Huania in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| "Masquerade" | | "Masquerade" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 29|29th]]''' | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Haloo Helsinki! | |||
| "Beibi" | |||
| Finnish | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 07:11, 11 October 2014
Huania | |
---|---|
Member station | HRiT |
National selection events | Internal selection (ISC 23-27) Bieber VS. Saade (ISC 28) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | ISC 23 |
Best result | 23rd (ISC 26) |
Worst result | SF: 24th (ISC 24) |
Huania made their debut in the 23rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Dalistra, Alexandria. Huanian national broadcaster HRiT has decided that Huania will send songs only in Lithuanian and Ukrainian languages because they are recognized regional languages in Huania, but they sent a song in foreign language in the 26th edition
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23rd | Rokfeleriai | "Fanki panki" | Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 18 | 35 | |
24th | Lama | "Angel" | Ukrainian | Failed to qualify | 24 | 20 | |
25th | InCulto feat. Stasys Povilaitis | "Senais laikais" | English, Lithuanian | Failed to qualify | 20 | 42 | |
26th | La Quinta Estación | "Tu peor error" | Spanish | 23 | 82 | 12 | 49 |
27th | Diandra & Vihreät Valot | "Reunalla" | Finnish | Failed to qualify | 20 | 46 | |
28th | Eric Saade | "Masquerade" | English | ||||
29th | Haloo Helsinki! | "Beibi" | Finnish |
Voting History (ISC 23-26)
|
|
Voting Similarities
|
|
Participants
-
Rokfeleriai
-
Lama
-
InCulto
-
Stasys Povilaitis
-
La Quinta Estación
-
Diandra
Special Editions
Junior Internatia Song Contest
ISC Does Eurovision
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sabina Babayeva | "When the Music Dies" | English |
Congratulations Contest
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Language | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | InCulto feat. Stasys Povilaitis | "Senais laikais" | English, Lithuanian |