Rata Sum in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Flag = Flag of Rata Sum.png | |Flag = Flag of Rata Sum.png | ||
|Member station = | |Member station = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 8 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = 19th: [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]] | |ESC best = 19th: [[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = Last SF: [[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]''' | | '''[[Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]]''' | ||
| Jeannie Hsieh | | Jeannie Hsieh | ||
| "Sister" | | "Sister" | ||
|X | | X | ||
|X | | X | ||
|16 | | 16 | ||
|45 | | 45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]]''' | | '''[[Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]]''' | ||
| Jolin Tsai | | Jolin Tsai | ||
| "The Great Artist" | | "The Great Artist" | ||
|X | | X | ||
|X | | X | ||
|24 | | 24 | ||
|25 | | 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]]''' | | '''[[Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]]''' | ||
| Sistar | | Sistar | ||
| "Alone" | | "Alone" | ||
|19 | | 19 | ||
|88 | | 88 | ||
|11 | | 11 | ||
|59 | | 59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]]''' | | '''[[Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]]''' | ||
| Girl's Day | | Girl's Day | ||
| "Something" | | "Something" | ||
|X | | X | ||
|X | | X | ||
|25 | | 25 | ||
|29 | | 29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]]''' | | '''[[Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]]''' | ||
| Dalshabet | | Dalshabet | ||
| "B. B. B. (Big Baby Baby)" | | "B. B. B. (Big Baby Baby)" | ||
|X | | X | ||
|X | | X | ||
|16 | | 16 | ||
|47 | | 47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]]''' | | '''[[Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]]''' | ||
| T-ara N4 | | T-ara N4 | ||
| "Jeon Won Diary (Countryside Life)" | | "Jeon Won Diary (Countryside Life)" | ||
|X | | X | ||
|X | | X | ||
|14 | | 14 | ||
|62 | | 62 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]]''' | |||
| Lip Service | |||
| "Yum Yum Yum" | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| 18 | |||
| 27 | |||
|- bgcolor="red" | |||
| '''[[Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]]''' | |||
| Lim Kim feat. Swings | |||
| "Voice" | |||
| X | |||
| X | |||
| 25 | |||
| 15 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:41, 19 June 2014
Rata Sum | |
---|---|
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 8 |
First appearance | ISC 17 |
Best result | 19th: ISC 19 |
Worst result | Last SF: ISC 24 |
Rata Sum made their debut in the 17th Edition of the Internatia Song Contest with Jeannie Hsier and "Sister", but unfortunately, didn't qualify to the final in their debut edition.
Results
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17th | Jeannie Hsieh | "Sister" | X | X | 16 | 45 |
18th | Jolin Tsai | "The Great Artist" | X | X | 24 | 25 |
19th | Sistar | "Alone" | 19 | 88 | 11 | 59 |
20th | Girl's Day | "Something" | X | X | 25 | 29 |
21st | Dalshabet | "B. B. B. (Big Baby Baby)" | X | X | 16 | 47 |
22nd | T-ara N4 | "Jeon Won Diary (Countryside Life)" | X | X | 14 | 62 |
23rd | Lip Service | "Yum Yum Yum" | X | X | 18 | 27 |
24th | Lim Kim feat. Swings | "Voice" | X | X | 25 | 15 |