Pönö in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! Edition | ! Edition | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! Final | ! Final | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | ||
| | |Ralph Schuckett & John Loeffler | ||
| | |The Great Guardian (Lugia's Song) | ||
| | |23 | ||
|83 | |||
|12 | |||
|61 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |||
|Anssi Kela | |||
|Ikävä | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|24 | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|ShadowBeatz | |||
|Hypno's Lullaby | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|16 | |||
|52 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 46|46th]] | |||
|Psy vs. Takeo Ischi | |||
|Gangnam Bibi Hendl Style | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 01:08, 1 April 2016
Pönö | |
---|---|
Member station | PTV |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 1 |
First appearance | ISC 43 |
Pönö debuted in Internatia Song Contest 43 in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.
Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43rd | Ralph Schuckett & John Loeffler | The Great Guardian (Lugia's Song) | 23 | 83 | 12 | 61 |
44th | Anssi Kela | Ikävä | Failed to qualify | 24 | 35 | |
45th | ShadowBeatz | Hypno's Lullaby | Failed to qualify | 16 | 52 | |
46th | Psy vs. Takeo Ischi | Gangnam Bibi Hendl Style |