Land of Jhe Freeh in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|Ledisi | |Ledisi | ||
|"I Blame You" | |"I Blame You" | ||
| | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest | |[[Internatia Song Contest 47|47th]] | ||
|Internal selection | |||
|Co-participation with Raingate | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 48|48th]] | |||
|TBD through | |TBD through | ||
|Deehvah Festeehval - Heat 2 | |Deehvah Festeehval - Heat 2 |
Revision as of 02:53, 20 March 2016
The Land Of Jhe Freeh | |
---|---|
Member station | UAUAWéTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection (ISC 44) Deevah Festeehval (ISC 45) |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | ISC 44 |
Best result | 22nd SF: ISC 44 |
Worst result | 22nd SF: ISC 44 |
The Land Of Jhe Freeh made their debut in the 44th edition of the Internatia Song Contest after waiting in the waiting list since 30th May 2015.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner Second place Third place Last place Disqualified Jury qualifier Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song title | Place | Points | Semi | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44th | Maria Hamer-Jensen | "Make You Stay" | Failed to qualify | 22 | 38 | ||
45th | Ledisi | "I Blame You" | Failed to qualify | ||||
46th | Marjan Farsad | "Khooneye Ma" | |||||
47th | Internal selection | Co-participation with Raingate | |||||
48th | TBD through | Deehvah Festeehval - Heat 2 |