Ponásikwa in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs) (update) |
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 39|39th]]''' | |{{flagicon|Alteus}} '''[[Internatia Song Contest 39|39th]]''' | ||
|Wolfgun | |Wolfgun | ||
|"The Woods" | |"The Woods" | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|2 | |bgcolor="silver"|2 | ||
|bgcolor="silver"|77 | |bgcolor="silver"|77 | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagicon|Dulcet Ebullience}} '''[[Internatia Song Contest 40|40th]]''' | |||
|Mihaela Marinova | |||
|"Stapka napred" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:22, 9 October 2015
Ponásikwa | |
---|---|
Member station | PSL |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | ISC 39 |
Ponásikwa debuted in Internatia Song Contest 39 in Ithist, Alteus.
Their debut entry was decided a couple of months ago in a national final, where Wolfgun won with "The Woods".
Entries
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39th | Wolfgun | "The Woods" | 24 | 94 | 2 | 77 |
40th | Mihaela Marinova | "Stapka napred" |