User:Alunsina: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→FXC) |
(→OSC: added automatic results from other page) |
||
(96 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
;Table key | ;Table key | ||
{{legend|gold|Winner}} | {{legend inline|gold|Winner}} | ||
{{legend|silver|Second place}} | {{legend inline|silver|Second place}} | ||
{{legend|#cc9966|Third place}} | {{legend inline|#cc9966|Third place}} | ||
{{legend|#FE8080|Last place}} | {{legend inline|#FE8080|Last place}} | ||
{{legend|#800000|Disqualified}} | {{legend inline|#800000|Disqualified}} | ||
{{legend|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | {{legend inline|#EEDC82|Jury qualifier}} | ||
{{legend|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | {{legend inline|#DCDCDC|Did not compete}} | ||
==20CSC== | ==20CSC== | ||
Line 282: | Line 282: | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!{{flagicon| | !{{flagicon|South Korea}} 6.14 | ||
|Non-English Songs | |Non-English Songs | ||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} | |{{flagicon|Ireland}} Seo Linn ft. Darkin | ||
| | |"Óró, sé do bheatha 'bhaile" | ||
|Irish | |Irish | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |81 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!{{flagicon| | !{{flagicon|Latvia}} 6.15 | ||
|Country Swap | |Country Swap | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|USA}} Chromatics | ||
| | |"Shadow" | ||
| | |English | ||
| | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
| | |bgcolor=silver|87 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!{{flagicon| | !{{flagicon|Canada}} 6.16 | ||
|Groups | |Groups | ||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} | |{{flagicon|Ireland}} Westlife | ||
| | | "Seasons in the Sun" | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| | | 34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!{{flagicon| | !{{flagicon|South Korea}} 6.17 | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} | |{{flagicon|Ireland}} Tara Lee | ||
| | | "Drive" | ||
|English | | English | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| | | 55 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!{{flagicon| | !{{flagicon|Thailand}} 6.18 | ||
|Non-Love Songs | |Non-Love Songs | ||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} | |{{flagicon|Ireland}} Miracle of Sound | ||
| | | "When the Wolves Cry Out" | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| | | 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!{{flagicon| | !{{flagicon|Slovenia}} 6.19 | ||
|Alliteration | |Alliteration | ||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} | |{{flagicon|Ireland}} Imelda May | ||
| | | "It's Good to be Alive" | ||
|English | | English | ||
| | | 21 | ||
| | | 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!{{flagicon| | !{{flagicon|UK}} 6.20 | ||
|FXC Debutants | |FXC Debutants | ||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} | |{{flagicon|Ireland}} Hudson Taylor | ||
| | | "Battles" | ||
| | | English | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| | | 68 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!{{flagicon| | !{{flagicon|Belgium}} 6.21 | ||
|Final | |Final | ||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} | |{{flagicon|Ireland}} LYRA | ||
| | | "Emerald" | ||
| | | English | ||
| 18 | |||
| 39 | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Germany}} 7.01 | |||
|Groups | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} The Boomtown Rats | |||
| "I Don't Like Mondays" | |||
| English | |||
| 16 | |||
| 46 | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Sweden}} 7.02 | |||
|Non-English Songs | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Enya | |||
| "Aníron" | |||
| Sindarin | |||
| 6 | |||
| 76 | |||
|- | |||
!{{flagicon|Switzerland}} 7.03 | |||
|Talents | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} | |||
| "" | |||
| English | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 348: | Line 372: | ||
==ISC== | ==ISC== | ||
{{further2|[[Riya-Sampetrina in the Internatia Song Contest]]}} | |||
<!-- Results automatically added from the main article above --> | |||
{{#lst:Riya-Sampetrina in the Internatia Song Contest|results-ISC}} | |||
==NRG== | ==NRG== | ||
Alunsina debuted as Malta in NRG 17.08 in Budapest, Hungary. | Alunsina debuted as Malta in NRG 17.08 in Budapest, Hungary. | ||
Line 388: | Line 414: | ||
==OSC== | ==OSC== | ||
{{further2|[[Riya-Sampetrina in the Outernatia Song Contest]]}} | |||
<!-- Results automatically added from the main article above --> | |||
{{#lst:Riya-Sampetrina in the Outernatia Song Contest|results-OSC}} | |||
==OSSC== | ==OSSC== | ||
Line 595: | Line 622: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Israel}} 2019 | | {{flagicon|Israel}} 2019 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | | {{flagicon|Australia}} Dustin Tebbutt | ||
| | | "Love Is Blind" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | | ||
Line 602: | Line 629: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Israel}} 2019S | |||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} Vendredi sur Mer | |||
| "Chewing-gum" | |||
| French | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan="1" bgcolor="#DCDCDC" data-sort-value="99999"|<small><center><span style="color:#808080">No Semi-Finals</span></center></small> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Notes''' | '''Notes''' | ||
Line 618: | Line 654: | ||
! Semi | ! Semi | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} 2015 | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Måns Zelmerlöw & Petra Mede | |||
| "Love Love Peace Peace" | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} Molly Sterling | |||
| "Feeble" | |||
| English | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 12 | |||
|42 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| {{flagicon|Italy}} 2016 | |||
| {{flagicon|Croatia}} Nina Kraljić | |||
| "Zaljuljali smo svijet" | |||
| Croatian | |||
|bgcolor=silver|2 | |||
|bgcolor=silver|90 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagicon|Macedonia}} Kaliopi | |||
| "Rodjeni" | |||
| Serbo-Croatian | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
| 12 | |||
| 61 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|Belarus}} 2017 | | rowspan="2" | {{flagicon|Belarus}} 2017 | ||
Line 640: | Line 708: | ||
| "Der Hölle Rache" | | "Der Hölle Rache" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Michael Schulte | | {{flagicon|Germany}} Michael Schulte | ||
| "Falling Apart" | | "Falling Apart" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
| | |bgcolor=silver|66 | ||
| | |bgcolor=silver|2 | ||
| | |bgcolor=silver|78 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 665: | Line 732: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2017 | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Gregorian | | {{flagicon|Germany}} Gregorian | ||
| "A Spaceman Came Travelling" | | "A Spaceman Came Travelling" | ||
Line 671: | Line 738: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| 63 | | 63 | ||
|- | |||
| 2018 | |||
| {{flagicon|Philippines}} Orange & Lemons | |||
| "Tuloy na Tuloy Pa Rin ang Pasko" | |||
| Tagalog | |||
| 10 | |||
| 44 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 758: | Line 832: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!164 | !164 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Costa Rica}} Patterns | ||
|"Shout" | |||
|English | |||
|17 | |||
|107 | |||
|9 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate in the 165th edition}} | |||
|- | |||
!166 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lebanon}}{{flagicon|France}} Yara Lapidus | |||
|"Depuis toi" | |||
|French | |||
|10 | |||
|131 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
!167 | |||
|{{flagicon|Poland}} Tulia | |||
|"Pali się"* | |||
|Polish | |||
|26 | |||
|76 | |||
|7 | |||
|89 | |||
|- | |||
!168 | |||
|{{flagicon|Chile}} Yael Meyer | |||
|"The Hunt" | |||
|English | |||
|12 | |||
|112 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 3 | |||
|bgcolor="#cc9966"| 101 | |||
|- | |||
!169 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} Cúig | |||
|"New Landscapes" | |||
|Instrumental | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
!170 | |||
|{{flagicon|UK}} Mike Oldfield ft. {{flagicon|Norway}} Anita Hegerland | |||
|"The Time Has Come" | |||
|English | |||
|22 | |||
|85 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!171 | |||
|{{flagicon|Israel}} A-WA | |||
|"Hana Mash Hu Al Yaman" | |||
|Arabic | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="8" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate in the 172th edition}} | |||
|- | |||
!173 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Mirko Hirsch | |||
|"Lost in Alphaville" | |||
|English | |||
|6 | |||
|134 | |||
|8 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
!174 | |||
|{{flagicon|Netherlands}}/{{flagicon|Australia}} Franciscus Henri | |||
|"Autumn Leaves Are Calling" | |||
|English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Top 6 country}} | |||
|- | |||
!175 | |||
|{{flagicon|Tunisia}} Emel Mathlouthi | |||
|"Kelmti Horra" | |||
| Arabic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!176 | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} Melina Makri | |||
|"Thirio" | |||
| Greek | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
*That entry was submitted way before it became the bilingual ESC entry. | |||
==WorldVision== | ==WorldVision== | ||
Line 1,110: | Line 1,278: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Ballad | |Ballad | ||
|10 | |||
|125 | |||
|8 | |||
|76 | |||
|- | |||
! 101 | |||
|{{flagicon|Philippines}} IV of Spades | |||
|"In My Prison" | |||
|English | |||
|2018 | |||
|Pop rock | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|49 | |||
|- | |||
! 102 | |||
|{{flagicon|Philippines}} KRNA | |||
|"Wide Eyes" | |||
|English | |||
|2018 | |||
|Dream pop | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
! 103 | |||
|{{flagicon|Philippines}} Lea Salonga & {{flagicon|USA}} Will Chase | |||
|"Sun and Moon" | |||
|English | |||
|2000 | |||
|Broadway Ballad | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
! 104 | |||
|{{flagicon|Philippines}} Hotdog | |||
|"Annie Batumbakal" | |||
|Tagalog | |||
|1970s? | |||
|Disco | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|56 | |||
|- | |||
! 105 | |||
|{{flagicon|Philippines}} Coeli ft. Miguel Guico | |||
|"Magkaibigan o Magka-ibigan" | |||
|Tagalog | |||
|2016 | |||
|Indie ballad | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|22 | |||
|29 | |||
|- | |||
! 106 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Alina Orlova | |||
|"Spindulėlis" | |||
|Lithuanian | |||
|2015 | |||
|Alt ballad | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|21 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
! 107 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Freaks on Floor | |||
|"Star" | |||
|English | |||
|2016 | |||
|Rock | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|15 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
! 108 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Žalvarinis | |||
|"Skridom bėgom" | |||
|Lithuanian | |||
|2016 | |||
|Folk rock | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|13 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
! 109 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Sennek | |||
|"Tomorrow Never Dies" | |||
|English | |||
|2012 | |||
|Bond ballad | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|14 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
! 110 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Salvatore Adamo | |||
|"Inch' Allah" | |||
|French | |||
|1966 | |||
|Chanson | |||
|13 | |||
|110 | |||
|5 | |||
|83 | |||
|- | |||
! 111 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Balthazar | |||
|"Bunker" | |||
|English | |||
|2015 | |||
|Dream-pop | |||
|13 | |||
|100 | |||
|5 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
! 112 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Tamino | |||
|"Habibi" | |||
|English | |||
|2015 | |||
|Ballad | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 164 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold"| 110 | |||
|- | |||
! 113 | |||
|{{flagicon|Belgium}} Laïs | |||
|"Isabelle" | |||
|Dutch | |||
|1998 | |||
|Folk-ballad | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Host country}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="10" data-sort-value="zzzzz" {{N/A|Did not participate in the 114th edition}} | |||
|- | |||
! 115 | |||
|(Berlin) Klaus Doldinger | |||
|"Bastian's Happy Flight" | |||
|Instrumental | |||
|1984 | |||
|Movie score | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|40 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
! 116 | |||
|(Berlin) Elif | |||
|"Doppelleben" | |||
|German | |||
|2017 | |||
|Ethno Ballad | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 117 | |||
|(Berlin) Mike Mareen | |||
|"Agent of Liberty" | |||
|English | |||
|1985 | |||
|Disco | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! 118 | |||
|(NWEN) Limahl | |||
|"Neverending Story" | |||
|English | |||
|1984 | |||
|Pop | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,121: | Line 1,467: | ||
: 3.{{note|c}}For WV 84 and WV 85, Alunsina teamed up with fellow juror called Lupus. | : 3.{{note|c}}For WV 84 and WV 85, Alunsina teamed up with fellow juror called Lupus. | ||
= [[Riya-Sampetrina_in_the_Outernatia_Song_Contest|Riya-Sampetrina in Outernatian contests]] = | == [[Riya-Sampetrina_in_the_Outernatia_Song_Contest|Riya-Sampetrina in Outernatian contests]] == | ||
{{further2|[[Riya-Sampetrina in the Outernatia Song Contest]]}} | |||
<!-- Results automatically added from the main article above: all inside the section tags --> | |||
{{#lst:Riya-Sampetrina in the Outernatia Song Contest|results-OSC}} |
Latest revision as of 18:42, 3 February 2023
Hei hei chaps, just call me Alunsina, a random 22 year old student gyal from the Philippines who likes Eurovision and all kinds of everything. In this page you will find my achievements in various contests in ESCforum.net (and a few others in the other side of the universe).
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
20CSC
Alunsina debuted in the pilot edition of 20CSC
BSC
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
105th | Maxi & Chris Garden | "Neonmond" | German | 10 | |
106th | Mia Martini | "Stelle" | Italian | 02 | |
107th | Bonnie Tyler & Mike Oldfield | "Islands" | English | 4 | |
108th | Evgenia Sotnikova | "U zari-to, u zorenki" | Russian | 2 | |
109th | Weyes Blood | "Generation Why" | English | 10 | |
110th | Kafena | "It-tfal ma jaħtu qatt" | Maltese | 14 | |
111th | Brunaliðið | "Ástarsorg" | Icelandic | 10 | |
112th | Yuval Dayan | "Ima" | Hebrew | 4 | |
113th | Varsa | "Le rêve brisé" | French | 5 | |
114th | Aldous Harding & Perfume Genius | "Swell Does The Skull" | English | 13 | |
115th | Meilyr Jones | "Watchers" | English | 20 | |
116th | Judee Sill | "The Kiss" | English | 9 | |
117th | Ganes | "La pesc gnará" | Ladino | 3 | 88 |
118th | Nicole Atkins | "A Little Crazy" | English | 10 | 59 |
119th | Mireille Mathieu | "Pardonne-moi ce caprice d'enfant" | French | 5 | 89 |
FXC
Alunsina debuted in FXC 06.09 in Kyiv, Ukraine.
ISC
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85th | Tulia | "Nothing Else Matters" | English | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |
86th | Victoria Hanna | "Orayta" | Aramaic | 20 | 40 | ||
87th | Martha Wainwright | "Proserpina" | English | 13 | 56 | ||
88th | Freddie Mercury & Montserrat Caballé | "Barcelona" | English, Spanish | 27 | 53 | 12 | 57 |
89th | Philia | "Estella" | English | Failed to qualify | 21 | 41 | |
90th | France Gall | "Sacré Charlemagne" | French | 19 | 47 | ||
91st | Yianna Terzi | "Logia Omorfa (Stanga)" | Greek | 11 | 127 | 3 | 94 |
92nd | Declan McKenna | "Why Do You Feel So Down?" | English | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |
93rd | Sevak Amroyan | "Yarkhushta" | Armenian | 6 | 144 | 3 | 97 |
94th | Light in Babylon | "Canım benim" | Hebrew1 | 18 | 117 | 8 | 80 |
95th | Krutь | "Khto ya" | Ukrainian | Failed to qualify | 21 | 46 | |
96th | Ilma Karahmet | "Ne zovi me tugo" | Bosnian | 5 | 141 | 5 | 81 |
97th | Miljardid | "Olendid" | Estonian | Failed to qualify | 26 | 34 | |
98th | Radiorama | "'Cause the Night (Factory Team Mix)" | English | 25 | 88 | Automatic qualifier | |
99th | Peggy Gou | "Starry Night" | Korean, English | 7 | 137 | 11 | 60 |
100th | Mari Kalkun & VHK keelpilliorkester | "Sata-sata!" | Võro | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |
101st | James Marantette, Keith Medley & Seth Stanley ft. Bill Russell | "My Home, My Holt" | English | 26 | 23 | ||
102nd | A-WA | "Hana mash hu al-Yaman" | Arabic | 28 | 57 | 12 | 58 |
103rd | Isyana Sarasvati | "UNLOCK THE KEY" | English | 13 | 114 | 7 | 68 |
104th | Trag | "Crven crvete" | Serbian | 10 | 133 | 2 | 103 |
105th | Denis & Denis | "Program tvog kompjutera" | Serbo-Croatian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 27 | |
106th | Shuma | "Dreva" | Belarusian | 10 | 130 | 11 | 64 |
107th | Mellow Candle | "The Poet and the Witch" | English | Failed to qualify | 23 | 33 | |
108th | / Manizha | "Derzhi menya Zemlya" | Russian | 14 | 119 | 1 | 102 |
109th | Gohary | "High (Remix)" | Arabic | 14 | 108 | 5 | 73 |
110th | Mina | "Città vuota" | Italian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 34 | |
111st | Weyes Blood | "Andromeda" | English | 14 | 58 | ||
112nd | Alina Orlova | "Širdis" | Lithuanian | 3 | 167 | 4 | 85 |
113rd | Erki Pärnoja, Anna Kaneelina | "Leva" | Swedish | 18 | 103 | 12 | 59 |
114th | Peter Auty | "Walking in the Air" | English | 17 | 110 | 3 | 84 |
115th | Fyr og Flamme | "112" | Danish | Failed to qualify | 14 | 52 | |
116th | Robert Miles | "Children (Dream Version)" | Instrumental | 4 | 149 | 7 | 75 |
117th | Gillian Attard | "Quddiem l-inkwatru tal-Madonna" | Maltese | Failed to qualify | 20 | 44 | |
118th | Sky | "Sahara" | Instrumental | 20 | 41 | ||
119th | Andromache | "To feggari" | Greek | 24 | 38 | ||
120th | Mike Mareen | "Agent of Liberty (12" Version)" | English | 15 | 48 | ||
121st | Dr. Beat | "Iskola" | Hungarian | 26 | 19 | ||
123rd | Lollobrigida | "Malo vremena" | Croatian | 23 | 96 | 12 | 62 |
124th | Tina Cousins | "Forever" | English | 23 | 98 | 5 | 85 |
125th | Blancmange | "Living on the Ceiling" | English | 27 | 49 | 11 | 61 |
126th | Lozano | "Kilometri" | Macedonian | 26 | 81 | 12 | 61 |
127th | Pas de Deux | "Mani meme" | Gibberish Italian? | Failed to qualify | 23 | 32 | |
128th | / Elma Orkestra & Ryan Vail | "Arrival" | Instrumental | 14 | 59 | ||
129th | Lado Electro | "Ljeljo" | Croatian (unknown dialect?) | 11 | 120 | 7 | 74 |
131st | The Savage Rose | "Rødt, rødt som blod" | Danish | 7 | 145 | 2 | 94 |
132nd | Ana Lua Caiano | "Mão na mão" | Portuguese | Failed to qualify | 17 | 55 | |
133rd | Ofra Haza & Zohar Argov | "Kan LeOlam (Here Forever)" | Hebrew | 15 | 56 | ||
140th | Iliuzija | "Himnas studentui" | Lithuanian | 24 | 84 | 7 | 71 |
141st | NINA | "Maalia" | Danish | 17 | 111 | 8 | 65 |
142nd | Laserdance | "Power Run (Space Mix)" | Instrumental | Failed to qualify | 14 | 61 | |
143rd | / Agnelli & Nelson | "El Niño (Matt Darey Latino Remix)" | Spanish |
NRG
Alunsina debuted as Malta in NRG 17.08 in Budapest, Hungary.
OSC
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29th | One More Time | "Song of Fête" | English | Failed to qualify | |||
Did not participate between 30th and 37th editions | |||||||
38th | 9Bach | "Llyn Du" | Welsh | 21 | 59 | 8 | 56 |
39th | Vanessa Mae | "Happy Valley" | Instrumental1 | 22 | 53 | 3 | 74 |
40th | Renaissance | "Carpet of the Sun" | English | Failed to qualify | 15 | 42 | |
41st | Courtney Barnett & Kurt Vile | "Over Everything" | English | 18 | 36 | ||
42nd | Ashley MacIsaac feat. Mary Jane Lamond | "Sleepy Maggie" | Scots Gaelic2 | 15 | 24 | ||
43rd | Pharao | "There Is A Star" | English | 15 | 62 | 2 | 71 |
44th | Christina Aguilera | "Fighter" | English | 14 | 80 | 1 | 95 |
45th | Justyna Steczkowska | "Terra" | Polish3 | Failed to qualify | 16 | 37 | |
46th | Vangelis | "Chariots of Fire" | Instrumental | 9 | 92 | 2 | 74 |
47th | Dana Kentai | "Konyrau" | Kazakh | 15 | 72 | 6 | 64 |
48th | Tears For Fears | "Shout" | English | 11 | 90 | 2 | 73 |
49th | Wintergatan | "Marble Machine" | Instrumental | 19 | 73 | 9 | 52 |
50th | Ivan Kupala | "Pcheli" | Russian | 23 | 45 | 20 | 14 |
51st | Kim Kay | "Li La Li" | French | 20 | 45 | 9 | 60 |
52nd | Safri Duo | "Played-A-Live (The Bongo Song)" | Instrumental | 11 | 81 | 10 | 55 |
53rd | First Aid Kit | "Fireworks" | English | 7 | 101 | 5 | 66 |
Did not participate between 54th and 55th editions | |||||||
56th | MAN WITH A MISSION | "Dead End in Tokyo" | English | 9 | 111 | 14 | 44 |
57th | Linnea Henriksson | "Halmstad" | Swedish | 19 | 60 | 5 | 63 |
/ 58th | Clara Luciani | "La grenade" | French | 19 | 61 | 9 | 60 |
59th | Tarkan | "Yolla" | Turkish | 11 | 87 | 9 | 47 |
Did not participate between 60th and 61st editions | |||||||
62nd | Splean | "Vyhoda niet" | Russian | TBA | TBA |
OSSC
Edition | Movie title | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 | Beauty and the Beast (2017) | Céline Dion | "How Does A Moment Last Forever?" | 9 | 26 |
La La Land | Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone | "City of Stars" | 13 | 18 |
WFSC
Alunsina debuted at WFSC 16.12 in Mumbai, India.
Forum Eurovision Song Contest
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017S | MUSIQQ | "Manā pilsētā līst" | Latvian | 11 | 53 | ||
2018 | Kodaline | "Brother" | English | 17 | 58 | 3 | 101 |
2018S | Kalandra | "Virkelighetens Etterklang" | Norwegian | 17 | 42 | 91 | 51 |
2019 | Dustin Tebbutt | "Love Is Blind" | English | ||||
2019S | Vendredi sur Mer | "Chewing-gum" | French |
Notes
- 1.^ Norway was originally ranked 10th but due to Poland's disqualification (8th place, so should've qualified if voted in time), it was moved up to 9th place.
Post Eurovision Song Contest
Christmas Song Contest
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Gregorian | "A Spaceman Came Travelling" | English | 6 | 63 |
2018 | Orange & Lemons | "Tuloy na Tuloy Pa Rin ang Pasko" | Tagalog | 10 | 44 |
NSC
Alunsina (as Eulaliya) debuted at NSC 156 in Moisantia under the same country as OSC but with a different flag.
- That entry was submitted way before it became the bilingual ESC entry.
WorldVision
Edition | Artist | Song | Language | Release Year | Genre | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 | Debbie Scerri | "Holma" | Maltese | 2001 | Dream pop | 26 | 80 | 7 | 66 |
69 | Marie Claire Attard Bason | "Għal Dejjem" | Maltese | 2016 | Ballad | Failed to qualify | 9 | 63 | |
70 | Chasing Pandora | "Memories" | English | 2008 | Indie folk | Failed to qualify | 19 | 45 | |
71 | Asin | "Itanong mo sa mga bata" | Tagalog | 1978 | Folk | 11 | 147 | 4 | 81 |
72 | Ryan Cayabyab | "Kumukutikutitap" | Tagalog | ? | Accapella | Failed to qualify | 18 | 36 | |
73 | Lea Salonga | "I Dreamed A Dream" | English | 1995 | Ballad | 12 | 127 | 17 | 36 |
74 | Aicelle Santos | "Liwanag" | Tagalog | 2015 | Pop ballad | Failed to qualify | 15 | 42 | |
75 | Grace Nono | "Iduyan mo" | Tagalog | 2004 | Folk ballad | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |
761 | The Camerawalls | "Bread and Circuses" | English | 2010 | Indie pop | Failed to qualify | 17 | 38 | |
77 | Dong Abay | "Bombardment" | English, Tagalog | 2006 | Rock | Failed to qualify | 21 | 20 | |
78 | Tang Siu Hau | "Annoying" | Cantonese | 2017 | Pop ballad | Failed to qualify | 12 | 54 | |
79 | GDJYB | "The Loving Mothers" | English | 2017 | Alt rock | Failed to qualify | 22 | 26 | |
80 | Janice Vidal | "Butterfly" | Cantonese | 2017 | Pop ballad | Failed to qualify | 23 | 24 | |
81 | Lucie Jones & Seth Lakeman | "The Ballad of Midsomer County" | English | 2014 | Folk ballad | 13 | 152 | 6 | 70 |
82 | 9Bach | "Lliwiau" | Welsh | 2015 | Alt ballad | Failed to qualify | 17 | 43 | |
832 | Manic Street Preachers | "A Design for Life" | English | 1996 | Alt rock | Failed to qualify | 14 | 56 | |
843 | Bonnie Tyler | "Total Eclipse of the Heart" | English | 1983 | 80s ballad | 1 | 216 | 1 | 133 |
853 | Calan | "Tale of Two Dragons / Chwedl y Ddwy Ddraig" | English, Welsh | 2015 | Folk | 16 | 119 | Host country | |
86 | White Shoes & The Couples Company | "Senja Menggila" | Indonesian | 2010 | Funk/soul | 25 | 81 | 17 | 41 |
87 | Hightime Rebellion | "Writer in the Window" | English | 2017 | Funk pop | Failed to qualify | 21 | 52 | |
88 | Polka Wars | "Rangkum" | Indonesian | 2017 | Alt rock | Failed to qualify | 29 | 16 | |
89 | Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky | "Valse Sentimentale" | Instrumental | 1882 | Classical | 18 | 110 | 4 | 98 |
90 | Ivan Kupala | "Brovi" | Russian | 1999 | Folk-pop | Failed to qualify | 15 | 56 | |
Did not participate in the 91st edition | |||||||||
92 | Aquarium | "Stakany" | Russian | 2006 | Celtic folk | Failed to qualify | 9 | 61 | |
93 | Linying | "Paris 12" | English | 2016 | Ballad | 3 | 154 | 1 | 112 |
94 | Sezairi | "70's" | English | 2017 | Pop funk | Failed to qualify | 20 | 40 | |
95 | Sobs | "Telltale Signs" | English | 2018 | Garage pop | 4 | 152 | 6 | 70 |
96 | Dschinghis Khan | "Moskau" | German | 1979 | Disco | 3 | 154 | 2 | 105 |
97 | Richard Wagner | "Ride of the Valkyries" | Instrumental | 1870 | Classical | Failed to qualify | 15 | 54 | |
98 | Harold Faltermeyer | "Axel F" | Instrumental | 1984 | Synth-pop | Failed to qualify | 14 | 59 | |
99 | The Camerawalls | "Boys In The Backroom" | English | 2017 | Alternative rock | Failed to qualify | 14 | 57 | |
100 | Clara Benin | "Araw't Gabi" | Tagalog | 2015 | Ballad | 10 | 125 | 8 | 76 |
101 | IV of Spades | "In My Prison" | English | 2018 | Pop rock | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |
102 | KRNA | "Wide Eyes" | English | 2018 | Dream pop | Failed to qualify | 22 | 35 | |
103 | Lea Salonga & Will Chase | "Sun and Moon" | English | 2000 | Broadway Ballad | Failed to qualify | 19 | 44 | |
104 | Hotdog | "Annie Batumbakal" | Tagalog | 1970s? | Disco | Failed to qualify | 18 | 56 | |
105 | Coeli ft. Miguel Guico | "Magkaibigan o Magka-ibigan" | Tagalog | 2016 | Indie ballad | Failed to qualify | 22 | 29 | |
106 | Alina Orlova | "Spindulėlis" | Lithuanian | 2015 | Alt ballad | Failed to qualify | 21 | 24 | |
107 | Freaks on Floor | "Star" | English | 2016 | Rock | Failed to qualify | 15 | 55 | |
108 | Žalvarinis | "Skridom bėgom" | Lithuanian | 2016 | Folk rock | Failed to qualify | 13 | 61 | |
109 | Sennek | "Tomorrow Never Dies" | English | 2012 | Bond ballad | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | |
110 | Salvatore Adamo | "Inch' Allah" | French | 1966 | Chanson | 13 | 110 | 5 | 83 |
111 | Balthazar | "Bunker" | English | 2015 | Dream-pop | 13 | 100 | 5 | 70 |
112 | Tamino | "Habibi" | English | 2015 | Ballad | 1 | 164 | 1 | 110 |
113 | Laïs | "Isabelle" | Dutch | 1998 | Folk-ballad | Host country | |||
Did not participate in the 114th edition | |||||||||
115 | (Berlin) Klaus Doldinger | "Bastian's Happy Flight" | Instrumental | 1984 | Movie score | Failed to qualify | 40 | 20 | |
116 | (Berlin) Elif | "Doppelleben" | German | 2017 | Ethno Ballad | ||||
117 | (Berlin) Mike Mareen | "Agent of Liberty" | English | 1985 | Disco | ||||
118 | (NWEN) Limahl | "Neverending Story" | English | 1984 | Pop |
Notes
- 1.^ WV 76 took place in Istanbul which was part of the Marmara region.
- 2.^ WV 83 took place in Stockholm which is a separate region of Sweden under WV competing standards.
- 3.^ For WV 84 and WV 85, Alunsina teamed up with fellow juror called Lupus.
Riya-Sampetrina in Outernatian contests
Edition | Artist | Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29th | One More Time | "Song of Fête" | English | Failed to qualify | |||
Did not participate between 30th and 37th editions | |||||||
38th | 9Bach | "Llyn Du" | Welsh | 21 | 59 | 8 | 56 |
39th | Vanessa Mae | "Happy Valley" | Instrumental1 | 22 | 53 | 3 | 74 |
40th | Renaissance | "Carpet of the Sun" | English | Failed to qualify | 15 | 42 | |
41st | Courtney Barnett & Kurt Vile | "Over Everything" | English | 18 | 36 | ||
42nd | Ashley MacIsaac feat. Mary Jane Lamond | "Sleepy Maggie" | Scots Gaelic2 | 15 | 24 | ||
43rd | Pharao | "There Is A Star" | English | 15 | 62 | 2 | 71 |
44th | Christina Aguilera | "Fighter" | English | 14 | 80 | 1 | 95 |
45th | Justyna Steczkowska | "Terra" | Polish3 | Failed to qualify | 16 | 37 | |
46th | Vangelis | "Chariots of Fire" | Instrumental | 9 | 92 | 2 | 74 |
47th | Dana Kentai | "Konyrau" | Kazakh | 15 | 72 | 6 | 64 |
48th | Tears For Fears | "Shout" | English | 11 | 90 | 2 | 73 |
49th | Wintergatan | "Marble Machine" | Instrumental | 19 | 73 | 9 | 52 |
50th | Ivan Kupala | "Pcheli" | Russian | 23 | 45 | 20 | 14 |
51st | Kim Kay | "Li La Li" | French | 20 | 45 | 9 | 60 |
52nd | Safri Duo | "Played-A-Live (The Bongo Song)" | Instrumental | 11 | 81 | 10 | 55 |
53rd | First Aid Kit | "Fireworks" | English | 7 | 101 | 5 | 66 |
Did not participate between 54th and 55th editions | |||||||
56th | MAN WITH A MISSION | "Dead End in Tokyo" | English | 9 | 111 | 14 | 44 |
57th | Linnea Henriksson | "Halmstad" | Swedish | 19 | 60 | 5 | 63 |
/ 58th | Clara Luciani | "La grenade" | French | 19 | 61 | 9 | 60 |
59th | Tarkan | "Yolla" | Turkish | 11 | 87 | 9 | 47 |
Did not participate between 60th and 61st editions | |||||||
62nd | Splean | "Vyhoda niet" | Russian | TBA | TBA |