User:Marvix: Difference between revisions
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 466: | Line 466: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|-bgcolor=gold | |||
|'''143rd''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Iceland}} Iva | |||
|"Oculis Videre" | |||
|1 | |||
|103 | |||
|- | |||
|'''144th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Belarus}} CHAKRAS | |||
|"La-Ley-La" | |||
|4 | |||
|73 | |||
|-bgcolor=#CC9966 | |||
|'''145th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} In This Moment | |||
|"The Fighter" | |||
|3 | |||
|82 | |||
|- | |||
|'''146th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} LaFee | |||
|"Wer Bin Ich" | |||
|4 | |||
|73 | |||
|- | |||
|'''147th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} Alina Orlova | |||
|"Utrom" | |||
|6 | |||
|72 | |||
|-bgcolor=#CC9966 | |||
|'''148th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}}{{flagicon|United States}} Will Ferrell & Molly Sanden | |||
|"Husavik" | |||
|3 | |||
|89 | |||
|-bgcolor=gold | |||
|'''149th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Russia}} polnalyubvi | |||
|"Komety" | |||
|1 | |||
|94 | |||
|- | |||
|'''150th''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} Koit Toome & Birgit Õigemeel | |||
|"Põgenen" | |||
|13 | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,186: | Line 1,234: | ||
|{{flagicon|Symphony Isles}} Violetta | |{{flagicon|Symphony Isles}} Violetta | ||
|Kelly Sweet | |Kelly Sweet | ||
|"Ready | |"Ready for Love" | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
| Line 1,222: | Line 1,270: | ||
|{{flagicon|Novatlantida}} Platonia | |{{flagicon|Novatlantida}} Platonia | ||
|Jenni Vartiainen | |Jenni Vartiainen | ||
|"Missä | |"Missä muruseni on" | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
| Line 1,255: | Line 1,303: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia}} Pensa | |{{flagicon|Anselmsuusonia}} Pensa | ||
|Delerium | |Delerium feat. Sarah McLachlan | ||
|"Silence" | |"Silence" | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| Line 1,274: | Line 1,322: | ||
|bgcolor="silver" |{{flagicon|Kosma}} Astrée | |bgcolor="silver" |{{flagicon|Kosma}} Astrée | ||
|bgcolor="silver" |Sinine feat. Sandra Nurmsalu | |bgcolor="silver" |Sinine feat. Sandra Nurmsalu | ||
|bgcolor="silver" |"Sel | |bgcolor="silver" |"Sel teel" | ||
|bgcolor="silver" |2 | |bgcolor="silver" |2 | ||
|bgcolor="silver" |155 | |bgcolor="silver" |155 | ||
| Line 1,292: | Line 1,340: | ||
|{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} Śānti | |{{flagicon|Kaledonii}} Śānti | ||
|LaFee | |LaFee | ||
|"Ring | |"Ring frei" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| Line 1,309: | Line 1,357: | ||
|{{flagicon|Beige}} Tuscan City | |{{flagicon|Beige}} Tuscan City | ||
|Boggie | |Boggie | ||
|"Nouveau | |"Nouveau parfum" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|139 | |139 | ||
| Line 1,345: | Line 1,393: | ||
|{{flagicon|Chruno}} Yottobán | |{{flagicon|Chruno}} Yottobán | ||
|Ewelina Lisowska | |Ewelina Lisowska | ||
|"We | |"We mgle" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| Line 1,353: | Line 1,401: | ||
|{{flagicon|Pen Island}} Lumturi | |{{flagicon|Pen Island}} Lumturi | ||
|Rocío Rivas | |Rocío Rivas | ||
|"Las | |"Las puertas del pasado" | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|111 | |111 | ||
| Line 1,467: | Line 1,515: | ||
|Margaret Berger | |Margaret Berger | ||
|"Scream" | |"Scream" | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |107 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|76 | |76 | ||
| Line 1,475: | Line 1,523: | ||
|{{flagicon|Grolskira}} Nolvena | |{{flagicon|Grolskira}} Nolvena | ||
|Black M | |Black M | ||
|"On | |"On s'fait du mal" | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|175 | |175 | ||
| Line 1,490: | Line 1,538: | ||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82" |49 | |bgcolor="#EEDC82" |49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=8 {{n/a|Did not participate in [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]]}} | |||
|colspan= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} Lovendalen | |{{flagicon|Luzze}} Lovendalen | ||
|Loreen | |Loreen | ||
|"Under | |"Under ytan" | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|143 | |143 | ||
| Line 1,508: | Line 1,554: | ||
|"FML x2" | |"FML x2" | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |15 | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |colspan=8 {{n/a|Did not participate from [[Internatia Song Contest 46|ISC 46]] to [[Internatia Song Contest 85|ISC 85]]}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 86|86th]]''' | |||
== | |{{flagicon|Bitland}} New Pixopolis | ||
|zalagasper | |||
| | |"Come to Me" | ||
|9 | |||
|132 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966"|102 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 87|87th]]''' | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|{{flagicon|Ladoga}} Vorobiesheck | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|SOFI TUKKER | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|"Swing" | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|27 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|61 | |||
|11 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest -1 1| '''01st''']] | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 88|88th]]''' | ||
|{{flagicon|St Olaf}} Skårsvik | |{{flagicon|Noxus}} Slag | ||
|colspan="4" {{n/a|Did not participate}} | |SVRCINA | ||
|-bgcolor=gold | |"Meet Me on the Battlefield" | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest -1 2| '''02nd''']] | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} Nakatonka | |15 | ||
|Blondie | |52 | ||
|"Call Me" | |- | ||
|1 | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 89|89th]]''' | ||
|120 | |{{flagicon|Ħanei Čaravāz}} Nék Menage | ||
|-bgcolor=gold | |Natalia Nykiel | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest -1 3| '''03rd''']] | |"Kokosanki" | ||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} Kag Renzel | |24 | ||
|Boney M. | |87 | ||
|"Rasputin" | |6 | ||
|1 | |78 | ||
|127 | |- | ||
|- | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 90|90th]]''' | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest -1 4| '''04th''']] | |{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} Stockhagen Helviklo | ||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} Mzelft | |Malú | ||
|Amanda Lear | |"Ciudad De Papel" | ||
|"Enigma (Give a Bit of hmm to Me)" | |5 | ||
|12 | |142 | ||
|58 | |bgcolor="#CC9966"|3 | ||
|- | |bgcolor="#CC9966"|83 | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest -1 5| '''05th''']] | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} Invertulloch | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 91|91st]]''' | ||
|Amy Irving | |{{flagicon|Mărium}} Marimea | ||
|"Why Don't You Do It Right?" | |Olya Polyakova | ||
|13 | |"Nochnaya Zhritsa (Ночная Жрица)" | ||
|48 | |24 | ||
|-bgcolor=silver | |92 | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest -1 6| '''06th''']] | |bgcolor="#EEDC82" |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Men̈́sa}} Llanfairngultrumlocus | |bgcolor="#EEDC82" |29 | ||
|The Boston Pops Orchestra | |- | ||
|"Tara's Theme" | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 92|92nd]]''' | ||
|2 | |{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} Kina | ||
|90 | |Crywolf | ||
|- | |"Anachronism" | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest -1 7| '''07th''']] | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} Bonaventure | |99 | ||
|Bananarama | |11 | ||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 93|93rd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} Dramaskus | |||
|Go_A | |||
|"Rano-Ranenʹko (Рано-Pаненько)" | |||
|5 | |||
|148 | |||
|8 | |||
|74 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966" |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 94|94th]]''' | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966" |{{flagicon|Tonallán}} Tlahuilco | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966" |SHANGUY | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966" |"Désolée (Paris/Paname)" | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966" |3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966" |148 | |||
|bgcolor="gold" |1 | |||
|bgcolor="gold" |88 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 95|95th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Bitland}} New Pixopolis | |||
|John Murphy | |||
|"In the House, In a Heartbeat" | |||
|22 | |||
|86 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82" |24 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82" |30 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 96|96th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} Dramaskus | |||
|Bonobo feat. Nick Murphy | |||
|"No Reason" | |||
|17 | |||
|109 | |||
|7 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 97|97th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Kaministiquia}} Ojibwe Creek | |||
|Eiko Shimamiya | |||
|"Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni" | |||
|22 | |||
|98 | |||
|5 | |||
|67 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 98|98th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Riya-Sampetrina}} Bulan-Bethari | |||
|Amelia Lily | |||
|"Bring Me Joy" | |||
|6 | |||
|136 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966" |3 | |||
|bgcolor="#CC9966" |78 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 99|99th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Luzze}} Lovendalen | |||
|Quallm | |||
|"Changes" | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|34 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 100|100th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Faĺvarak}} Mir | |||
|Evanescence | |||
|"Call Me When You're Sober" | |||
|20 | |||
|38 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 101|101st]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Territrius}} Aquaticia | |||
|Ibeyi | |||
|"Oya" | |||
|21 | |||
|87 | |||
|7 | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 102|102nd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Valdron}} Vuirai | |||
|Eivør | |||
|"Gullspunnin" | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 103|103rd]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Bubblique}} Bulle | |||
|Girls Aloud | |||
|"Call The Shots" | |||
|17 | |||
|51 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 104|104th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Zephyrus}} Dramaskus | |||
|Billie Eilish & Khalid | |||
|"Lovely" | |||
|19 | |||
|100 | |||
|5 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 105|105th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Amsteris}} Param | |||
|The Dumplings | |||
|"Raj" | |||
|20 | |||
|104 | |||
|6 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 106|106th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Pinnipedia}} Capybavaria | |||
|NK | |||
|"Elefante" | |||
|24 | |||
|97 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82" |19 | |||
|bgcolor="#EEDC82" |44 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 107|107th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Kharó}} Agghar | |||
|Doja Cat | |||
|"Streets" | |||
|colspan="2" rowspan=2 {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|17 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 108|108th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Lahna}} Abramea | |||
|EMPiRE | |||
|"HON-NO" | |||
|19 | |||
|46 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 109|109th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Kimmystan}} Nordfjord | |||
|Anastacia | |||
|"Left Outside Alone" | |||
|5 | |||
|136 | |||
|6 | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 110|110th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Oravania}} Mänty | |||
|Daria Zawiałow | |||
|"Wojny i Noce" | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|18 | |||
|44 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 111|111th]]''' | |||
|{{flagicon|Percheron}} Canasson | |||
|AURORA | |||
|"Cure For Me" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<small><sup>1</sup> The 28th edition was co-hosted by [[Bubblique]] with semi-final 1 being held in Burbuja, Bubblique.</small> | |||
== ISC -1 == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
! Edition | |||
! Host City | |||
! Artist | |||
! Title | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest -1 1| '''01st''']] | |||
|{{flagicon|St Olaf}} Skårsvik | |||
|colspan="4" {{n/a|Did not participate}} | |||
|-bgcolor=gold | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest -1 2| '''02nd''']] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ova Anova}} Nakatonka | |||
|Blondie | |||
|"Call Me" | |||
|1 | |||
|120 | |||
|-bgcolor=gold | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest -1 3| '''03rd''']] | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} Kag Renzel | |||
|Boney M. | |||
|"Rasputin" | |||
|1 | |||
|127 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest -1 4| '''04th''']] | |||
|{{flagicon|Irdminia}} Mzelft | |||
|Amanda Lear | |||
|"Enigma (Give a Bit of hmm to Me)" | |||
|12 | |||
|58 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest -1 5| '''05th''']] | |||
|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} Invertulloch | |||
|Amy Irving | |||
|"Why Don't You Do It Right?" | |||
|13 | |||
|48 | |||
|-bgcolor=silver | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest -1 6| '''06th''']] | |||
|{{flagicon|Men̈́sa}} Llanfairngultrumlocus | |||
|The Boston Pops Orchestra | |||
|"Tara's Theme" | |||
|2 | |||
|90 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest -1 7| '''07th''']] | |||
|{{flagicon|Tashkveny}} Bonaventure | |||
|Bananarama | |||
|"Cruel Summer" | |"Cruel Summer" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| Line 1,639: | Line 1,910: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|99 | |99 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan=8 {{n/a|Did not participate from [[Internatia Song Contest -1 18|ISC-1 18]] to [[Internatia Song Contest -1 54|ISC-1 53]]}} | |||
|-bgcolor=silver | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest -1 54| '''54th''']] | |||
|{{flagicon|Pönö}} Trumputin | |||
|Alice DJ | |||
|"Better Off Alone" | |||
|2 | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,655: | Line 1,935: | ||
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} Surme | |{{flagicon|Tikata}} Surme | ||
|India Arie | |India Arie | ||
|"Ready | |"Ready for Love" | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
| Line 1,739: | Line 2,019: | ||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Partido | |{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Partido | ||
|Indica | |Indica | ||
|"Vuorien | |"Vuorien taa" | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
| Line 1,837: | Line 2,117: | ||
|{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Rue | |{{flagicon|Sunetti}} Rue | ||
|B2B | |B2B | ||
|"Leave | |"Leave the Cradle" | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan=8 {{n/a|Did not participate from [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 28|ISCC 28]] to [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 46|ISCC 46]]}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 47| '''47th''']] | |||
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} Turzy | |||
|Jorja Smith ft. Stormzy | |||
|"Let Me Down" | |||
|8 | |||
|48 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 48| '''48th''']] | |||
|{{flagicon|Tikata}} Surme | |||
|Dawid Podsiadło | |||
|"Najnowszy Klip" | |||
|12 | |||
|41 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==SOTY== | ==SOTY== | ||
Latest revision as of 14:42, 30 August 2021
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
BSC
BALTIC
CRAP 2.0
EASC
EFSC
FESC
| Edition | Host City | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | "Bánat Utca" | 3 | 93 | 4 | 74 | ||
| Summer 2016 | "Horou" |
FXC 4
ISC
| Edition | Host City | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07th | Schiller feat. Anggun | "Innocent Lies" | 20 | 31 | No semi finals | ||
| 08th | Kelly Sweet | "Ready for Love" | 17 | 64 | 4 | 69 | |
| 09th | Archive | "Bullets" | 17 | 67 | 12 | 56 | |
| 10th | Elliot Minor | "Silently" | 7 | 101 | 10 | 62 | |
| 11th | Lidia Kopania | "Sleep" | 13 | 74 | 5 | 71 | |
| 12th | Jenni Vartiainen | "Missä muruseni on" | 14 | 100 | 2 | 105 | |
| 13th | Hollywood Undead | "Outside" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 45 | ||
| 14th | Edyta Górniak | "Consequences" | 16 | 90 | 9 | 58 | |
| 15th | GloZell Green | "Cinnamon Tried to Kill Me" | Failed to qualify | 13 | 57 | ||
| 16th | Delerium feat. Sarah McLachlan | "Silence" | 7 | 111 | 9 | 62 | |
| 17th | Delain | "April Rain" | 6 | 135 | 3 | 83 | |
| 18th | Sinine feat. Sandra Nurmsalu | "Sel teel" | 2 | 155 | 7 | 70 | |
| 19th | Lilit Hovhannisyan | "Requiem" | 8 | 123 | 4 | 89 | |
| 20th | LaFee | "Ring frei" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | ||
| 21st | Akira Yamaoka | "Room of Angel" | 22 | 82 | 8 | 72 | |
| 22nd | Boggie | "Nouveau parfum" | 4 | 139 | 3 | 108 | |
| 23rd | Within Temptation | "Faster" | 4 | 134 | 2 | 96 | |
| 24th | Oonagh | "Orome" | 3 | 159 | 2 | 110 | |
| 25th | Kathleen Reiter | "Colourful" | 19 | 96 | 9 | 70 | |
| 26th | Ewelina Lisowska | "We mgle" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 42 | ||
| 27th | Rocío Rivas | "Las puertas del pasado" | 16 | 111 | 8 | 79 | |
| 28th | maNga | "Fly to Stay Alive" | 24 | 73 | 2 | 89 | |
| 29th | Chylińska | "Winna" | Failed to qualify | 26 | 30 | ||
| 30th | Stina Girs | "Mä tahdon tietää mitä rakkaus on" | 11 | 119 | 7 | 64 | |
| 31st | Lorde | "Yellow Flicker Beat" | 8 | 118 | 3 | 83 | |
| 32nd | Billy Boyd | "The Last Goodbye" | Failed to qualify | 20 | 42 | ||
| 33rd | Kas Dunn | "I No You" | 24 | 82 | 21 | 38 | |
| 34th | Eluveitie | "The Call of the Mountains" | 3 | 156 | 3 | 94 | |
| 35th | Amy Macdonald | "Don't Tell Me That It's Over" | 18 | 98 | 4 | 84 | |
| 36th | The Veronicas | "Lolita" | 2 | 155 | 2 | 91 | |
| 37th | SVĒ | "Riot" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 52 | ||
| 38th | M83 feat. HAIM | "Holes in the Sky" | 14 | 106 | 1 | 93 | |
| 39th | Niyaz | "Mazaar" | Failed to qualify | 21 | 36 | ||
| 40th | Margaret Berger | "Scream" | 19 | 107 | 6 | 76 | |
| 41st | Black M | "On s'fait du mal" | 2 | 175 | 2 | 102 | |
| 42nd | Digital Daggers | "Still Here" | 15 | 113 | 15 | 49 | |
| Did not participate in ISC 43 | |||||||
| 44th | Loreen | "Under ytan" | 7 | 143 | 4 | 81 | |
| 45th | Kristina Maria | "FML x2" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 56 | ||
| Did not participate from ISC 46 to ISC 85 | |||||||
| 86th | zalagasper | "Come to Me" | 9 | 132 | 3 | 102 | |
| 87th | SOFI TUKKER | "Swing" | 27 | 61 | 11 | 62 | |
| 88th | SVRCINA | "Meet Me on the Battlefield" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 52 | ||
| 89th | Natalia Nykiel | "Kokosanki" | 24 | 87 | 6 | 78 | |
| 90th | Malú | "Ciudad De Papel" | 5 | 142 | 3 | 83 | |
| 91st | Olya Polyakova | "Nochnaya Zhritsa (Ночная Жрица)" | 24 | 92 | 25 | 29 | |
| 92nd | Crywolf | "Anachronism" | 21 | 99 | 11 | 58 | |
| 93rd | Go_A | "Rano-Ranenʹko (Рано-Pаненько)" | 5 | 148 | 8 | 74 | |
| 94th | SHANGUY | "Désolée (Paris/Paname)" | 3 | 148 | 1 | 88 | |
| 95th | John Murphy | "In the House, In a Heartbeat" | 22 | 86 | 24 | 30 | |
| 96th | Bonobo feat. Nick Murphy | "No Reason" | 17 | 109 | 7 | 75 | |
| 97th | Eiko Shimamiya | "Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni" | 22 | 98 | 5 | 67 | |
| 98th | Amelia Lily | "Bring Me Joy" | 6 | 136 | 3 | 78 | |
| 99th | Quallm | "Changes" | Failed to qualify | 24 | 34 | ||
| 100th | Evanescence | "Call Me When You're Sober" | 20 | 38 | |||
| 101st | Ibeyi | "Oya" | 21 | 87 | 7 | 70 | |
| 102nd | Eivør | "Gullspunnin" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 50 | ||
| 103rd | Girls Aloud | "Call The Shots" | 17 | 51 | |||
| 104th | Billie Eilish & Khalid | "Lovely" | 19 | 100 | 5 | 77 | |
| 105th | The Dumplings | "Raj" | 20 | 104 | 6 | 78 | |
| 106th | NK | "Elefante" | 24 | 97 | 19 | 44 | |
| 107th | Doja Cat | "Streets" | Failed to qualify | 25 | 17 | ||
| 108th | EMPiRE | "HON-NO" | 19 | 46 | |||
| 109th | Anastacia | "Left Outside Alone" | 5 | 136 | 6 | 75 | |
| 110th | Daria Zawiałow | "Wojny i Noce" | Failed to qualify | 18 | 44 | ||
| 111th | AURORA | "Cure For Me" | |||||
1 The 28th edition was co-hosted by Bubblique with semi-final 1 being held in Burbuja, Bubblique.
ISC -1
| Edition | Host City | Artist | Title | Place | Points | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01st | Did not participate | ||||||
| 02nd | Blondie | "Call Me" | 1 | 120 | |||
| 03rd | Boney M. | "Rasputin" | 1 | 127 | |||
| 04th | Amanda Lear | "Enigma (Give a Bit of hmm to Me)" | 12 | 58 | |||
| 05th | Amy Irving | "Why Don't You Do It Right?" | 13 | 48 | |||
| 06th | The Boston Pops Orchestra | "Tara's Theme" | 2 | 90 | |||
| 07th | Bananarama | "Cruel Summer" | 4 | 68 | |||
| 08th | Shirley Bassey | "Diamonds Are Forever" | 2 | 74 | |||
| 09th | Toto | "Africa" | 1 | 102 | |||
| 10th | Bee Gees | "Stayin' Alive" | 16 | 39 | |||
| 11th | Nancy Sinatra | "These Boots Are Made for Walkin’" | 3 | 74 | |||
| 12th | Corona | "Baby Baby" | 4 | 79 | |||
| 13th | ATB | "Ecstasy" | 14 | 46 | |||
| 14th | The Chordettes | "Mr. Sandman" | 5 | 69 | |||
| 15th | Donna Summer | "Hot Stuff" | 1 | 99 | |||
| 16th | Sam Brown | "Stop!" | 8 | 55 | |||
| 17th | Nightwish | "Moondance" | 2 | 99 | |||
| Did not participate from ISC-1 18 to ISC-1 53 | |||||||
| 54th | Alice DJ | "Better Off Alone" | 2 | 45 | |||
ISCC
| Edition | Host City | Artist | Title | Place | Points | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01st | India Arie | "Ready for Love" | 8 | 45 | |||
| 02nd | Hollywood Undead | "Circles" | 14 | 42 | |||
| 03rd | LaFee | "Mitternacht" | 3 | 81 | |||
| 04th | Alexandra Stan | "Lemonade" | 7 | 68 | |||
| 05th | Ross Copperman | "If I" | 3 | 73 | |||
| 06th | Uniqplan | "Wilderness" | 2 | 87 | |||
| 07th | Ladytron | "Destroy Everything You Touch" | 11 | 45 | |||
| 08th | LaFee | "Virus" | 10 | 53 | |||
| 09th | Jeremy Soule | "Dragonborn" | 1 | 89 | |||
| 10th | Within Temptation | "Our Solemn Hour" | 1 | 79 | |||
| 11th | The Birthday Massacre | "Midnight" | 4 | 72 | |||
| 12th | Triinu Kivilaan | "Fallen" | 5 | 71 | |||
| 13th | Indica | "Vuorien taa" | 4 | 75 | |||
| 14th | Kavinsky | "Nightcall" | 12 | 52 | |||
| 15th | Miley Cyrus | "Who Owns My Heart" | 8 | 49 | |||
| 16th | Kerli | "Scar Tissue" | 1 | 86 | |||
| 17th | Flipsyde | "When It Was Good" | 6 | 61 | |||
| 18th | Bjørnskov | "Lysår" | 4 | 68 | |||
| 19th | Leah | "Do Not Stand at My Grave and Weep" | 1 | 82 | |||
| 20th | Isis Gee | "Hidden Treasure" | 5 | 72 | |||
| 21st | Woodkid feat. Lykke Li | "Never Let You Down" | 18 | 49 | |||
| 22nd | All Time Low | "Time-Bomb" | 1 | 75 | |||
| 23rd | Jane Zhang feat. Big Sean | "Fighting Shadows" | 9 | 57 | |||
| 24th | Young Guns | "Rising Up" | 10 | 51 | |||
| 25th | Honey | "No One" | 15 | 34 | |||
| 26th | Amelia Lily | "Shut Up (And Give Me Whatever You Got)" | 6 | 60 | |||
| 27th | B2B | "Leave the Cradle" | 18 | 38 | |||
| Did not participate from ISCC 28 to ISCC 46 | |||||||
| 47th | Jorja Smith ft. Stormzy | "Let Me Down" | 8 | 48 | |||
| 48th | Dawid Podsiadło | "Najnowszy Klip" | 12 | 41 | |||
SOTY
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | "Firestarter" | 31 | 190 | |
| 2014 | "Gäa" | 9 | 296 | |
| Alternative 2014 | "Jääkausi" | 8 | 63 |
USSC
| Edition | State | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 Dec. | Maryland | Toni Braxton | "Yesterday" | 5 | 60 |
| 2014 Jan. | California | Hollywood Undead | "Lion" | 1 | 84 |
| 2014 Feb. | Michigan | Blue Stahli | "The Fall" | 6 | 61 |
| 2014 Mar. | Illinois | Jennifer Hudson | "One Night Only" | 11 | 49 |
| 2014 Apr. | Florida | Pitbull feat. Ke$ha | "Timber" | 6 | 77 |
| 2014 May. | Washington | Gossip | "Move in the Right Direction" | 7 | 63 |
| 2014 Jun. | Maryland | All Time Low | "Time-Bomb" | 1 | 89 |
| 2014 Jul. | Michigan | Madonna | "The Power of Goodbye" | 11 | 39 |
| 2014 Aug. | Missouri | Eminem | "We Made You" | 15 | 25 |
| 2014 Sep. | Louisiana | Kein Rudolf feat. Lil Wayne | "Let It Rock" | 3 | 63 |
| 2014 Oct. | Illinois | Krewella | "Alive" | 2 | 71 |
| 2014 Nov. | Kentucky | Joan Osborne | "One of Us" | 4 | 73 |
| 2014 Dec. | Hawaii | Nicole Scherzinger | "Poison" | 5 | 46 |