Timivar in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TB | |Member station = TB | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 16th F [[Internatia Song Contest 43|ISC 43]] | ||
|ESC worst = | |ESC worst = 25th SF [[Internatia Song Contest 45|ISC 45]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | |[[Internatia Song Contest 43|43rd]] | ||
| | |LAUV | ||
| | |English | ||
| | |The Other | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |101 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |72 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |||
|EXGF | |||
|English | |||
|We Are The Hearts | |||
|18 | |||
|98 | |||
|8 | |||
|63 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 45|45th]] | |||
|Flor | |||
|English | |||
|Back Again | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|25 | |||
|20 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:10, 1 April 2016
Timivar | |
---|---|
Member station | TB |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | ISC 43 |
Best result | 16th F ISC 43 |
Worst result | 25th SF ISC 45 |
Timivar debuted in Internatia Song Contest 43 in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.
Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43rd | LAUV | English | The Other | 16 | 101 | 8 | 72 |
44th | EXGF | English | We Are The Hearts | 18 | 98 | 8 | 63 |
45th | Flor | English | Back Again | Failed to qualify | 25 | 20 |