Kaeros Islands in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| "Mother & Father" | | "Mother & Father" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 28| 28th]]''' {{flagicon|Chruno}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 00:09, 29 August 2014
Kaeros Islands | |
---|---|
Member station | KIRT |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | ISC 24 |
Kaeros Islands made its debut in the 24th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24th | George Ezra | English | "Budapest" | 13 | 112 | 1 | 95 |
25th | Krewella | English | "Alive" | 9 | 126 | 8 | 75 |
26th | Tove Lo | English | "Out Of Mind" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 45 | |
27th | Broods | English | "Mother & Father" | ||||
28th |