Outernatia Song Contest 74: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Outernatia Song Contest | |name = Outernatia Song Contest | ||
|year = 74 | |year = 74 | ||
|theme = | |theme = “Graceful” | ||
|image = [[File:OSC74logo.png|300px]] | |image = [[File:OSC74logo.png|300px]] | ||
|final = 20 September 2020 | |final = 20 September 2020 | ||
|semi = 6 September 2020 | |semi = 6 September 2020 | ||
|presenters = | |presenters = | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Asankon}} | |city = {{flagicon|Asankon}} Samaha, Asankon | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Asankon}} | |host = {{flagicon|Asankon}} ARTVC | ||
|venue = | |venue = | ||
|winner = | |winner = '''{{flagu|Pinnipedia}}''' <br/> ''Love is Energy'' | ||
|vote = ESC Style | |vote = ESC Style | ||
|entries = | |entries = 34 | ||
|debut = | |debut = {{osc|Blomsterhaven}} | ||
|return = | |return = {{osc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}}<br>{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}}<br>{{osc|Lahna}}<br>{{osc|Pinnipedia}}<br>{{osc|Solentoya}} | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{osc|Limnoupolitana}}<br>{{osc|Percheron}}<br>{{osc|Saónas Fe Pier}} | ||
|prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest | |prev = [[Outernatia Song Contest 73|73th]] | ||
|next = [[Outernatia Song Contest | |next = [[Outernatia Song Contest 75|75th]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Outernatia Song Contest 74''' is the 74th edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest took place in {{flagicon|Asankon}} | The '''Outernatia Song Contest 74''' is the 74th edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest took place in {{flagicon|Asankon}} Samaha, [[Asankon]] following their victory in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 72|72nd]] edition with the song "Secret Story of the Swan" by IZ*ONE.<br/> | ||
The slogan of | The slogan of the edition was “Graceful” as swans are on water, a reference, with the logo, to the winning song. | ||
== Participants == | == Participants == | ||
===Semi-Final 1=== | ===Semi-Final 1=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|1||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Gandhara}}||style="text-align:left;"|Faouzia||style="text-align:left;"|Tears of Gold||2||72 | |||
|- | |||
|2||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Mărium}}||style="text-align:left;"|Ask Embla||style="text-align:left;"|Northern Light (Ida's Dans)||16||34 | |||
|- | |||
|3||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Nickymania}}||style="text-align:left;"|Michalis Hatzigiannis||style="text-align:left;"|Horevo||14||38 | |||
|- | |||
|4||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kimmystan}}||style="text-align:left;"|Davina Michelle||style="text-align:left;"|Purpose||13||46 | |||
|- | |||
|5||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Blomsterhaven}}||style="text-align:left;"|NØVE Feat BRAVES||style="text-align:left;"|Taboo||17||31 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|6||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kharó}}||style="text-align:left;"|Chung Ha ft. Changmo||style="text-align:left;"|Play||6||67 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|7||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Luzze}}||style="text-align:left;"|LLLL feat. Yeule||style="text-align:left;"|Memories||5||68 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|8||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Pönö}}||style="text-align:left;"|Erika Vikman||style="text-align:left;"|Syntisten pöytä||7||67 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|9||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Lost Islands}}||style="text-align:left;"|Joan Baez||style="text-align:left;"|Diamonds and Rust||3||70 | |||
|-style="background:#EEDC82;" | |||
|10||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Folkloria}}||style="text-align:left;"|Rayhon||style="text-align:left;"|Alda||12||57 | |||
|- | |||
|11||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Oravania}}||style="text-align:left;"|Troye Sivan||style="text-align:left;"|Easy||10||62 | |||
|- | |||
|12||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Laranjeiras}}||style="text-align:left;"|iamamiwhoami||style="text-align:left;"|Tap Your Glass||11||58 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|13||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Lahna}}||style="text-align:left;"|IZ||style="text-align:left;"|EDEN||8||65 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|14||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Bartlett}}||style="text-align:left;"|Agnes||style="text-align:left;"|Fingers Crossed||1||84 | |||
|- | |||
|15||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Lettuce}}||style="text-align:left;"|JO1||style="text-align:left;"|GO||15||36 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|16||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Grolskira}}||style="text-align:left;"|Vanessa Amorosi||style="text-align:left;"|Absolutely Everybody||9||63 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|17||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}}||style="text-align:left;"|Jaguar Jonze||style="text-align:left;"|Kill Me With Your Love||4||68 | |||
|} | |||
===Semi-Final 2=== | ===Semi-Final 2=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|1||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Levië}}||style="text-align:left;"|Monique Smit||style="text-align:left;"|Dans||2||87 | |||
|- | |||
|2||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Dulcet Ebullience}}||style="text-align:left;"|Rouge||style="text-align:left;"|Não Dá Pra Resistir||12||41 | |||
|-style="background:#EEDC82;" | |||
|3||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Koalatopolous}}||style="text-align:left;"|Jamala||style="text-align:left;"|Kryla||11||45 | |||
|- | |||
|4||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kosma}}||style="text-align:left;"|Tinze feat. Teflon Brothers & F||style="text-align:left;"|Bakara||15||31 | |||
|- | |||
|5||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Thorway}}||style="text-align:left;"|Liberty||style="text-align:left;"|Paradise on fire||16||30 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|6||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Enot'ebia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Nature||style="text-align:left;"|Girls||6||70 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|7||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Daǔlska}}||style="text-align:left;"|ABIR||style="text-align:left;"|Yallah||8||60 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|8||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Solais X}}||style="text-align:left;"|Smith & Thell||style="text-align:left;"|Year of the Young||3||83 | |||
|- | |||
|9||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|EdvinOla}}||style="text-align:left;"|Cardi B feat. Megan Thee Stallion ||style="text-align:left;"|WAP||14||32 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|10||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Oalia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Drömhus||style="text-align:left;"|Hålla dig nära||9||57 | |||
|- | |||
|11||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Ladoga}}||style="text-align:left;"|O.Torvald||style="text-align:left;"|#nashilyudivsi||10||45 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|12||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|DPR Jindalea}}||style="text-align:left;"|Altyn Girls||style="text-align:left;"|Хочу Стать Звездой||5||73 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|13||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Solentoya}}||style="text-align:left;"|Ruelle ft. Fleurie||style="text-align:left;"|Carry You||7||66 | |||
|- | |||
|14||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Halleloo}}||style="text-align:left;"|Ha*Ash||style="text-align:left;"|Código Postal||13||38 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|15||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Pinnipedia}}||style="text-align:left;"|CHI CHI||style="text-align:left;"|Love is Energy||1||95 | |||
|-style="background:#FFDEAD;" | |||
|16||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kaministiquia}}||style="text-align:left;"|KAZKA||style="text-align:left;"|Pisnja Smilyvikh Divchat||4||75 | |||
|} | |||
===Final=== | ===Final=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Pönö}}||style="text-align:left;"|Erika Vikman||style="text-align:left;"|Syntisten pöytä||2||115 | |||
|- | |||
|2||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Daǔlska}}||style="text-align:left;"|ABIR||style="text-align:left;"|Yallah||17||63 | |||
|- | |||
|3||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Oalia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Drömhus||style="text-align:left;"|Hålla dig nära||18||60 | |||
|- | |||
|4||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Koalatopolous}}||style="text-align:left;"|Jamala||style="text-align:left;"|Kryla||19||57 | |||
|- | |||
|5||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Solais X}}||style="text-align:left;"|Smith & Thell||style="text-align:left;"|Year of the Young||4||103 | |||
|- | |||
|6||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}}||style="text-align:left;"|Jaguar Jonze||style="text-align:left;"|Kill Me With Your Love||13||79 | |||
|- | |||
|7||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Luzze}}||style="text-align:left;"|LLLL feat. Yeule||style="text-align:left;"|Memories||12||80 | |||
|- | |||
|8||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Enot'ebia}}||style="text-align:left;"|Nature||style="text-align:left;"|Girls||16||69 | |||
|- | |||
|9||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Lost Islands}}||style="text-align:left;"|Joan Baez||style="text-align:left;"|Diamonds and Rust||21||<del>95</del> | |||
|- | |||
|10||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Gandhara}}||style="text-align:left;"|Faouzia||style="text-align:left;"|Tears of Gold||3||104 | |||
|- | |||
|11||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kaministiquia}}||style="text-align:left;"|KAZKA||style="text-align:left;"|Pisnja Smilyvikh Divchat||10||86 | |||
|- | |||
|12||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Levië}}||style="text-align:left;"|Monique Smit||style="text-align:left;"|Dans||15||77 | |||
|- | |||
|13||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kharó}}||style="text-align:left;"|Chung Ha ft. Changmo||style="text-align:left;"|Play||8||94 | |||
|-style="background:gold;" | |||
|14||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Pinnipedia}}||style="text-align:left;"|CHI CHI||style="text-align:left;"|Love is Energy||1||119 | |||
|- | |||
|15||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Solentoya}}||style="text-align:left;"|Ruelle ft. Fleurie||style="text-align:left;"|Carry You||14||77 | |||
|- | |||
|16||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Lahna}}||style="text-align:left;"|IZ||style="text-align:left;"|EDEN||20||48 | |||
|- | |||
|17||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Asankon}}||style="text-align:left;"|Dua Lipa||style="text-align:left;"|Hallucinate||11||84 | |||
|- | |||
|18||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Folkloria}}||style="text-align:left;"|Rayhon||style="text-align:left;"|Alda||5||100 | |||
|- | |||
|19||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Grolskira}}||style="text-align:left;"|Vanessa Amorosi||style="text-align:left;"|Absolutely Everybody||7||95 | |||
|- | |||
|20||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Bartlett}}||style="text-align:left;"|Agnes||style="text-align:left;"|Fingers Crossed||6||100 | |||
|- | |||
|21||style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|DPR Jindalea}}||style="text-align:left;"|Altyn Girls||style="text-align:left;"|Хочу Стать Звездой||9||93 | |||
|} | |||
== Scoreboards == | == Scoreboards == | ||
| Line 92: | Line 227: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}}||4||68|| || ||4|| || ||7||10||1||7||8||6||6||8||1||4||6||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}}||4||68|| || ||4|| || ||7||10||1||7||8||6||6||8||1||4||6||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable" style="width:580px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" style="width:580px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="13" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|International jury vote | ! colspan="13" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|International jury vote | ||
| Line 204: | Line 339: | ||
|style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kaministiquia}}||4||75|| || ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||4||2||6||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12|| ||5||4||10||6||5||6||3||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| | |style="text-align:left;"|{{osc|Kaministiquia}}||4||75|| || ||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12||4||2||6||style="background-color:#1F497D;color:#FFFFFF"|12|| ||5||4||10||6||5||6||3||style="background:#AAAAAA;"| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable" style="width:590px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed sortable" style="width:590px;text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="14" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|International jury vote | ! colspan="14" style="background:#C8C8C8;text-align:left;"|International jury vote | ||
| Line 379: | Line 514: | ||
=== 12 points/Number of votes=== | === 12 points/Number of votes=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right:10px;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=2 style="background:#BEBEBE;text-align:center;"|Number of votes received | |||
|- | |||
! Number !! Contestant | |||
|- | |||
|21 || {{isc|Folkloria}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"| 17 || {{isc|Pönö}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Solais X}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Bartlett}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|DPR Jindalea}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| 16 || {{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Gandhara}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Kharó}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"| 15 || {{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Enot'ebia}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Daǔlska}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"| 14 || {{isc|Asankon}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Solentoya}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Oalia}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Lost Islands}} | |||
|- | |||
|13 || {{isc|Dinokratys & Shrikidai}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"| 11 || {{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Levië}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Koalatopolous}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Lahna}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left;margin-right: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=3 style="background:#BEBEBE;text-align:center;"|Number of 12 points received | |||
|- | |||
! Number !! Contestant !! Nation(s) giving 12 points | |||
|- | |||
|5 || {{isc|Pinnipedia}} || Enot'ebia, Gandhara, Solentoya, DPR Jindalea, Mărium | |||
|- | |||
|4 || {{isc|Luzze}} || Levië, Kharó, Folkloria, Laranjeiras | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| 3 || {{isc|Grolskira}} || Dinokratys & Shrikidai, Nickymania, Halleloo | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Kaministiquia}} || Daǔlska, Koalatopolous, Asankon | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Lost Islands}} || Pönö, Solais X, Lahna | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| 2 || {{isc|Pönö}} || Luzze, Kosma | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Asankon}} || Grolskira, Bartlett | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9"| 1 || {{isc|Gandhara}} || Lettuce | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Solais X}} || Oalia | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Folkloria}} || Ladoga | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Bartlett}} || Kimmystan | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Kharó}} || Kaministiquia | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|DPR Jindalea}} || Pinnipedia | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Levië}} || Thorway | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Daǔlska}} || Blomsterhaven | |||
|- | |||
| {{isc|Lahna}} || Oravania | |||
|} | |||
{{clear}} | |||
== The podium== | == The podium == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;white-space:nowrap;" | |||
|- | |||
|style="background:gold;"| '''Winner''' | |||
|style="background:silver;"| '''Second''' | |||
|style="background:#cd7f32;"| '''Third''' | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Pinnipedia}} | |||
|{{osc|Pönö}} | |||
|{{osc|Gandhara}} | |||
|- | |||
| <youtube width="560">S4z4mYyIspE</youtube> | |||
| <youtube width="560">6aLb6vJ_TkI</youtube> | |||
| <youtube width="560">XszK-TDzMnQ</youtube> | |||
|} | |||
== Returning artists == | == Returning artists == | ||
Latest revision as of 23:41, 29 November 2020
| Outernatia Song Contest 74 “Graceful” | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | 6 September 2020 |
| Final date | 20 September 2020 |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 34 |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | ESC Style |
| Winning song | Love is Energy |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄73 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 74 is the 74th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in
Samaha, Asankon following their victory in the 72nd edition with the song "Secret Story of the Swan" by IZ*ONE.
The slogan of the edition was “Graceful” as swans are on water, a reference, with the logo, to the winning song.
Participants
Semi-Final 1
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Faouzia | Tears of Gold | 2 | 72 | |
| 2 | Ask Embla | Northern Light (Ida's Dans) | 16 | 34 | |
| 3 | Michalis Hatzigiannis | Horevo | 14 | 38 | |
| 4 | Davina Michelle | Purpose | 13 | 46 | |
| 5 | NØVE Feat BRAVES | Taboo | 17 | 31 | |
| 6 | Chung Ha ft. Changmo | Play | 6 | 67 | |
| 7 | LLLL feat. Yeule | Memories | 5 | 68 | |
| 8 | Erika Vikman | Syntisten pöytä | 7 | 67 | |
| 9 | Joan Baez | Diamonds and Rust | 3 | 70 | |
| 10 | Rayhon | Alda | 12 | 57 | |
| 11 | Troye Sivan | Easy | 10 | 62 | |
| 12 | iamamiwhoami | Tap Your Glass | 11 | 58 | |
| 13 | IZ | EDEN | 8 | 65 | |
| 14 | Agnes | Fingers Crossed | 1 | 84 | |
| 15 | JO1 | GO | 15 | 36 | |
| 16 | Vanessa Amorosi | Absolutely Everybody | 9 | 63 | |
| 17 | Jaguar Jonze | Kill Me With Your Love | 4 | 68 |
Semi-Final 2
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monique Smit | Dans | 2 | 87 | |
| 2 | Rouge | Não Dá Pra Resistir | 12 | 41 | |
| 3 | Jamala | Kryla | 11 | 45 | |
| 4 | Tinze feat. Teflon Brothers & F | Bakara | 15 | 31 | |
| 5 | Liberty | Paradise on fire | 16 | 30 | |
| 6 | Nature | Girls | 6 | 70 | |
| 7 | ABIR | Yallah | 8 | 60 | |
| 8 | Smith & Thell | Year of the Young | 3 | 83 | |
| 9 | Cardi B feat. Megan Thee Stallion | WAP | 14 | 32 | |
| 10 | Drömhus | Hålla dig nära | 9 | 57 | |
| 11 | O.Torvald | #nashilyudivsi | 10 | 45 | |
| 12 | Altyn Girls | Хочу Стать Звездой | 5 | 73 | |
| 13 | Ruelle ft. Fleurie | Carry You | 7 | 66 | |
| 14 | Ha*Ash | Código Postal | 13 | 38 | |
| 15 | CHI CHI | Love is Energy | 1 | 95 | |
| 16 | KAZKA | Pisnja Smilyvikh Divchat | 4 | 75 |
Final
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erika Vikman | Syntisten pöytä | 2 | 115 | |
| 2 | ABIR | Yallah | 17 | 63 | |
| 3 | Drömhus | Hålla dig nära | 18 | 60 | |
| 4 | Jamala | Kryla | 19 | 57 | |
| 5 | Smith & Thell | Year of the Young | 4 | 103 | |
| 6 | Jaguar Jonze | Kill Me With Your Love | 13 | 79 | |
| 7 | LLLL feat. Yeule | Memories | 12 | 80 | |
| 8 | Nature | Girls | 16 | 69 | |
| 9 | Joan Baez | Diamonds and Rust | 21 | ||
| 10 | Faouzia | Tears of Gold | 3 | 104 | |
| 11 | KAZKA | Pisnja Smilyvikh Divchat | 10 | 86 | |
| 12 | Monique Smit | Dans | 15 | 77 | |
| 13 | Chung Ha ft. Changmo | Play | 8 | 94 | |
| 14 | CHI CHI | Love is Energy | 1 | 119 | |
| 15 | Ruelle ft. Fleurie | Carry You | 14 | 77 | |
| 16 | IZ | EDEN | 20 | 48 | |
| 17 | Dua Lipa | Hallucinate | 11 | 84 | |
| 18 | Rayhon | Alda | 5 | 100 | |
| 19 | Vanessa Amorosi | Absolutely Everybody | 7 | 95 | |
| 20 | Agnes | Fingers Crossed | 6 | 100 | |
| 21 | Altyn Girls | Хочу Стать Звездой | 9 | 93 |
Scoreboards
Semi final 1
| Country | Place | Total | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 72 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 1 | ||||||
| 16 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 14 | 38 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||
| 13 | 46 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||
| 17 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 3 | |||||||||
| 6 | 67 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | ||||||
| 5 | 68 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 10 | |||||||||
| 7 | 67 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 8 | |||||||
| 3 | 70 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||
| 12 | 57 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 7 | ||||||||
| 10 | 62 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||
| 11 | 58 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 10 | |||||||
| 8 | 65 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | |||||||
| 1 | 84 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 5 | ||||||
| 15 | 36 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 9 | 63 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||
| 4 | 68 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 6 |
| International jury vote | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | ||||||||||
| 1 | 64 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 12 | ||
| 2 | 63 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 1 | |||
| 3 | 52 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 4 | ||
| 4 | 51 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 7 | ||||
| 5 | 50 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 5 | ||
| 6 | 49 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | ||
| 7 | 47 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 10 | ||||
| 8 | 41 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | ||||
| 9 | 36 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 8 | ||||
| 10 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | ||||||
| 11 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | |||||
| 12 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | |||||
| 13 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | ||||||||
| 14 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 1 | ||||||||
| 15 | 10 | 8 | 2 | |||||||||
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 6 | |||||||||
| 17 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
Semi final 2
| Country | Place | Total | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 87 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 6 | |||||
| 12 | 41 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 11 | 45 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 15 | 31 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 16 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| 6 | 70 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 10 | ||||||
| 8 | 60 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | |||
| 3 | 83 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 7 | ||||
| 14 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 12 | ||||||||||||
| 9 | 57 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||
| 10 | 45 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||
| 5 | 73 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 8 | ||||||
| 7 | 66 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 5 | ||||
| 13 | 38 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | |||||
| 1 | 95 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |||||
| 4 | 75 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| International jury vote | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Place | Country | Total | |||||||||||
| 1 | 59 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 8 | |||
| 2 | 58 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | ||
| 3 | 57 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 10 | |||
| 4 | 55 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | |||
| 5 | 54 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | ||||
| 6 | 53 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 3 | ||||
| 7 | 53 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 7 | |||||
| 8 | 45 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 3 | |||
| 9 | 33 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 1 | ||||||
| 10 | 31 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | ||||
| 11 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 3 | ||||||
| 12 | 27 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||
| 13 | 25 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 2 | ||||||||
| 14 | 23 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 4 | |||||||
| 15 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | ||||||||
| 16 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
Final
| Country | Place | Total | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 115 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
| 17 | 63 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 18 | 60 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 19 | 57 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 103 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 13 | 79 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 12 | 80 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 16 | 69 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 21 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | DQ | 8 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3 | 104 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 10 | 86 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 15 | 77 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8 | 94 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 119 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
| 14 | 77 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 20 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11 | 84 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 100 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||
| 7 | 95 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6 | 100 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 9 | 93 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Country | Place | Total |
12 points/Number of votes
| Number of votes received | |
|---|---|
| Number | Contestant |
| 21 | |
| 17 | |
| 16 | |
| 15 | |
| 14 | |
| 13 | |
| 11 | |
| Number of 12 points received | ||
|---|---|---|
| Number | Contestant | Nation(s) giving 12 points |
| 5 | Enot'ebia, Gandhara, Solentoya, DPR Jindalea, Mărium | |
| 4 | Levië, Kharó, Folkloria, Laranjeiras | |
| 3 | Dinokratys & Shrikidai, Nickymania, Halleloo | |
| Daǔlska, Koalatopolous, Asankon | ||
| Pönö, Solais X, Lahna | ||
| 2 | Luzze, Kosma | |
| Grolskira, Bartlett | ||
| 1 | Lettuce | |
| Oalia | ||
| Ladoga | ||
| Kimmystan | ||
| Kaministiquia | ||
| Pinnipedia | ||
| Thorway | ||
| Blomsterhaven | ||
| Oravania | ||
The podium
| Winner | Second | Third |