Valdron in the Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|Ace Of Base | |Ace Of Base | ||
|All That She Wants | |All That She Wants | ||
| | |colspan="2" {{N/A|Failed to qualify}} | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |43 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 30|30th]]''' | |'''[[Internatia Song Contest 30|30th]]''' | ||
Line 111: | Line 110: | ||
|Soap&Skin | |Soap&Skin | ||
|Voyage Voyage | |Voyage Voyage | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 34|34th]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Internatia Song Contest 35|35th]]''' | |||
|Florence + The Machine | |||
|Heartlines | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 18:31, 17 November 2014
Valdron | |
---|---|
Member station | TCSV |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 (plus 2 in future) |
First appearance | ISC 23 |
Best result | - |
Worst result | - |
Valdron made their debut in the 23rd edition of the Internatia Song Contest, which was held in Dalistra, Alexandria. Valdron made their debut along with Bubblique and Huania.
Results
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Song Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23rd | Anna McLuckie | Little Man On The Moon | 26 | 69 | 12 | 45 |
24th | Bat For Lashes | Daniel | Failed to qualify | 16 | 50 | |
25th | Iveta Mukuchyan | Target | Failed to qualify | 21 | 34 | |
26th | The Gaslamp Killer | Nissim | Failed to qualify | 19 | 36 | |
27th | Nena | 99 Luftballons | Failed to qualify | 17 | 43 | |
28th | Lindsey Stirling | Crystallize | 15 | 109 | 7 | 78 |
29th | Ace Of Base | All That She Wants | Failed to qualify | 19 | 43 | |
30th | Greta Salóme | In The Silence | ||||
31st | Enya | |||||
32nd | Enigma | Mea Culpa (Orthodox Version) | ||||
33rd | Soap&Skin | Voyage Voyage | ||||
34th | ||||||
35th | Florence + The Machine | Heartlines |