List of host cities of the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page is a '''list of cities and venues that have hosted the [[Internatia Song Contest]]''', one or more times. Future venues are shown in ''italics''. Since [[Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] edition, the host city has customarily been in the winner country of the second previous edition. There have been exceptions however, when certain issues have prevented the winner to host the following edition contest. The host country then passed to the country that had come second, third, fourth etc. Such events have been "[[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]]". | This page is a '''list of cities and venues that have hosted the [[Internatia Song Contest]]''', one or more times. Future venues are shown in ''italics''. Since [[Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] edition, the host city has customarily been in the winner country of the second previous edition. There have been exceptions however, when certain issues have prevented the winner to host the following edition contest. The host country then passed to the country that had come second, third, fourth etc. Such events have been "[[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]]" and the "[[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]]". | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:95%" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:95%" | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="6"|6 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|{{flagu|Chruno}} | ||
| | | Yottobán | ||
| | | Saitama Arena | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Costalis | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 28|28th]]{{ref|a|1}} | |||
|- | |||
| Batanýa | |||
| Yas Arena | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 53|53rd]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tötotő | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 69|69th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Gemini | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 71|71st]] | |||
|- | |||
| Chruno-Deux Spacecraft{{ref|b|2}} | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 77|77th]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|6 | |||
| rowspan="5"| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| Luna | |||
| Kosmallán National Arena | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 6|6th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 59|59th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Astrée | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Pallas | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 29|29th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Loran Island | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 58|58th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Niemimaa | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 81|''81st'']] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|4 | |||
| rowspan="4"|{{flagu|Sunetti}} | |||
| Affetto | |||
| United Arena | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 4|4th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ora | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 54|54th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Umia | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 56|56th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Iubesca | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 78|78th]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|{{flagu|Luzze}} | |||
| Lovendalen | |||
| Haart Arena | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 14|14th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ljuvdam | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 32|32nd]] | |||
|- | |||
| Ojdå | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 75|75th]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12"|3 | |||
| rowspan="3"|{{flagu|Spirevo}} | |||
| Sansails | |||
| St Trevor's Square | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 1|1st]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 1|1st]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zinzolin | | [[Zinzolin]] | ||
| Steeplechase Hall | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 2|2nd]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Siegeslinde]] | |||
| Hazlet Stadium | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 13|13th]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Leshia}} | |||
| Leshkent | |||
| Futuristica Arena | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 60|60th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Kinzeropolis | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 2| | | [[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"| {{flagu|Territrius}} | |||
| rowspan="3"| Aquaticia | |||
| rowspan="3"| Royal Palace | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 3|3rd]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 73|73rd]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"| {{flagu|Tikata}} | |||
| [[Tramandi]] | |||
| Noor Arena | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 15|15th]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Madakia]] | |||
| Aquatic Center | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 35|35th]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Surme]] | |||
| Surme Arena | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 68|68th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Kaministiquia}} | |||
| Ojibwe Creek | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 61|61st]], [[Internatia Song Contest 74|74th]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18"|2 | |||
| rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Bitland}} | |||
| Pixopolis | |||
| Imperial Castle | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | |||
|- | |||
| New Pixopolis | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Pebbleland}} | |||
| [[Rosetown]] | |||
| Delta Arena | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Lavender Coast | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 49|49th]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Bubblique}} | |||
| Bulle | |||
| Witherwings Center | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 30|30th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Burbuja | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 64|64th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Lacrea}} | |||
| Ción | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 34|34th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 65|65th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Alteus}} | |||
| Ithist | |||
| Vorloran Mooing Hall | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 38|38th]], [[Internatia Song Contest 39|39th]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
| Capucarnaisa | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Kazelmin | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 79|79th]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
| Ankhesenamun | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |||
|- | |||
| Zaun | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 67|67th]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Kimmystan}} | |||
| Hagelin | |||
| Hagelinskipet | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |||
|- | |||
| Hyggenes | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 66|66th]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Auspikitan}} | |||
| Suacaerus | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 52|52nd]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Draxtonia | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest | | [[Internatia Song Contest 72|72nd]] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | |||
| Invertulloch | |||
| Tashken Airlines Arena | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 55|55th]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bonaventure | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest | | [[Internatia Song Contest 80|80th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | rowspan="27"|1 | ||
| {{flagu|Sibinia}} | |||
| Meijar | | Meijar | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 5|5th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|San Monique}} | ||
| | | [[Lördsberg]] | ||
| Monarch Stadium | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 7|7th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Symphony Isles}} | |||
| Violetta | |||
| Coliseum | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 8|8th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| Woodchester | |||
| Royal Concert Hall | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 9|9th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Marvelia}} | |||
| Amor | |||
| Amor Palace | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Novatlantida}} | |||
| Platonia | |||
| Platon Arena | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 12|12th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Anselmsuusonia}} | |||
| Pensa | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Yazminia}} | |||
| Liechgrado | |||
| People's Palace | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |||
| Śānti | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Monteverde}} | |||
| Stettino | |||
| Kaya Arena | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Beige}} | |||
| Tuscan City | |||
| Neutral Stadium | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Alexandria}} | |||
| Dalistra | |||
| Compass Arena | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Pen Island}} | |||
| Lumturi | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}} | |||
| Sanggumdang | |||
| Victory Arena | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 31|31st]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Zephyrus}} | |||
| Dramaskus | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 33|33rd]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
| Tlahuilco | |||
| Sport Palace | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 36|36th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |||
| Esonáth | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 37|37th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Grolskira}} | |||
| Nolvena | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 41|41st]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Nicolas' Neigbour}} | |||
| Baus-la | |||
| Glass Dome | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} | |||
| Kijŏng-dong | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 50|50th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Hanzyuki}} | |||
| Zula | |||
| Zula Stadium | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 51|51st]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Gandhara}} | |||
| Rhea | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 57|57th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Ova Anova}} | |||
| Nakatonka | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 62|62nd]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Porielana}} | |||
| Soldini | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 63|63rd]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Fierce}} | |||
| Sasston | |||
| | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 70|70th]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Asankon}} | |||
| Layal | |||
| | | | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest | | [[Internatia Song Contest 76|76th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flagu|Evergreen Lands}} | ||
| | | Antarille | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[Internatia Song Contest 141|141st]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
: 1.{{note|a}}Burbuja, Bubblique was the venue of ISC 28 First Semi-final while Costalis, Chruno hosted the Second Semi-final and the Grand Final. | |||
: 2.{{note|b}}The final was held in Chruno Spacecraft due to the demolition of Chruno-Deux for this specific event. | |||
{{Location mark+ | |||
| image = Internatia location map.png | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| caption = Cities that have hosted the [[Internatia Song Contest]]. | |||
| type = thumb | |||
|float = center | |||
| marks = | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = Sansails | |||
| position = right | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 758 | y = 472 }} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = Lördsberg | |||
| position = right | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 80 | y = 358 }} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = [[Zinzolin]] | |||
| position = left | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 714 | y = 395 }} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = <br>[[Siegeslinde]] | |||
| position = left | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 722 | y = 406 }} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = <br>Luna | |||
| position = right | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 640 | y = 548 }} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = <br>Meijar | |||
| position = left | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 676 | y = 317 }} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = Aquaticia | |||
| position = right | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 122 | y = 514 }} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = <br>Affetto | |||
| position = right | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 22 | y = 112 }} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = <br>Pixopolis | |||
| position = left | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 428 | y = 458 }} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label =Violetta | |||
| position = left | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 71 | y = 454 }} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label =Woodchester | |||
| position = left | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 249 | y = 149 }} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label =Amor | |||
| position = right | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 526 | y = 626 }} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label =Platonia/<br>Leshkent | |||
| position = right | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 65 | y = 299 }} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label =Lovendalen | |||
| position = right | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 938 | y = 347 }} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label =Tramandi | |||
| position = left | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 871| y = 275}} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = Pensa | |||
| position = left | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 621| y = 512}} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = Liechgrado | |||
| position = left | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 175| y = 629}} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = Astrée | |||
| position = right | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 643| y = 534}} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = Rosetown | |||
| position = left | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 600| y = 239}} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = Śānti | |||
| position = left | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 837| y = 465}} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = Stettino | |||
| position = left | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 856| y = 314}} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = Tuscan City | |||
| position = left | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 649| y = 413}} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = Dalistra | |||
| position = left | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 72| y = 200}} | |||
{{Location mark~ | |||
| width = 1000 | |||
| label = <br>Yottobán | |||
| position = right | |||
| background = | |||
| x = 759| y = 732}} | |||
}} | |||
Line 52: | Line 524: | ||
[[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Song Contest]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:47, 17 March 2024
This page is a list of cities and venues that have hosted the Internatia Song Contest, one or more times. Future venues are shown in italics. Since 3rd edition, the host city has customarily been in the winner country of the second previous edition. There have been exceptions however, when certain issues have prevented the winner to host the following edition contest. The host country then passed to the country that had come second, third, fourth etc. Such events have been "6th" and the "13th".
Contests | Country | City | Venue | Editions |
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Chruno | Yottobán | Saitama Arena | 26th |
Costalis | 28th1 | |||
Batanýa | Yas Arena | 53rd | ||
Tötotő | 69th | |||
Gemini | 71st | |||
Chruno-Deux Spacecraft2 | 77th | |||
6 | Kosma | Luna | Kosmallán National Arena | 6th, 59th |
Astrée | 18th | |||
Pallas | 29th | |||
Loran Island | 58th | |||
Niemimaa | 81st | |||
4 | Sunetti | Affetto | United Arena | 4th |
Ora | 54th | |||
Umia | 56th | |||
Iubesca | 78th | |||
Luzze | Lovendalen | Haart Arena | 14th, 44th | |
Ljuvdam | 32nd | |||
Ojdå | 75th | |||
3 | Spirevo | Sansails | St Trevor's Square | 1st |
Zinzolin | Steeplechase Hall | 2nd | ||
Siegeslinde | Hazlet Stadium | 13th | ||
Leshia | Leshkent | Futuristica Arena | 25th, 60th | |
Kinzeropolis | 45th | |||
Territrius | Aquaticia | Royal Palace | 3rd | |
24th | ||||
73rd | ||||
Tikata | Tramandi | Noor Arena | 15th | |
Madakia | Aquatic Center | 35th | ||
Surme | Surme Arena | 68th | ||
Kaministiquia | Ojibwe Creek | 47th, 61st, 74th | ||
2 | Bitland | Pixopolis | Imperial Castle | 10th |
New Pixopolis | 48th | |||
Pebbleland | Rosetown | Delta Arena | 19th | |
Lavender Coast | 49th | |||
Bubblique | Bulle | Witherwings Center | 30th | |
Burbuja | 64th | |||
Lacrea | Ción | 34th, 65th | ||
Alteus | Ithist | Vorloran Mooing Hall | 38th, 39th | |
Dulcet Ebullience | Capucarnaisa | 40th | ||
Kazelmin | 79th | |||
Noxus | Ankhesenamun | 43rd | ||
Zaun | 67th | |||
Kimmystan | Hagelin | Hagelinskipet | 46th | |
Hyggenes | 66th | |||
Auspikitan | Suacaerus | 52nd | ||
Draxtonia | 72nd | |||
Tashkveny | Invertulloch | Tashken Airlines Arena | 55th | |
Bonaventure | 80th | |||
1 | Sibinia | Meijar | 5th | |
San Monique | Lördsberg | Monarch Stadium | 7th | |
Symphony Isles | Violetta | Coliseum | 8th | |
Saint Eva & Lepland | Woodchester | Royal Concert Hall | 9th | |
Marvelia | Amor | Amor Palace | 11th | |
Novatlantida | Platonia | Platon Arena | 12th | |
Anselmsuusonia | Pensa | 16th | ||
Yazminia | Liechgrado | People's Palace | 17th | |
Kaledonii | Śānti | 20th | ||
Monteverde | Stettino | Kaya Arena | 21st | |
Beige | Tuscan City | Neutral Stadium | 22nd | |
Alexandria | Dalistra | Compass Arena | 23rd | |
Pen Island | Lumturi | 27th | ||
DPR Jindalea | Sanggumdang | Victory Arena | 31st | |
Zephyrus | Dramaskus | 33rd | ||
Tonallán | Tlahuilco | Sport Palace | 36th | |
Lost Islands | Esonáth | 37th | ||
Grolskira | Nolvena | 41st | ||
Nicolas' Neigbour | Baus-la | Glass Dome | 42nd | |
H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug | Kijŏng-dong | 50th | ||
Hanzyuki | Zula | Zula Stadium | 51st | |
Gandhara | Rhea | 57th | ||
Ova Anova | Nakatonka | 62nd | ||
Porielana | Soldini | 63rd | ||
Fierce | Sasston | 70th | ||
Asankon | Layal | 76th | ||
Evergreen Lands | Antarille | 141st |
- 1.^ Burbuja, Bubblique was the venue of ISC 28 First Semi-final while Costalis, Chruno hosted the Second Semi-final and the Grand Final.
- 2.^ The final was held in Chruno Spacecraft due to the demolition of Chruno-Deux for this specific event.