower Power” | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | 6 September 2020 |
| Final date | 20 September 2020 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 33 |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | ESC Style |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄73 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 74 is the 74th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in
MSamahair, Asankon following their victory in the 72nd edition with the song "Secret Story of the Swan" by IZ*ONE.
The slogan of this edition will be “Graceful” as swans do on water, a reference, with the logo, to the winning song.
Participants
Semi-Final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Faouzia | Tears of Gold | 2 | 72 | |
| 2 | Ask Embla | Northern Light (Ida's Dans) | 16 | 34 | |
| 3 | Michalis Hatzigiannis | Horevo | 14 | 38 | |
| 4 | Davina Michelle | Purpose | 13 | 46 | |
| 5 | NØVE Feat BRAVES | Taboo | 17 | 31 | |
| 6 | Chung Ha ft. Changmo | Play | 6 | 67 | |
| 7 | LLLL feat. Yeule | Memories | 5 | 68 | |
| 8 | Erika Vikman | Syntisten pöytä | 7 | 67 | |
| 9 | Joan Baez | Diamonds and Rust | 3 | 70 | |
| 10 | Rayhon | Alda | 12 | 57 | |
| 11 | Troye Sivan | Easy | 10 | 62 | |
| 12 | iamamiwhoami | Tap Your Glass | 11 | 58 | |
| 13 | IZ | EDEN | 8 | 65 | |
| 14 | Agnes | Fingers Crossed | 1 | 84 | |
| 15 | JO1 | GO | 15 | 36 | |
| 16 | Vanessa Amorosi | Absolutely Everybody | 9 | 63 | |
| 17 | Jaguar Jonze | Kill Me With Your Love | 4 | 68 |
Semi-Final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monique Smit | Dans | 2 | 87 | |
| 2 | Rouge | Não Dá Pra Resistir | 12 | 41 | |
| 3 | Jamala | Kryla | 11 | 45 | |
| 4 | Tinze feat. Teflon Brothers & F | Bakara | 15 | 31 | |
| 5 | Liberty | Paradise on fire | 16 | 30 | |
| 6 | Nature | Girls | 6 | 70 | |
| 7 | ABIR | Yallah | 8 | 60 | |
| 8 | Smith & Thell | Year of the Young | 3 | 83 | |
| 9 | Cardi B feat. Megan Thee Stallion | WAP | 14 | 32 | |
| 10 | Drömhus | Hålla dig nära | 9 | 57 | |
| 11 | O.Torvald | #nashilyudivsi | 10 | 45 | |
| 12 | Altyn Girls | Хочу Стать Звездой | 5 | 73 | |
| 13 | Ruelle ft. Fleurie | Carry You | 7 | 66 | |
| 14 | Ha*Ash | Código Postal | 13 | 38 | |
| 15 | CHI CHI | Love is Energy | 1 | 95 | |
| 16 | KAZKA | Pisnja Smilyvikh Divchat | 4 | 75 |
Final
Scoreboards
Semi final 1
| Country | Place | Total | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 72 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 1 | ||||||
| 16 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 14 | 38 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||
| 13 | 46 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||
| 17 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 3 | |||||||||
| 6 | 67 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | ||||||
| 5 | 68 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 10 | |||||||||
| 7 | 67 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 8 | |||||||
| 3 | 70 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||
| 12 | 57 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 7 | ||||||||
| 10 | 62 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||
| 11 | 58 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 10 | |||||||
| 8 | 65 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | |||||||
| 1 | 84 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 5 | ||||||
| 15 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 9 | 63 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||
| 4 | 68 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 6 |
| International jury vote | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | ||||||||||
| 1 | 64 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 12 | ||
| 2 | 63 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 1 | |||
| 3 | 52 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 4 | ||
| 4 | 51 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 7 | ||||
| 5 | 50 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 5 | ||
| 6 | 49 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | ||
| 7 | 47 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 10 | ||||
| 8 | 41 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | ||||
| 9 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 8 | ||||
| 10 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | ||||||
| 11 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | |||||
| 12 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | |||||
| 13 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||
| 14 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 1 | ||||||||
| 15 | 10 | 8 | 2 | |||||||||
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 6 | |||||||||
| 17 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
Semi final 2
| Country | Place | Total | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 87 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 6 | |||||
| 12 | 41 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 11 | 45 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 15 | 31 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 16 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| 6 | 70 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 10 | ||||||
| 8 | 60 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | |||
| 3 | 83 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 7 | ||||
| 14 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||
| 9 | 57 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| 10 | 45 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||
| 5 | 73 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | ||||||
| 7 | 66 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 5 | ||||
| 13 | 38 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | |||||
| 1 | 95 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |||||
| 4 | 75 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| International jury vote | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | |||||||||||
| 1 | 59 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 8 | |||
| 2 | 58 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | ||
| 3 | 57 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 10 | |||
| 4 | 55 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | |||
| 5 | 54 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | ||||
| 6 | 53 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 3 | ||||
| 7 | 53 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 7 | |||||
| 8 | 45 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 3 | |||
| 9 | 33 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 1 | ||||||
| 10 | 31 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | ||||
| 11 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 3 | ||||||
| 12 | 27 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||
| 13 | 25 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 2 | ||||||||
| 14 | 23 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 4 | |||||||
| 15 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | ||||||||
| 16 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
Final
| Country | Place | Total | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 115 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 63 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 60 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 57 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 103 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 79 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 80 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 69 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | DQ | 8 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 104 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 86 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 77 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 94 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 119 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 77 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 84 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 100 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||
| 7 | 95 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 100 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 93 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Country | Place | Total |
12 points/Number of votes
| Number of votes received | |
|---|---|
| Number | Contestant |
| 21 | |
| 17 | |
| 16 | |
| 15 | |
| 14 | |
| 13 | |
| 11 | |
| Number of 12 points received | ||
|---|---|---|
| Number | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
| 5 | Enot'ebia, Gandhara, Solentoya, DPR Jindalea, Mărium | |
| 4 | Levië, Kharó, Folkloria, Laranjeiras | |
| 3 | Dinokratys & Shrikidai, Nickymania, Halleloo | |
| Daǔlska, Koalatopolous, Asankon | ||
| Pönö, Solais X, Lahna | ||
| 2 | Luzze, Kosma | |
| Grolskira, Bartlett | ||
| 1 | Lettuce | |
| Oalia | ||
| Ladoga | ||
| Kimmystan | ||
| Kaministiquia | ||
| Pinnipedia | ||
| Thorway | ||
| Blomsterhaven | ||
| Oravania | ||
The podium
| Winner | Second | Third |