Internatia Song Contest 84: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 14 (so far) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Alteus}} | |{{isc|Alteus}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 35: | Line 39: | ||
|Tim Hicks | |Tim Hicks | ||
|"Stronger Beer" | |"Stronger Beer" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Grolskira}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |{{isc|Kosma}} | ||
|Wendy Sulca, Delfín y La Tigresa | |||
|"En tus tierras bailaré" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Lost Islands}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Luzze}} | |||
|Mercedes Sosa | |||
|"Misa Criolla" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Noxus}} | |||
|Netta | |||
|"Nana Banana" | |||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Oalia}} | |||
|Belzifer | |||
|"Somnus" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | ||
Line 53: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |{{isc|Tashkveny}} | ||
| | |Léa Paci | ||
|"Adolescente Pirate" | |"Adolescente Pirate" | ||
|- | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
|Lingua Ignota | |||
|"Butcher of the World" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 70: | Line 98: | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 74|ISC 74]] (with Diva Faune) | |[[Internatia Song Contest 74|ISC 74]] (with Diva Faune) | ||
|{{flagu|Percheron}} | |{{flagu|Percheron}} | ||
|- | |||
|Netta | |||
|{{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 81|ISC 81]] | |||
|{{flagu|Pönö}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:35, 28 May 2019
The Internatia Song Contest 84 will be the 84th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Ithist, Alteus after they achieved their 2nd win in ISC 82 with the song "Heal Me" performed by Grace Carter.
Confirmed Participants
Country | Artist | Song |
---|---|---|
Alteus | ||
Dulcet Ebullience | ||
EdvinOla | Tim Hicks | "Stronger Beer" |
Grolskira | ||
Kaledonii | Varvara | "Kto ischet, tot naidet" |
Kosma | Wendy Sulca, Delfín y La Tigresa | "En tus tierras bailaré" |
Lost Islands | ||
Luzze | Mercedes Sosa | "Misa Criolla" |
Noxus | Netta | "Nana Banana" |
Oalia | Belzifer | "Somnus" |
Pinnipedia | Maelle | "Toutes les machines ont un cœur" |
Pönö | ||
Tashkveny | Léa Paci | "Adolescente Pirate" |
Valdron | Lingua Ignota | "Butcher of the World" |
Returning Artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Léa Paci | Tashkveny | ISC 74 (with Diva Faune) | Percheron |
Netta | Noxus | ISC 81 | Pönö |