Kaeros Islands in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|{{isc|Tikata}} | |{{isc|Tikata}} | ||
| | |26 | ||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |-bgcolor="silver" | ||
|rowspan=2|2 | |rowspan=2|2 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Pen Island}} | ||
|rowspan=2|17 | |rowspan=2|17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |-bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
|3 | |||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Edoriada}} | ||
| | |23 | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{isc|Bubblique}} | |||
|21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=3|5 | ||
|{{isc| | |{{isc|Alteus}} | ||
|rowspan=3|20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Haven}} | |||
|{{isc| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | |{{isc|Kaministiquia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:31, 4 November 2014
Kaeros Islands | |
---|---|
Member station | KIRT |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 6 |
First appearance | ISC 24 |
Best result | 6th: ISC 28 |
Worst result | 14th SF: ISC 26 |
Kaeros Islands made its debut in the 24th edition of the Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Language | Artist | Song | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24th | English | George Ezra | "Budapest" | 13 | 112 | 1 | 95 |
25th | English | Krewella | "Alive" | 9 | 126 | 8 | 75 |
26th | English | Tove Lo | "Out Of Mind" | Failed to qualify | 14 | 45 | |
27th | English | Broods | "Mother & Father" | 10 | 135 | 3 | 110 |
28th | English | Chasing Grace | "Run" | 6 | 148 | 3 | 88 |
29th | English | Catey Shaw | "Human Contact" | ||||
30th | English | Ryn Weaver | "OctaHate" |
Voting History
From ISC 24 to ISC 27, Kaeros Islands' voting history is as follows:
|
|