Internatia Song Contest 47: Difference between revisions
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]] | | [[Internatia Song Contest 28|ISC 28]] | ||
| {{flagu|Huania}} | | {{flagu|Huania}} | ||
|- | |||
| Jannika B | |||
| {{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
| [[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]], [[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] | |||
| {{flagu|Luzze}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rihanna | | Rihanna | ||
Revision as of 22:26, 18 April 2016
The Internatia Song Contest 47 will be the 47th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Ojibwe Creek, Kaministiquia, after their victory in Internatia Song Contest 45 with the song "Het" performed by Timoteij.
Pots
The current pots were calculated by the Sunettian broadcaster CSI and are as following:
| Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 | No Pot Yet |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Participants
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Lao Ra | "Jesus Made Me Bad" | |
| Eric Saade | "Colors" | |
| Allie X | "Sanctuary" | |
| Jannika B | "Niagara" | |
| Illuminine (ft. I will, I swear) | "Armor" | |
| Olivier Dion | "Je t'aime c'est tout" |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Rihanna | "S&M" |
Returning Artists
| Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
|---|---|---|---|
| ??? | |||
| Eric Saade | ISC 28 | ||
| Jannika B | ISC 13, ISC 20 | ||
| Rihanna | ISC 7, ISC 20, ISC 21 | ||
| Pastora Soler | ISC 14, ISC 16, |