DimkaRUS in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 8 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 4|ISC 4th]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 4|ISC 4th]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 11|11th]]''' | |||
|Margaret Berger | |||
|"Will You Remember Me Tomorrow" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|17 | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:41, 30 May 2013
| DimkaRUS | |
|---|---|
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 |
| First appearance | ISC 4th |
| Best result | 6th: ISC 04 |
| Worst result | 20th SF: ISC 10 SF |
DimkaRUS is participating in Internatia Song Contest since 4th edition.
Contestants
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th | Era | "Mother" | 6 | 68 | ||
| 5th | Tic Tac Toe | "Warum" | 19 | 19 | ||
| 6th | Enrique Iglesias | "Hero" | 16 | 35 | ||
| 7th | Rihanna | "Diamonds" | 17 | 38 | ||
| 8th | Vanilla Ninja | "Don't Go Too Fast" | 15 | 75 | 7 | 57 |
| 9th | Adele | "Set Fire to the Rain" | 13 | 79 | 6 | 80 |
| 10th | Anna Semenovich | "Obmanutie lyudi" | X | X | 20 | 34 |
| 11th | Margaret Berger | "Will You Remember Me Tomorrow" | X | X | 17 | 21 |