Rata Sum in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]]''' | |||
| T-ara N4 | |||
| "Jeon Won Diary (Countryside Life)" | |||
|X | |||
|X | |||
|14 | |||
|62 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:29, 19 April 2014
Rata Sum | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | ISC 17 |
Best result | 19th: ISC 19 |
Worst result | 24 SF: ISC 18 |
Rata Sum made their debut in the 17th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest with Jeannie Hsier and "Sister", but unfortunately, didn't qualify to the final in their debut edition.
Results
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17th | Jeannie Hsieh | "Sister" | X | X | 16 | 45 |
18th | Jolin Tsai | "The Great Artist" | X | X | 24 | 25 |
19th | Sistar | "Alone" | 19 | 88 | 11 | 59 |
20th | Girl's Day | "Something" | X | X | 25 | 29 |
21st | Dalshabet | "B. B. B. (Big Baby Baby)" | X | X | 16 | 47 |
22nd | T-ara N4 | "Jeon Won Diary (Countryside Life)" | X | X | 14 | 62 |