Bubblique in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 93 | | 93 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]] | ||
| Indila | | Indila |
Revision as of 01:15, 31 July 2014
Bubblique | |
---|---|
Member station | BBB |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | ISC 23 |
Bubblique has been participating in the Internatia Song Contest from the twenty-third edition. Bubblique almost had to debut in the 24th edition after having been neglected to be informed that there were spots open for them in ISC 23. Bubblique continues to have great relationships with all countries of ISC despite the mix up. All selections and the ISC are broadcasted by the BBB.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23rd | Fanny Lu | "Tu No Eres Para Mi" | 9 | 111 | 12 | 49 |
24th | Kate Miller-Heidke | "Sarah" | 4 | 152 | 3 | 85 |
25th | Yulia Savicheva | "Esli v serdce zhiviot liubov" | 7 | 132 | 4 | 93 |
26th | Indila | "Tourner dans le vide" |