Kaeros Islands in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| Catey Shaw | | Catey Shaw | ||
| "Human Contact" | | "Human Contact" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 30| 30th]]''' {{flagicon|Bubblique}} | |||
| English | |||
| Ryn Weaver | |||
| "OctaHate" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:21, 4 November 2014
| Kaeros Islands | |
|---|---|
| Member station | KIRT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | ISC 24 |
| Best result | 6th: ISC 28 |
| Worst result | 14th SF: ISC 26 |
Kaeros Islands made its debut in the 24th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Language | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24th |
English | George Ezra | "Budapest" | 13 | 112 | 1 | 95 |
| 25th |
English | Krewella | "Alive" | 9 | 126 | 8 | 75 |
| 26th |
English | Tove Lo | "Out Of Mind" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 45 | |
| 27th |
English | Broods | "Mother & Father" | 10 | 135 | 3 | 110 |
| 28th |
English | Chasing Grace | "Run" | 6 | 148 | 3 | 88 |
| 29th |
English | Catey Shaw | "Human Contact" | ||||
| 30th |
English | Ryn Weaver | "OctaHate" | ||||
Voting History
From ISC 24 to ISC 27, Kaeros Islands' voting history is as follows:
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||