Fierce in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|Amor Electro | |Amor Electro | ||
|"Rosa Sangue" | |"Rosa Sangue" | ||
|17 | |||
|101 | |||
|5 | |||
|78 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]]''' | |||
|LOBODA | |||
|"40 Gradusov | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 19:06, 1 February 2016
Federated States of Fierce | |
---|---|
Member station | FTFR |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 9 |
First appearance | ISC 15 |
Best result | 3rd (ISC 15) |
Worst result | 19th in SF (ISC 22) |
Fierce made their debut in the 15th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Results
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | Samantha Jade | "Firestarter" | 3 | 138 | 3 | 93 |
16th | Lara Fabian | "Je T'aime" | Failed to qualify | 15 | 47 | |
17th | Jula | "Za Każdym Razem" | 16 | 48 | ||
18th | Kato & Safri Duo ft. Bjornskov | "Dimitto (Let Go)" | 14 | 104 | 5 | 83 |
19th | Elisa | "L'Anima Vola" | 23 | 75 | 8 | 69 |
20th | Clean Bandit ft. Jess Glynne | "Rather Be" | 4 | 153 | 1 | 106 |
21st | Emina Jahović | "Posle Mene" | 21 | 87 | 9 | 56 |
22nd | Delta Goodrem | "Sitting on Top of the World" | Failed to qualify | 19 | 40 | |
42nd | Javiera Mena | "Espada" | 19 | 91 | 10 | 56 |
43rd | Amor Electro | "Rosa Sangue" | 17 | 101 | 5 | 78 |
44th | LOBODA | "40 Gradusov |