Internatia Song Contest 85: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Semi-final 1) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |||
|{{isc|Kosma}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{isc|Zephyrus}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Enot'ebia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{isc|Kaledonii}} | |{{isc|Kaledonii}} | ||
|Rita Dakota | |Rita Dakota | ||
Line 47: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |||
|{{isc|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
|Tulia | |||
|"Nothing Else Matters" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{isc|Aurävaan}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |||
|{{isc|Bitland}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |||
|{{isc|Caprika}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | |{{isc|Pinnipedia}} | ||
|Les Amazons d'Afrique | |Les Amazons d'Afrique | ||
Line 75: | Line 110: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |||
|{{isc|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{isc|Valdron}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{isc|Waticania}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{isc|Eriod}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{isc|Aonach}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{isc|Percheron}} | |||
|Mr Dam | |||
|"Largué par SMS" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{isc|Tashkveny}} | |||
|Orange Caramel | |||
|"Catallena" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{isc|Rata Sum}} | |{{isc|Rata Sum}} | ||
|TRIPLE T ft. JYP | |TRIPLE T ft. JYP | ||
Line 82: | Line 166: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |||
|Freya Ridings | |||
|"Castles" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{isc|Alma Livre}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{isc|Lost Islands}} | |||
| | | | ||
|{{isc| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|" | | | ||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{isc|Aevis}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{isc|Nicolas' Neighbour}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{isc|Amsteris}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{isc|Mărium}} | |||
|WAii | |||
|"What Da Heck" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |||
|{{isc|Trešlend}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:34, 3 July 2019
Internatia Song Contest 85 | |
---|---|
Nature's Call | |
Dates | |
Semi-final | July 2019 |
Final | July 2019 |
Host | |
Venue | Buzyrt, Pen Island |
Host broadcaster | PEEN |
Participants | |
Debuting | Riya-Sampetrina Saónas Fe Pier |
Withdrawing | Gandhara Ponásikwa |
Vote | |
Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
The Internatia Song Contest 85 will be the 85th monthly edition of Internatia Song Contest. The contest will be held in Buzyrt, Pen Island after they achieved their 2nd win in ISC 83 with the song "The Seed" performed by AURORA.
Results
Semi-final 1
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spitzenbergen | ||||
2 | Kosma | ||||
3 | Zephyrus | ||||
4 | Enot'ebia | ||||
5 | Kaledonii | Rita Dakota | "Mantra" | ||
6 | Riya-Sampetrina | Tulia | "Nothing Else Matters" | ||
7 | Aurävaan | ||||
8 | Bitland | ||||
9 | Bubblique | ||||
10 | Caprika | ||||
11 | Pinnipedia | Les Amazons d'Afrique | "Amazones Power" | ||
11 | Saint Eva & Lepland | ||||
12 | Valdron | ||||
13 | Waticania | ||||
14 | Eriod | ||||
15 | Aonach | ||||
16 | Percheron | Mr Dam | "Largué par SMS" | ||
17 | Tashkveny | Orange Caramel | "Catallena" | ||
18 | Rata Sum | TRIPLE T ft. JYP | "Born to be Wild" | ||
19 | Kaministiquia | Freya Ridings | "Castles" | ||
20 | Alma Livre | ||||
21 | Lost Islands | ||||
22 | Aevis | ||||
23 | Nicolas' Neighbour | ||||
24 | Amsteris | ||||
25 | Mărium | WAii | "What Da Heck" | ||
26 | Trešlend |
Semi-final 2
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bartlett | Lidia Buble | "Sub apa" | |||
Chruno | Mabel | "Mad Love" | |||
Dulcet Ebullience | Koji Hayashi | "Wild Vision" | |||
Fierce | Zara Larsson | "All the Time" | |||
Grolskira | |||||
Ħanei Čaravāz | Alice Merton | "Learn to Live" | |||
Kimmystan | Miley Cyrus | "Mother's Daughter" | |||
Luzze | Mr. Jazzek | "Alla Turca" | |||
Oalia | Hayley Kiyoko | "Curious" | |||
Pönö | Taxi ft. R&D | "NonStop" | |||
Tonallán | Mey Green | "Amor" |
Final
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pen Island | "" |
Returning Artists
Artist | Country | Previous edition | Previous country represented |
---|---|---|---|
Alice Merton | Ħanei Čaravāz | ISC 60 | Amsteris |
Mabel | Chruno | ISC 71, ISC 75 (with Jax Jones, Rich the Kid, MNEK & Camille Purcell), ISC 81 | Alma Livre, Ova Anova, Asankon |
Miley Cyrus | Kimmystan | ISC 14, ISC 70 (as Hannah Montana), ISC 79 (with Mark Ronson), ISC 84 (with Lil Dicky and Various Artists) | DimkaRUS, Leshia, Gandhara, Kox-Zoeteweij |
Orange Caramel | Tashkveny | ISC 29 | Dvipantara |
Rita Dakota | Kaledonii | ISC 56, ISC 69 | Trolofloppia, Aonach |
Zara Larsson | Fierce | ISC 8, ISC 18, ISC 30, ISC 47 (with MNEK), ISC 50 (with David Guetta) | San Monique, Carpathia, Alteus, Laranjeiras |