Spirevo in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|[[File:Akigsflag.png|20px]] Myahri | |[[File:Akigsflag.png|20px]] Myahri | ||
|"Öňe, Diňe Öňe" | |"Öňe, Diňe Öňe" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 9|ISC 9]] | |||
|[[File:Nitesaflag.png|20px]]|Nadine | |||
|Made Up My Mind | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 10|ISC 10]] | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 11|ISC 11]] | |||
|[[File:Nflag.png|20px]] I Fight Dragons | |||
|"Suburban Doxology" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]] | |||
|[[File:Aitaimei.png|20px]] Bitter Ruin | |||
|"Trust" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 13|ISC 13]] | |||
|[[File:Udinflag.png|20px]] Rhapsody of Fire | |||
|"Emerald Sword" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 14|ISC 14]] | |||
|[[File:Entrais.png|20px]] Tot Lina | |||
|"Nightmare" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 15|ISC 15]] | |||
|[[File:IJ.png|20px]] The Hush Sound | |||
|"Break the Sky" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 16|ISC 16]] | |||
|[[File:Na.png|20px]] Strawfoot | |||
|"Churchyard Cough" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 17|ISC 17]] | |||
|[[File:Furanoflag.png|20px]] Max Barskih | |||
|"Solnechnaya Pyl" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 18|ISC 18]] | |||
|[[File:Amisamagsflag.png|20px]] Majela ZeZe Diamon | |||
|"Queefy Farty Vagina" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 19|ISC 19]] | |||
|[[File:Cylariflag.png|20px]] The Wonder Years | |||
|"The Living Room Song" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 20|ISC 20]] | |||
|[[File:Vinisekzvitxflag.png|20px]] TBA | |||
|"TBA" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 21|ISC 21]] | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 22|ISC 22]] | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 23|ISC 23]] | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 24|ISC 24]] | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 25|ISC 25]] | |||
|[[File:Cabatosflag.png|20px]] Voltaire & Julia Marcell | |||
|"This Sea" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 26|ISC 26]] | |||
|[[File:Eskavalieraflag.png|20px]] Voltaire | |||
|"Death Death Devil Devil Evil Evil Song" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 27|ISC 27]] | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 23:37, 28 January 2013
Spirevo | |
---|---|
Member station | SNTV |
National selection events | Spirevo Fest/Internal |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 8 |
First appearance | ISC 01 |
Best result | 2nd: ISC 01 |
Worst result | 19th: ISC 03 |
Spirevo was one of the first countries to join in the Internatia Song Contest and also the first to host it, in the Capital, Sansails. Spirevo also hosted the next edition, in the largest city, Zinzolin in the Voltica Arena. Interest in the country is generally high, despite being reglated to the lower places from edition 2 to edition 5. However, Spirevo has enjoyed a top 10 finish three times, and has sent a variety of genres to the contest. Spirevo is an active contributor to the IBU and is part of the reference group.
Selection
Spirevo's selection methods are mixed. Usually, the country holds an internal selection, but yearly festival Spirevo Fest has been used as a National Final, as well as other selections, such as Spirevan Selection and A Song for Spirevo. Every 9 editions, starting from edition 11, Spirevi will hold "Trollevo" which is a National Final composed of only novelty acts. Also, SPirevo will be switching to a nationwide selection called "Muzikski Qijerra" (Music Battle) in which all 27 states of Spirevo will send an act. Internet polls within the country will choose the top 10, which will then be turned into a National Final for the rest of Internatia.
Results
Edition | Artist | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ISC 1 | Happoradio | "Ahmat Tulevat" | 2 | 40 | ||
ISC 2 | Amanda Palmer | "Leeds United" | 17 | 45 | ||
ISC 3 | Airport Impressions | "Elusive" | 12 | 57 | ||
ISC 4 | Jack's Mannequin | "Dark Blue" | 19 | 35 | ||
ISC 5 | Saint Lu | "Here I Stand" | 15 | 32 | ||
ISC 6 | Alyosha | "Sneg" | 3 | 77 | ||
ISC 7 | María Villalón | "Aguita De Abril" | 9 | 80 | ||
ISC 8 | Myahri | "Öňe, Diňe Öňe" | ||||
ISC 9 | |Nadine | Made Up My Mind | ||||
ISC 10 | TBA | TBA | ||||
ISC 11 | I Fight Dragons | "Suburban Doxology" | ||||
ISC 12 | File:Aitaimei.png Bitter Ruin | "Trust" | ||||
ISC 13 | Rhapsody of Fire | "Emerald Sword" | ||||
ISC 14 | File:Entrais.png Tot Lina | "Nightmare" | ||||
ISC 15 | File:IJ.png The Hush Sound | "Break the Sky" | ||||
ISC 16 | Strawfoot | "Churchyard Cough" | ||||
ISC 17 | File:Furanoflag.png Max Barskih | "Solnechnaya Pyl" | ||||
ISC 18 | Majela ZeZe Diamon | "Queefy Farty Vagina" | ||||
ISC 19 | File:Cylariflag.png The Wonder Years | "The Living Room Song" | ||||
ISC 20 | TBA | "TBA" | ||||
ISC 21 | TBA | TBA | ||||
ISC 22 | TBA | TBA | ||||
ISC 23 | TBA | TBA | ||||
ISC 24 | TBA | TBA | ||||
ISC 25 | Voltaire & Julia Marcell | "This Sea" | ||||
ISC 26 | Voltaire | "Death Death Devil Devil Evil Evil Song" | ||||
ISC 27 | TBA | TBA |