Lahna in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|bgcolor=#cc9966|76 | |bgcolor=#cc9966|76 | ||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|No semi-final}} | | colspan="2" {{N/A|No semi-final}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} [[Outernatia Song Contest 71|71st]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} Ofra Haza | |||
|"Im Nin'alu" | |||
| Hebrew | |||
| 16 | |||
| 49 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|11 | |||
|bgcolor=#EEDC82|46 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:33, 24 August 2020
| Lahna | |
|---|---|
| Member station | Lahna Broadcast Corporation (LBC) |
| National selection events | Internal Selection, National Final |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 18 |
| First appearance | OSC 50 |
| Best result | 2nd: OSC 58 |
| Worst result | 19th in SF: OSC 50 |
Lahna made their debut in the 50th edition of Outernatia Song Contest held in Velfornia, Mărium.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Riisto" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 19 | 22 | |||
| "Piano Tune" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 17 | 17 | |||
| "Over and Over and Over" | English | 22 | 28 | 17 | 27 | ||
| "Lumottu" | Finnish | 8 | 95 | 7 | 57 | ||
| "O Come All Ye Faithful" | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 44 | |||
| "Circles Around The Sun" | English | 9 | 98 | 3 | 79 | ||
| "Storm of Lies" | English | 10 | 109 | 2 | 91 | ||
| "地平線 The Horizon" | Chinese | 11 | 94 | 5 | 69 | ||
| "Try" | English | 2 | 135 | 6 | 66 | ||
| "Wait for Me" | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 34 | |||
| "Lentävä Kalakukko" | Instrumental | 19 | 65 | Host country | |||
| "Get Lucky" | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 10 | |||
| "Գինի Լից Gini Lic" | Armenian | 2 | 125 | 6 | 64 | ||
| "In the End" | English | 4 | 107 | 10 | 53 | ||
| "Home We'll Go (Take My Hand)" | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 59 | |||
| "MANTRA" | English | Failed to qualify | 12 | 37 | |||
| "Hey" | German | Failed to qualify | 15 | 29 | |||
| "Locked Inside" | English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 18 | |||
| "Endless War" | English | 8 | 97 | 7 | 55 | ||
| "La La La" | English | 15 | 73 | 12 | 50 | ||
| "No Filter" | English | 3 | 76 | No semi-final | |||
| "Im Nin'alu" | Hebrew | 16 | 49 | 11 | 46 | ||
Participation history
|
|
Voting statistics
The scores are calculated as totals of the average of each contest (semi and final).
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Spin-off contests
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Year | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "A Warm Trip With Taija" - Live | Instrumental | 1973 | 13 | 33 | ||
| "Girl Goodbye" | English | 1978 | 6 | 26 | ||
| "Californication" | English | 1999 | 4 | 56 | ||
| "The Entertainer" | Instrumental | 1902 | 8 | 9 | ||
| "Telegraph Road" | English | 1982 | 8 | 19 | ||
| "What You Give" | English | 1991 | 10 | 7 | ||
| "Vanhojapoikia viiksekkäitä" | Finnish | 1982 | 7 | 12 | ||
| "La Madrague" | French | 1963 | 4 | 60 | ||
| "Villejä lupiineja" | Finnish | 1994 | 9 | 14 | ||
| "Bebop Irishman" | Instrumental | 1959 | 11 | 9 | ||
| "Musta Aurinko Nousee" | Finnish | 1985 | 12 | 38 | ||
| "สบายดีหรือเปล่า Sà-baai dee rĕu bplào" | Thai | 1987 | 7 | 6 | ||
| "Black Hole Sun" | English | 2005 | 6 | 12 | ||
| "Jäätelökesä" | Finnish | 1978 | 6 | 14 | ||
| "Juna Kulkee" | Finnish | 2003 | 10 | 51 | ||
| "In a Sentimental Mood" | Instrumental | 1935 | 9 | 49 | ||
| "Toccata and Fugue in D Minor, BWV 565" | Instrumental | 1988 | 5 | 19 |
| Edition | Theme | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup | "An Old Bard" | English | 25 | 33 | ||
| Forbidden songs | "Marble Machine - Piano version" | Instrumental | 13 | 19 | ||
| Schlager & Danseband | "Moskiitto" | Finnish | 10 | 37 | ||
| Did not participate in the 10th edition | ||||||
| Signs | "Faith" | English | 13 | 34 | ||
| Songs for children | "Sateenkaariunet" | Finnish | 12 | 40 | ||
| Music videos | ||||||
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Oodi Migreenille" | Instrumental | 13 | 39 | ||
| "Mä Voisin Olla Se" | Finnish | 4 | 57 | ||
| "Eikö Sua Hävetä" | Finnish | 11 | 38 | ||
| "Last Night's Mascara" | English | 8 | 10 | ||
| ”Älä tule paha kesä” | Finnish | 11 | 50 |
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Syöksylaskijoita Kaikki Tyynni" | Finnish | 8 | 22 | ||
| "Häävalssi" | Finnish | 7 | 55 | ||
| "Endure the Silence" | English | 4 | 48 | ||
| "Pyre" | English | 9 | 32 | ||
| "EMI" | English | 9 | 41 |
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Kettufarmi" | Finnish | 7 | 16 | ||
| "A Northern Year (June-December)" | Instrumental | 5 | |||
| "Yöllä" | Finnish | 2 | |||
| "live at Punctum" | Finnish | 4 |
OSC Congratulations
| Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| "Riisto" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 18 | 22 | |||
Preselections
| Place | Artist | Title | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | "Piste." | 31 | |
| 3 | "Häävalssi" | 28 | |
| 4 | "Aamun Kuiskaus" | 19 | |
| 1 | "Lumottu" | 34 |
| Place | Artist | Title | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | "Apostrophe for a Legend" | 42 | |
| 4 | "Dance" | 36 | |
| 2 | "Endure the Silence" | 46 | |
| 1 | "Storm of Lies" | 62 |
| Place | Artist | Title | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | "Pyre" | 23 | |
| 3 | "Dark Water" | 20 | |
| 1 | "Wait For Me" | 25 |
| Place | Artist | Title | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | "Իմը չես գիտեմ Ime Ches Gitem" | 3 | |
| 1 | "Գինի Լից Gini Lic" | 4 |