Land of Jhe Freeh in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | ||
|Ledisi | |||
|"I Blame You" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |||
|Marjan Farsad | |||
|"Khooneyed Maa" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|TBD through | |||
|Deehvah Festeehval - Heat 2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 23:53, 1 March 2016
The Land Of Jhe Freeh | |
---|---|
Member station | UAUAWéTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection (ISC 44) Deevah Festeehval (ISC 45) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | ISC 44 |
Best result | 22nd SF: ISC 44 |
Worst result | 22nd SF: ISC 44 |
The Land Of Jhe Freeh made their debut in the 44th edition of the Internatia Song Contest after waiting in the waiting list since 30th May 2015.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44th | Maria Hamer-Jensen | "Make You Stay" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | |
45th | Ledisi | "I Blame You" | ||||
46th | Marjan Farsad | "Khooneyed Maa" | ||||
45th | TBD through | Deehvah Festeehval - Heat 2 |