Fierce in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]]''' | ||
|Delta Goodrem | |Delta Goodrem | ||
|"Sitting on Top of the World" | |"Sitting on Top of the World" |
Revision as of 22:23, 30 March 2014
Federated States of Fierce | |
---|---|
Member station | FTFR |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | ISC 15 |
Best result | 3rd (ISC 15) |
Worst result | 16th in SF (ISC 17) |
Fierce made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | Samantha Jade | "Firestarter" | 3 | 138 | 3 | 93 |
16th | Lara Fabian | "Je T'aime" | X | X | 15 | 47 |
17th | Jula | "Za Każdym Razem" | X | X | 16 | 48 |
18th | Kato & Safri Duo (feat. Bjornskov) | "Dimitto (Let Go)" | 14 | 104 | 5 | 83 |
19th | Elisa | "L'Anima Vola" | 23 | 75 | 8 | 69 |
20th | Clean Bandit ft. Jess Glynne | "Rather Be" | 4 | 153 | 1 | 106 |
21st | Emina Jahović | "Posle Mene" | 21 | 87 | 10 | 56 |
22nd | Delta Goodrem | "Sitting on Top of the World" |