Gandhara in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 42|42nd]] | |||
|[[Wikipedia:Dima Bilan|Dima Bilan]] & [[Wikipedia:Nigar Jamal|Nikki Jamal]] | |||
|English | |||
|"Come Into My World" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:30, 27 November 2015
Gandhara | |
---|---|
Member station | RTG |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | ISC 41 |
External links | |
Gandhara's page at Escforum.net |
Gandhara entered the Internatia Song Contest in the 41st edition with the song "Amor", performed by Emin in the English language.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41st | Emin | English 1 | "Amor" | Failed to qualify | 16 | 51 | |
42nd | Dima Bilan & Nikki Jamal | English | "Come Into My World" |