Valdron in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 23|23rd]]''' | ||
|Anna McLuckie | |Anna McLuckie | ||
| | |Little Man On The Moon | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]]''' | ||
|Bat For Lashes | |Bat For Lashes | ||
| | |Daniel | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 25|25th]]''' | ||
|Iveta Mukuchyan | |Iveta Mukuchyan | ||
| | |Target | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 26|26th]]''' | ||
|The Gaslamp Killer | |The Gaslamp Killer | ||
|" | |Nissim | ||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|19 | |||
|36 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 27|27th]]''' | |||
|Nena | |||
|99 Luftballons | |||
|colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | |||
|17 | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 28|28th]]''' | |||
|Lindsey Stirling | |||
|Crystallize | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 62: | Line 76: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 29|29th]]''' | ||
| | |Ace Of Base | ||
| | |All That She Wants | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 70: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 30|30th]]''' | ||
|Greta Salóme | |Greta Salóme | ||
| | |In The Silence | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 78: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 31|31st]]''' | ||
| | |Enya | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 86: | Line 100: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 32|32nd]]''' | ||
| | |Enigma | ||
| | |Mea Culpa | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 10:08, 19 September 2014
Valdron | |
---|---|
Member station | TCSV |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 (plus 2 in future) |
First appearance | ISC 23 |
Best result | - |
Worst result | - |
Valdron made their debut in the 23rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Dalistra, Alexandria. Valdron made their debut along with Bubblique and Huania.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23rd | Anna McLuckie | Little Man On The Moon | 26 | 69 | 12 | 45 |
24th | Bat For Lashes | Daniel | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | |
25th | Iveta Mukuchyan | Target | Failed to qualify | 21 | 34 | |
26th | The Gaslamp Killer | Nissim | Failed to qualify | 19 | 36 | |
27th | Nena | 99 Luftballons | Failed to qualify | 17 | 43 | |
28th | Lindsey Stirling | Crystallize | ||||
29th | Ace Of Base | All That She Wants | ||||
30th | Greta Salóme | In The Silence | ||||
31st | Enya | |||||
32nd | Enigma | Mea Culpa |