Noxus in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} Senny | |||
| Supermen Balkanac | |||
| Bosnian | |||
| 14 | |||
| 102 | |||
| colspan="2" {{N/A|Host Country}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:41, 20 February 2016
Noxus | |
---|---|
Member station | BKR |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 9 |
First appearance | ISC 34 |
Best result | 1st: ISC 41 |
Worst result | 26th SF: ISC 42 |
Noxus made their debut in the 34th edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Ción, Lacrea.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34th | Rebecca & Fiona | Candy Love | English | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | |
35th | Anna Sedakova | Mezhdu nami kaif | Russian | 4 | 150 | 10 | 66 |
36th | Bingo Players | Knock You Out | English | 24 | 85 | 4 | 86 |
37th | Galena & Sergio | Pantera | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 18 | 49 | |
38th | X Ambassadors | Renegades | English | 21 | 95 | 4 | 78 |
39th | Jess Glynne | Don't Be So Hard On Yourself | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 57 | |
40th | Serebro | Ya Tebya Ne Otdam | Russian | 6 | 135 | 1 | 117 |
41st | Adele | Hello | English | 1 | 209 | 1 | 107 |
42nd | Lazyboy Empire | Vampire | English | Failed to qualify | 26 | 20 | |
43rd | Senny | Supermen Balkanac | Bosnian | 14 | 102 | Host Country | |
44th |