Timivar in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
TheMooCows (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Song Contest 44|44th]] | |||
|MitiS & Adara | |||
|English | |||
|Foundations | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:11, 1 April 2016
Timivar | |
---|---|
Member station | TB |
National selection events | Internal Selection |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 3 |
First appearance | ISC 43 |
Best result | 16th F ISC 43 |
Worst result | 25th SF ISC 45 |
Timivar debuted in Internatia Song Contest 43 in Ankhesenamun, Noxus.
Edition | Artist | Language | Song | Final | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43rd | LAUV | English | The Other | 16 | 101 | 8 | 72 |
44th | EXGF | English | We Are The Hearts | 18 | 98 | 8 | 63 |
45th | Flor | English | Back Again | Failed to qualify | 25 | 20 | |
44th | MitiS & Adara | English | Foundations |