Trešlend in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
| Line 365: | Line 365: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 90|90th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Tove Lo | |||
| True Disaster | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:30, 18 December 2019
| Trešlend | |
|---|---|
| Member station | NTT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 37 |
| First appearance | ISC 51 |
| Best result | 2nd: ISC 61 |
| Worst result | 27th SF: ISC 59 |
Trešlend debuted in Internatia Song Contest on its 51st edition that was held in Zula, Hanzyuki.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51st | Bom Bom | English | 21 | 91 | 6 | 78 | |
| 52nd | Mtielta tamashobani | Georgian | Failed to qualify | 15 | 50 | ||
| 53rd | Aram zam zam | Russian, English | 24 | 83 | 6 | 76 | |
| 54th | Mama mama | Bosnian | 25 | 74 | 9 | 66 | |
| 55th | Habib galbi | Arabic | 18 | 110 | 12 | 60 | |
| 56th | Pitbull Terrier | English | 10 | 119 | 24 | 34 | |
| 57th | Pri teb mi e sartseto | Bulgarian | Failed to qualify | 24 | 30 | ||
| 58th | You Don't Know Me | English | 13 | 115 | 6 | 74 | |
| 59th | Ika larg | Albanian | Failed to qualify | 27 | 21 | ||
| 60th | Ya lyublyu | Ukrainian | 10 | 128 | 4 | 83 | |
| 61st | Broliams | Lithuanian | 2 | 168 | 1 | 93 | |
| 62nd | Haide | Greek | 9 | 129 | 16 | 43 | |
| 63rd | Little White Church | English | 14 | 116 | 12 | 61 | |
| 64th | Kuda za vikend | Croatian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 45 | ||
| 65th | Praise You | English | 23 | 82 | 11 | 61 | |
| 66th | Suduruka | English, Shona | Failed to qualify | 18 | 46 | ||
| 67th | Katchi | English | Failed to qualify | 20 | 34 | ||
| 68th | Mo ghile mear | Irish | 16 | 107 | 6 | 73 | |
| 69th | Anoj pusėj ežero | Lithuanian | 7 | 130 | 11 | 62 | |
| 70th | Balkana Mama | Romanian | 23 | 87 | 13 | 53 | |
| 71st | Mkhedruli | Georgian | 23 | 88 | 12 | 65 | |
| 72nd | Take You Over | English | Failed to qualify | 13 | 60 | ||
| 73rd | #Cookie Jar | Korean, English | 23 | 90 | 10 | 61 | |
| 74th | Sona bondhu amare dewana banailo | Bengali | Failed to qualify | 25 | 25 | ||
| 75th | Dzied papriekšu, brāļa māsa | Latvian | 6 | 139 | 3 | 87 | |
| 76th | Satrpialo | Georgian | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | ||
| 77th | Skibidi | English | 22 | 89 | 10 | 59 | |
| 78th | New Me | English | Failed to qualify | 25 | 17 | ||
| 79th | Taki Taki | Spanish, English | Failed to qualify | 16 | 53 | ||
| 80th | Brisé | French | 19 | 108 | 4 | 84 | |
| 81st | SuperSTAR | Russian | 9 | 126 | 11 | 61 | |
| 82nd | Lovator | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 23 | 28 | ||
| 83rd | Ruf mich Angela | English, German | Failed to qualify | 25 | 27 | ||
| 84th | Alabanica | Armenian1 | Failed to qualify | 16 | 54 | ||
| 85th | Bomba | Serbian | Failed to qualify | 24 | 33 | ||
| 86th | Cuna dhe goca | Albanian | Failed to qualify | 26 | 24 | ||
| 87th | Pchelovod | Russian | Failed to qualify | 25 | 31 | ||
| 88th | Dzīvot citādāk | Latvian | Failed to qualify | 14 | 55 | ||
| 89th | Million | Uzbek | Failed to qualify | 24 | 35 | ||
| 90th | True Disaster | English | |||||
Notes
- 1.^ Contains one line in English repeated eight times throughout the song.